Rebirth Application Delivery Fundamentals 101 Free Exam

Proper study guides for Avant-garde F5-Networks Application Delivery Fundamentals certified begins with F5-Networks 101 preparation products which designed to deliver the Best Quality 101 questions by making you pass the 101 test at your first time. Try the free 101 demo right now.

Online F5-Networks 101 free dumps demo Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which protocol is used for control and session establishment for streaming media?

  • A. RTP
  • B. DTLS
  • C. SMB
  • D. RTSP

Answer: D

Explanation:
Referance: https://stackoverflow com/questions/4303439/what-is-the-difference between- rtp-or-rtst-in-streaming-server

NEW QUESTION 2
Which protocol emphasizes reduced latency over reliability?

  • A. TCP
  • B. UDP
  • C. GRE
  • D. RSVP

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
Which of the following would happen?
101 dumps exhibit

  • A. The PC sends a DNS query for 172. 17. 10. 1
  • B. The PC sends an ARP looking for the MAC address of 172. 17. 10. 4
  • C. The PC sends an ARP looking for the MAC address of 172. 17. 10. 1
  • D. The PC sends a DNS query for 172.17.10 4

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4
A company needs to use a custom value when making persistence decisions.Which F5 product provides this functionality?

  • A. iControI
  • B. (Rules
  • C. lApps
  • D. (Health

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5
A server is operating on the network 10.100/24. The BIG-IP device is operating on the 192.168.0.0/24 net. What is required to enable the several and BIG-IP device to communicate properly?

  • A. Firewall
  • B. Switch
  • C. Router
  • D. Hub

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6
During a TCP three-way handshake, which packet indicates the serves maximum segment (MSS)?

  • A. the initial SYN packet
  • B. the ACK that completes the three way handshake
  • C. the SYN/ACK packet
  • D. the first packet after the three-way handshake

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 7
What is used to resolve IP address to MAC address mappings?

  • A. DHCP
  • B. ARP
  • C. DNS
  • D. ICMP

Answer: B

Explanation:
https://enWikipedia.org/wiki/Address_Resolution_Protocol

NEW QUESTION 8
What is the primary function of a certificate authority?

  • A. to expire outdated certificates
  • B. to verify and validate certificates
  • C. to store security certificates
  • D. to sign certificate signing requests

Answer: D

Explanation:
https:/enWikipedia.org/wiki/Certificale_authority

NEW QUESTION 9
Which protocol does an internet host use to request the hardware address of an IP address?

  • A. Reverse Address Resolution Protocol (RARP)
  • B. Address Resolution Protocol (ARP)
  • C. BOOTP
  • D. Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol (DHCP)

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10
A BIG IP administrator recently reset statistics for interfaces 1.1 and 1.2.The administrator notices that traffic appears on a data plane interface without receiving any client requestsAll nodes and pools have monitoring enabled, and all routes are locally defined on the device All management traffic is sent over the mgmt interface. What is the nature of this traffic?

  • A. SNMP polling and traps
  • B. Hearth checks for nodes and pool members
  • C. Dynamic routing protocols
  • D. TCP Keepalives for nodes and pool me

Answer: B

Explanation:
Health checkstypically will be sent via the tmm interface based on the tmm routing configuration

NEW QUESTION 11
A new web server VLAN has been created and the IP address 10.1.1.1/24 has been assigned to the BIG IP device. The BIG IP Administrator needs to create the new Self IP and prevent administrator access to the BIG-IP device from the newly created network.
Which TMSH command should be used?

  • A. create /net self internal address 10 1.1. 1/24 vlan VLAN 10 allow service none.
  • B. add 'net self internal address 10.1.1. 1/24 vlan VLAN 10 allow-service none
  • C. create /net self internal address 10. 1. 1. 1/24 vlan VLAN 10 allow service default
  • D. add /net self internal address 10 111 mask 265. 255. 2550 vlan VLAN 10 allow

Answer: A

Explanation:
White the default differs from version to version, H typically allows HTTP SSH and iQuety for BIG-IP to BIG-IP communication

NEW QUESTION 12
Exhibit.
101 dumps exhibit
the Web application Server made a query to the Database to present dynamic content for a user who would be the client?

  • A. The User
  • B. The Big-IP
  • C. The Database
  • D. The Web application server

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 13
A certificate chain can be used for which purpose?

  • A. Creating anonymous connections on the internet
  • B. anchoring the geographic location of a client or server
  • C. Ensuring multiple layers of decryption and encryption
  • D. Determining a client or server should be trusted

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 14
What is a benefit of configuring BIG-IP devicesin active-active high availabilitymode?

  • A. avoid Overload on the BIG-P system in theevent of a failover
  • B. allows full utilization of hardware purchased
  • C. reduces troubleshooting complexity
  • D. provides ability to upgrade a member of the pair without disruption

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 15
What advantage does an active-standby configuration have over an active-active configurations?

  • A. Active-standby configuration allows for the backup of the peer configuration
  • B. Active-standby utilizes the hardware more efficiently
  • C. Active standby Uses significantly less power consumption than active-active
  • D. Active-standby is less complex to troubleshoot

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 16
in which scenario is a full proxy TCP connection required?

  • A. when SIP UP P load balancing is defined
  • B. when DNS load balancing is configured
  • C. when compression is enabled
  • D. when layer 3 load balancing is configured

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 17
which version of SNMP can AuthPriv be used?

  • A. 2
  • B. 3
  • C. 2c
  • D. 3c

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 18
What we two advantages of using SSL offloading? (Choose two)

  • A. Offloads the client to SSL processing
  • B. provides single point of management for private keys
  • C. reduces server load significantly
  • D. encrypts all communications and to end
  • E. allows secure remote access to internal server resources

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 19
Which TransportLayer Security (TLS) extension can be used to enable a single virtual server to serve multiple HTTPS websites in different can be used to enable a single virtual server to server domains?

  • A. Session Tickets
  • B. OCSP Staping
  • C. Server Name indication
  • D. Certificate Status Request

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 20
......

P.S. Easily pass 101 Exam with 240 Q&As Downloadfreepdf.net Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest Downloadfreepdf.net 101 Dumps: https://www.downloadfreepdf.net/101-pdf-download.html (240 New Questions)