How Many Questions Of 101 Brain Dumps

Your success in F5-Networks 101 is our sole target and we develop all our 101 braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our 101 study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. 101 Practice Exams for F5-Networks 101 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

Also have 101 free dumps questions for you:

NEW QUESTION 1
Web application http://www example.com at 10.10.1.1.10 is unresponsive.
A recent change installed new firewalls in the network. Which command should be used to locate where data loss has occurred within the network?
A)
101 dumps exhibit
B)
101 dumps exhibit
C)
101 dumps exhibit
D)
101 dumps exhibit

  • A. Option A
  • B. Option B
  • C. Option C
  • D. Option D

Answer: C

Explanation:
Traceroute attempts to send ICMP-packets that expire further down the network and determine if a network device is responding or allowing traffic through.

NEW QUESTION 2
HTTPs traffic is not working properly. What is the likely reason for the issue?
101 dumps exhibit

  • A. 0. 0 0.0 0 is an invalid address in netstat.
  • B. 0. 0. 0. 0.0 80 should be in an active stale
  • C. The server is not listening on TCP 443
  • D. The server is not listening on UDP 80

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3
Which of the following is a valid IP address and prefix length?

  • A. 192. 168.:0 177/25
  • B. 192 168:0. 129/25
  • C. 192.168:0 128/25
  • D. 192 168 :0 255/25

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4
What is an advantage of packet forwarding architecture?

  • A. allows for SSL offload
  • B. reduces latency
  • C. allows for manipulation of HTTP headers
  • D. handles larger packet sizes

Answer: B

Explanation:
https://devcentral f5.com/questions/packet-and proxy-based-56526

NEW QUESTION 5
An administrator is trying to debug why the 10.0.10.0/24 network is inaccessible from a certain server. The server is able to access the internet Successfully.
101 dumps exhibit
The administrator inspects the routing table and ARP table on the affected server. Given the terminal output shown, what could be causing this issue?

  • A. The default gateway is not sending ARP responses
  • B. The static route for 10. 0.10.0/24 is misconfigured
  • C. The local server is unable to receive ARP responses
  • D. The default route (0. 0. 0. 0/0) is misconfigured

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
A BIG-IP Administrator wants to send packets from one subnet to another. What device is required to allow this to function?

  • A. switch
  • B. Router
  • C. HUP
  • D. Bridge

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
What is a primary benefit of employing a load balancer to manage traffic for an application?

  • A. It reduces the number of client connections
  • B. It provides a more uniform client experience
  • C. It allows easy scaling up of the application
  • D. It Reduces dropped connections

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 8
There is no SFP plugged into the port.
101 dumps exhibit


Solution:
There is no SFP plugged into the port.

Does this meet the goal?
  • A. Yes
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
An administrator needs to selectively compress HTTP traffic based on geographical location Which FS Feature should the administrator use?

  • A. One Connect
  • B. iRules
  • C. SPDY profile
  • D. iSessions

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10
Client A from the 192. 162. 168.0. 0 0/24 network wants to send a Ping to Client B on 10.10.10..0/24.
101 dumps exhibit The Default Gateway from Client A IS 192.168.0. 1
101 dumps exhibit The MAC Address of Client A is00 11. 11. 11. 11
101 dumps exhibit The MAC Address of client B is 00.22 22.22.22
101 dumps exhibit The MAC Address of Default Gateway is 00. 33.33. 33. 33
What is the destination MAC Address of the ping packet when it leaves client A interface card?

  • A. 00. 11. 11. 11. 11
  • B. f1. f1. f1. f1. f1
  • C. 00.33. 33. 33. 33
  • D. 00. 22. 22. 22. 22

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 11
Which method should an administrator of the BIG-IP use to sync the configuration to only certain other BIG-IPs?

  • A. synchronize only certain folders
  • B. exclude devices from certain Traffic Groups
  • C. exclude devices from certain Sync Groups
  • D. exclude devices from certain Device Groups

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12
In a fully proxy architecture, what is considered the client in the server-side communications

  • A. the ADC
  • B. the switch
  • C. the server
  • D. the client workstation

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
An administrator is updating private keys used for SSL encryption from 1024 to 2048 bits. Which possible effect should the administrator consider when performing this activity?

  • A. The larger Key size will increase processing requirements
  • B. Some hardware will NOT support the 2048 key
  • C. Some certificate authorities will NOT support the 2048 key
  • D. The larger key sire will increase private key installation complexity

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14
End users report widespread issues accessing multiple network resources
What tool should the BIG IP Administrator use to view the status of all virtual servers and associated resources in one place?

  • A. Pool statistics
  • B. Network Map
  • C. System performance
  • D. Virtual server statistics

Answer: B

Explanation:
The network map shows a list Virtual, Pools and iRules with the status of each.

NEW QUESTION 15
A BIG-IP Administrator needs to make sure that requests from a single user are directed to the server that was initially selected (unless that server is marked down). What should the administrator configure?

  • A. caching profile
  • B. TCP profile
  • C. persistence profile
  • D. security policy

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 16
In an active/standby high-availability mode, what causes a standby unit to assume the active role?

  • A. Hashed unit iD
  • B. management MAC address
  • C. resource utilization
  • D. heartbeat detection

Answer: D

Explanation:
https://supportf5.com/csP/article/K95002127

NEW QUESTION 17
What are two examples of network layer protocols? (Choose two)

  • A. ARP
  • B. TCP
  • C. IPv4
  • D. BGP
  • E. ICMP

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 18
A company is creating a new department for Security Engineering and needs to create a segregated network segment with only 24 IPS.
What should be configured?

  • A. configure a new VLAN and assign a netmask of /29
  • B. use an existing VLAN and assign a netmask of /28
  • C. use an existing VLAN and assign a netmask of /30
  • D. configure a new VLAN and assign a netmask of /27

Answer: D

Explanation:
a /28contains 14 usable IPs and a 127contains 30 usable IPs

NEW QUESTION 19
A BIG IP Administrator wants to add a new VLAN (VLAN 40) to an LACP trunk (named LACP01) connected to the BIG-IP device Mufti VLANS exist on LACPO1.Which TMSH command should the BIGIP Administrator issue to add the new VLAN to the existing LACP trunk?

  • A. create net vlan VLAN40 (interfaces add (LACP01 {lagged)) tag 40}
  • B. create net vlan VLAN40 {interfaces replace-all-with {LACP01{tagged}} tag 40}
  • C. create net vlan VLAN40 interfaces replace all with {LACP01 {untagged)} tag 40}
  • D. create net vlan VLAN40 {interfaces add {LACP01 {untagged}} tag 40}

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 20
......

100% Valid and Newest Version 101 Questions & Answers shared by Dumps-hub.com, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.dumps-hub.com/101-dumps.html (New 240 Q&As)