What Approved 156-315.80 Brain Dumps Is

It is more faster and easier to pass the Check-Point 156-315.80 exam by using Virtual Check-Point Check Point Certified Security Expert - R80 questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Most recent 156-315.80 Exam and find the same core area 156-315.80 questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

Free demo questions for Check-Point 156-315.80 Exam Dumps Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
DLP and Geo Policy are examples of what type of Policy?

  • A. Standard Policies
  • B. Shared Policies
  • C. Inspection Policies
  • D. Unified Policies

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2
When SecureXL is enabled, all packets should be accelerated, except packets that match the following conditions:

  • A. All UDP packets
  • B. All IPv6 Traffic
  • C. All packets that match a rule whose source or destination is the Outside Corporate Network
  • D. CIFS packets

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3
What CLI command compiles and installs a Security Policy on the target’s Security Gateways?

  • A. fwm compile
  • B. fwm load
  • C. fwm fetch
  • D. fwm install

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4
R80.10 management server can manage gateways with which versions installed?

  • A. Versions R77 and higher
  • B. Versions R76 and higher
  • C. Versions R75.20 and higher
  • D. Versions R75 and higher

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
Which of the following is NOT a type of Check Point API available in R80.10?

  • A. Identity Awareness Web Services
  • B. OPSEC SDK
  • C. Mobile Access
  • D. Management

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6
Which Check Point software blade provides Application Security and identity control?

  • A. Identity Awareness
  • B. Data Loss Prevention
  • C. URL Filtering
  • D. Application Control

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 7
Fill in the blanks. There are________ types of software containers: ________.

  • A. Three; security management, Security Gateway, and endpoint security
  • B. Three; Security Gateway, endpoint security, and gateway management
  • C. Two; security management and endpoint security
  • D. Two; endpoint security and Security Gateway

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
What are types of Check Point APIs available currently as part of R80.10 code?

  • A. Security Gateway API Management API, Threat Prevention API and Identity Awareness Web Services API
  • B. Management API, Threat Prevention API, Identity Awareness Web Services API and OPSEC SDK API
  • C. OSE API, OPSEC SDK API, Threat Extraction API and Policy Editor API
  • D. CPMI API, Management API, Threat Prevention API and Identity Awareness Web Services API

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9
Fill in the blanks: In the Network policy layer, the default action for the Implied last rule is ______ all traffic. However, in the Application Control policy layer, the default action is _______ all traffic.

  • A. Accept; redirect
  • B. Accept; drop
  • C. Redirect; drop
  • D. Drop; accept

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10
What are the blades of Threat Prevention?

  • A. IPS, DLP, AntiVirus, AntiBot, Sandblast Threat Emulation/Extraction
  • B. DLP, AntiVirus, QoS, AntiBot, Sandblast Threat Emulation/Extraction
  • C. IPS, AntiVirus, AntiBot
  • D. IPS, AntiVirus, AntiBot, Sandblast Threat Emulation/Extraction

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 11
You have enabled “Full Log” as a tracking option to a security rule. However, you are still not seeing any data type information. What is the MOST likely reason?

  • A. Logging has disk space issue
  • B. Change logging storage options on the logging server or Security Management Server properties and install database.
  • C. Data Awareness is not enabled.
  • D. Identity Awareness is not enabled.
  • E. Logs are arriving from Pre-R80 gateways.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 12
What is the command to check the status of Check Point processes?

  • A. top
  • B. cptop
  • C. cphaprob list
  • D. cpwd_admin list

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 13
One of major features in R80 SmartConsole is concurrent administration.
Which of the following is NOT possible considering that AdminA, AdminB and AdminC are editing the same Security Policy?

  • A. A lock icon shows that a rule or an object is locked and will be available.
  • B. AdminA and AdminB are editing the same rule at the same time.
  • C. A lock icon next to a rule informs that any Administrator is working on this particular rule.
  • D. AdminA, AdminB and AdminC are editing three different rules at the same time.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 14
Which command is used to obtain the configuration lock in Gaia?

  • A. Lock database override
  • B. Unlock database override
  • C. Unlock database lock
  • D. Lock database user

Answer: A

Explanation:
Obtaining a Configuration Lock

NEW QUESTION 15
Which utility allows you to configure the DHCP service on Gaia from the command line?

  • A. ifconfig
  • B. dhcp_ofg
  • C. sysconfig
  • D. cpconfig

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 16
In what way are SSL VPN and IPSec VPN different?

  • A. SSL VPN is using HTTPS in addition to IKE, whereas IPSec VPN is clientless
  • B. SSL VPN adds an extra VPN header to the packet, IPSec VPN does not
  • C. IPSec VPN does not support two factor authentication, SSL VPN does support this
  • D. IPSec VPN uses an additional virtual adapter; SSL VPN uses the client network adapter only.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 17
......

Thanks for reading the newest 156-315.80 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM Certshared 156-315.80 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.certshared.com/exam/156-315.80/ (428 Q&As Dumps)