A Review Of Highest Quality 156-315.80 Free Exam Questions

Actual of 156-315.80 exam topics materials and exam price for Check-Point certification for client, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 156-315.80 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Check Point Certified Security Expert - R80 exam Today!

Also have 156-315.80 free dumps questions for you:

NEW QUESTION 1
What is the protocol and port used for Health Check and State Synchronization in ClusterXL?

  • A. CCP and 18190
  • B. CCP and 257
  • C. CCP and 8116
  • D. CPC and 8116

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 2
What is considered Hybrid Emulation Mode?

  • A. Manual configuration of file types on emulation location.
  • B. Load sharing of emulation between an on premise appliance and the cloud.
  • C. Load sharing between OS behavior and CPU Level emulation.
  • D. High availability between the local SandBlast appliance and the cloud.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
Fill in the blanks: A ________ license requires an administrator to designate a gateway for attachment whereas a ________ license is automatically attached to a Security Gateway.

  • A. Formal; corporate
  • B. Local; formal
  • C. Local; central
  • D. Central; local

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
Which of the following technologies extracts detailed information from packets and stores that information in state tables?

  • A. INSPECT Engine
  • B. Stateful Inspection
  • C. Packet Filtering
  • D. Application Layer Firewall

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
How long may verification of one file take for Sandblast Threat Emulation?

  • A. up to 1 minutes
  • B. within seconds cleaned file will be provided
  • C. up to 5 minutes
  • D. up to 3 minutes

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
Which process handles connection from SmartConsole R80?

  • A. fwm
  • B. cpmd
  • C. cpm
  • D. cpd

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 7
SmartEvent provides a convenient way to run common command line executables that can assist in investigating events. Right-clicking the IP address, source or destination, in an event provides a list of default and customized commands. They appear only on cells that refer to IP addresses because the IP address of the active cell is used as the destination of the command when run. The default commands are:

  • A. ping, traceroute, netstat, and route
  • B. ping, nslookup, Telnet, and route
  • C. ping, whois, nslookup, and Telnet
  • D. ping, traceroute, netstat, and nslookup

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 8
When simulating a problem on ClusterXL cluster with cphaprob –d STOP -s problem -t 0 register, to initiate a failover on an active cluster member, what command allows you remove the problematic state?

  • A. cphaprob –d STOP unregister
  • B. cphaprob STOP unregister
  • C. cphaprob unregister STOP
  • D. cphaprob –d unregister STOP

Answer: A

Explanation:
esting a failover in a controlled manner using following command;
# cphaprob -d STOP -s problem -t 0 register
This will register a problem state on the cluster member this was entered on; If you then run;
# cphaprob list
this will show an entry named STOP.
to remove this problematic register run following;
# cphaprob -d STOP unregister References:

NEW QUESTION 9
What is the difference between SSL VPN and IPSec VPN?

  • A. IPSec VPN does not require installation of a resilient VPN client.
  • B. SSL VPN requires installation of a resident VPN client.
  • C. SSL VPN and IPSec VPN are the same.
  • D. IPSec VPN requires installation of a resident VPN client and SSL VPN requires only an installed Browser.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10
On what port does the CPM process run?

  • A. TCP 857
  • B. TCP 18192
  • C. TCP 900
  • D. TCP 19009

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 11
Which one of these features is NOT associated with the Check Point URL Filtering and Application Control Blade?

  • A. Detects and blocks malware by correlating multiple detection engines before users are affected.
  • B. Configure rules to limit the available network bandwidth for specified users or groups.
  • C. Use UserCheck to help users understand that certain websites are against the company’s security policy.
  • D. Make rules to allow or block applications and Internet sites for individual applications, categories, and risk levels.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 12
CoreXL is supported when one of the following features is enabled:

  • A. Route-based VPN
  • B. IPS
  • C. IPv6
  • D. Overlapping NAT

Answer: B

Explanation:
CoreXL does not support Check Point Suite with these features: References:

NEW QUESTION 13
In a Client to Server scenario, which represents that the packet has already checked against the tables and the Rule Base?

  • A. Big l
  • B. Little o
  • C. Little i
  • D. Big O

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 14
SandBlast agent extends 0 day prevention to what part of the network?

  • A. Web Browsers and user devices
  • B. DMZ server
  • C. Cloud
  • D. Email servers

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 15
Which directory below contains log files?

  • A. /opt/CPSmartlog-R80/log
  • B. /opt/CPshrd-R80/log
  • C. /opt/CPsuite-R80/fw1/log
  • D. /opt/CPsuite-R80/log

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 16
What component of R80 Management is used for indexing?

  • A. DBSync
  • B. API Server
  • C. fwm
  • D. SOLR

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 17
......

P.S. Easily pass 156-315.80 Exam with 428 Q&As 2passeasy Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest 2passeasy 156-315.80 Dumps: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/156-315.80/ (428 New Questions)