Validated Check-Point 156-315.80 Testing Software Online

Guaranteed of 156-315.80 book materials and exam price for Check-Point certification for candidates, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 156-315.80 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Check Point Certified Security Expert - R80 exam Today!

Free demo questions for Check-Point 156-315.80 Exam Dumps Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
fwssd is a child process of which of the following Check Point daemons?

  • A. fwd
  • B. cpwd
  • C. fwm
  • D. cpd

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
What is the least amount of CPU cores required to enable CoreXL?

  • A. 2
  • B. 1
  • C. 4
  • D. 6

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
What kind of information would you expect to see using the sim affinity command?

  • A. The VMACs used in a Security Gateway cluster
  • B. The involved firewall kernel modules in inbound and outbound packet chain
  • C. Overview over SecureXL templated connections
  • D. Network interfaces and core distribution used for CoreXL

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
Which SmartConsole tab is used to monitor network and security performance?

  • A. Manage Setting
  • B. Security Policies
  • C. Gateway and Servers
  • D. Logs and Monitor

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5
Which of these is an implicit MEP option?

  • A. Primary-backup
  • B. Source address based
  • C. Round robin
  • D. Load Sharing

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
On R80.10 the IPS Blade is managed by:

  • A. Threat Protection policy
  • B. Anti-Bot Blade
  • C. Threat Prevention policy
  • D. Layers on Firewall policy

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 7
To ensure that VMAC mode is enabled, which CLI command should you run on all cluster members?

  • A. fw ctl set int fwha vmac global param enabled
  • B. fw ctl get int vmac global param enabled; result of command should return value 1
  • C. cphaprob-a if
  • D. fw ctl get int fwha_vmac_global_param_enabled; result of command should return value 1

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8
Which of the following is NOT an alert option?

  • A. SNMP
  • B. High alert
  • C. Mail
  • D. User defined alert

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9
Which of the following process pulls application monitoring status?

  • A. fwd
  • B. fwm
  • C. cpwd
  • D. cpd

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10
Where do you create and modify the Mobile Access policy in R80?

  • A. SmartConsole
  • B. SmartMonitor
  • C. SmartEndpoint
  • D. SmartDashboard

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11
You have a Geo-Protection policy blocking Australia and a number of other countries. Your network now requires a Check Point Firewall to be installed in Sydney, Australia.
What must you do to get SIC to work?

  • A. Remove Geo-Protection, as the IP-to-country database is updated externally, and you have no control of this.
  • B. Create a rule at the top in the Sydney firewall to allow control traffic from your network
  • C. Nothing - Check Point control connections function regardless of Geo-Protection policy
  • D. Create a rule at the top in your Check Point firewall to bypass the Geo-Protection

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12
When setting up an externally managed log server, what is one item that will not be configured on the R80 Security Management Server?

  • A. IP
  • B. SIC
  • C. NAT
  • D. FQDN

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 13
What are the three components for Check Point Capsule?

  • A. Capsule Docs, Capsule Cloud, Capsule Connect
  • B. Capsule Workspace, Capsule Cloud, Capsule Connect
  • C. Capsule Workspace, Capsule Docs, Capsule Connect
  • D. Capsule Workspace, Capsule Docs, Capsule Cloud

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 14
Which of the following is NOT a VPN routing option available in a star community?

  • A. To satellites through center only.
  • B. To center, or through the center to other satellites, to Internet and other VPN targets.
  • C. To center and to other satellites through center.
  • D. To center only.

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 15
The following command is used to verify the CPUSE version:

  • A. HostName:0>show installer status build
  • B. [Expert@HostName:0]#show installer status
  • C. [Expert@HostName:0]#show installer status build
  • D. HostName:0>show installer build

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16
Fill in the blank: Browser-based Authentication sends users to a web page to acquire identities using ______ .

  • A. User Directory
  • B. Captive Portal and Transparent Kerberos Authentication
  • C. Captive Portal
  • D. UserCheck

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 17
......

P.S. Easily pass 156-315.80 Exam with 428 Q&As Certleader Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest Certleader 156-315.80 Dumps: https://www.certleader.com/156-315.80-dumps.html (428 New Questions)