A Review Of Download 156-315.80 Dumps

Cause all that matters here is passing the Check-Point 156-315.80 exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of 156-315.80 Check Point Certified Security Expert - R80 exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Exambible 156-315.80 exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

Check-Point 156-315.80 Free Dumps Questions Online, Read and Test Now.

NEW QUESTION 1
What is mandatory for ClusterXL to work properly?

  • A. The number of cores must be the same on every participating cluster node
  • B. The Magic MAC number must be unique per cluster node
  • C. The Sync interface must not have an IP address configured
  • D. If you have “Non-monitored Private” interfaces, the number of those interfaces must be the same on all cluster members

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2
When installing a dedicated R80 SmartEvent server. What is the recommended size of the root partition?

  • A. Any size
  • B. Less than 20GB
  • C. More than 10GB and less than 20GB
  • D. At least 20GB

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3
Which option, when applied to a rule, allows traffic to VPN gateways in specific VPN communities?

  • A. All Connections (Clear or Encrypted)
  • B. Accept all encrypted traffic
  • C. Specific VPN Communities
  • D. All Site-to-Site VPN Communities

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4
John is using Management HA. Which Smartcenter should be connected to for making changes?

  • A. secondary Smartcenter
  • B. active Smartenter
  • C. connect virtual IP of Smartcenter HA
  • D. primary Smartcenter

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5
GAIA greatly increases operational efficiency by offering an advanced and intuitive software update agent, commonly referred to as the:

  • A. Check Point Update Service Engine
  • B. Check Point Software Update Agent
  • C. Check Point Remote Installation Daemon (CPRID)
  • D. Check Point Software Update Daemon

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
Ken wants to obtain a configuration lock from other administrator on R80 Security Management Server. He can do this via WebUI or via CLI.
Which command should he use in CLI? (Choose the correct answer.)

  • A. remove database lock
  • B. The database feature has one command lock database override.
  • C. override database lock
  • D. The database feature has two commands lock database override and unlock databas
  • E. Both will work.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 7
What is true about VRRP implementations?

  • A. VRRP membership is enabled in cpconfig
  • B. VRRP can be used together with ClusterXL, but with degraded performance
  • C. You cannot have a standalone deployment
  • D. You cannot have different VRIDs in the same physical network

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 8
Check Pont Central Deployment Tool (CDT) communicates with the Security Gateway / Cluster Members over Check Point SIC _______ .

  • A. TCP Port 18190
  • B. TCP Port 18209
  • C. TCP Port 19009
  • D. TCP Port 18191

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 9
The CPD daemon is a Firewall Kernel Process that does NOT do which of the following?

  • A. Secure Internal Communication (SIC)
  • B. Restart Daemons if they fail
  • C. Transfers messages between Firewall processes
  • D. Pulls application monitoring status

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10
You need to see which hotfixes are installed on your gateway, which command would you use?

  • A. cpinfo –h all
  • B. cpinfo –o hotfix
  • C. cpinfo –l hotfix
  • D. cpinfo –y all

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 11
In the Check Point Firewall Kernel Module, each Kernel is associated with a key, which specifies the type of traffic applicable to the chain module. For Wire Mode configuration, chain modules marked with _______ will not apply.

  • A. ffff
  • B. 1
  • C. 2
  • D. 3

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12
What are the steps to configure the HTTPS Inspection Policy?

  • A. Go to Manage&Settings > Blades > HTTPS Inspection > Configure in SmartDashboard
  • B. Go to Application&url filtering blade > Advanced > Https Inspection > Policy
  • C. Go to Manage&Settings > Blades > HTTPS Inspection > Policy
  • D. Go to Application&url filtering blade > Https Inspection > Policy

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
Which command can you use to enable or disable multi-queue per interface?

  • A. cpmq set
  • B. Cpmqueue set
  • C. Cpmq config
  • D. St cpmq enable

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14
Which command would you use to set the network interfaces’ affinity in Manual mode?

  • A. sim affinity -m
  • B. sim affinity -l
  • C. sim affinity -a
  • D. sim affinity -s

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 15
What makes Anti-Bot unique compared to other Threat Prevention mechanisms, such as URL Filtering, Anti-Virus, IPS, and Threat Emulation?

  • A. Anti-Bot is the only countermeasure against unknown malware
  • B. Anti-Bot is the only protection mechanism which starts a counter-attack against known Command & Control Centers
  • C. Anti-Bot is the only signature-based method of malware protection.
  • D. Anti-Bot is a post-infection malware protection to prevent a host from establishing a connection to a Command & Control Center.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 16
What will SmartEvent automatically define as events?

  • A. Firewall
  • B. VPN
  • C. IPS
  • D. HTTPS

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 17
......

Recommend!! Get the Full 156-315.80 dumps in VCE and PDF From Dumpscollection.com, Welcome to Download: https://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/156-315.80/ (New 428 Q&As Version)