100% Guarantee 200-150 Dumps 2021

for Cisco certification, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated . 100% PASS 200-150 DCICN Introducing Cisco Data Center Networking exam Today!

Free 200-150 Demo Online For Microsoft Certifitcation:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which address and subnet combination is valid for a host assignment?

  • A. 172.23.175.210/15
  • B. 10.100.74.127/25
  • C. 192.168.73.223/29
  • D. 10.230.33.15/28

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
Which statement describes the uses of zones in a VSAN?

  • A. Zones are configured at the fabric core.
  • B. An HBA or storage device can only belong to zone.
  • C. Zones limit unicast, multicast, and broadcast traffic.
  • D. Zones are a group of sports within a single VSAN.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3
7K-3 and 7k-4 have the following configuration.
Spanning-tree mst 1 priority 24576 Spanning-tree mst configuration name DCICN
revision 2
instance 1 vlan 100-150
Which of the following statements is true about the network?

  • A. 7K-3 is the mst root for VLANs 100-150
  • B. 7k-4 is the mst root for VLANs 100-150
  • C. Both 7k-3 and 7k-4 are the root for VLANs 100-150
  • D. MST is not enabled on 7k-3 and 7k-4

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
Which two protocols operate at the data link layer of the OSI reference model? (Choose two.)

  • A. STP
  • B. NetBIOS
  • C. OSPF
  • D. ICMP
  • E. LLDP

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 5
Refer to the exhibit.
200-150 dumps exhibit
Which type of network communication is depicted?

  • A. TCP packet
  • B. EEE 802.3 with LLC frame
  • C. Ethernet frame
  • D. EEE802.3 with SNAP frame

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
What is the minimum number of fabric modules that should be installed in the Cisco Ne*js 7000 chassis for N 1 redundancy using Ml-Series line card?

  • A. 3
  • B. 4
  • C. 5
  • D. 6

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
Which premise-based conferencing solution supports Skype for Business and WebRTC?

  • A. Telepresence Server
  • B. Cisco Meeting Server
  • C. Spark
  • D. Cisco WebEx

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8
Which statement is true about the crossconnections between 5k’s and 7k’s in the network?

  • A. VLAN 100 is the native VLAN
  • B. 56 extended VALN are configured in the network
  • C. VLANs 125-150 are allowed on the cross connections between the 7k’s and 5k’s
  • D. VLANs 100-124 are err-disabled on the cross connections between the 7k’s and 5k’s

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9
Which Cisco Meeting Server component is used for traversal?

  • A. SIP Edge
  • B. Recorder
  • C. Database
  • D. TURN Server

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10
An engineer is configuring a new MDS switch. The switch is powered on, the customer connects to the console, and the initial setup script is started.
Which two items can be configured during this setup process?

  • A. default port-channel mode
  • B. default port VSAN membership
  • C. default switch port interface state
  • D. default zone mode
  • E. default storage VDC

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 11
Which two protocols can you use SAN storage that is accesses via low-latency, high-bandwidth networking?
(Choose two.)

  • A. AFP
  • B. CIFS
  • C. NFS
  • D. FCP
  • E. iSCSI

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 12
The MAC address table on a Cisco Nexus Server switch is full .What Layer 2 network behavior will occur while the network MAC address table remains full?

  • A. All frames will be flooded.
  • B. Frames with an unknown destination address will be flooded.
  • C. The switch reset the Mac address tabl
  • D. removin all MAC addresses.
  • E. The stitch will remove all dynamically MAC address from the table

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13
What is a function of an endpoint?

  • A. To join 3 or more participants in a meeting.
  • B. To act us a traffic cop fornetwork communication.
  • C. To schedule calls.
  • D. To provide an audio and video interlace for the user.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 14
Which conferencing solution is designed for scalable meetings, training and events?

  • A. Spark
  • B. Telepresence Server
  • C. Cisco Meeting Server
  • D. Cisco WebEx

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 15
Which two layers of the OSI model relate to the transmission of bits over the wire and packet forwarding based on destination IP address? (Choose two.)

  • A. 1
  • B. 2
  • C. 3
  • D. 4
  • E. 5

Answer: AC

Explanation: Bits - 1 layer Packets - 3 layer
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/OSI_model

NEW QUESTION 16
What are two physical subcomponents of the Cisco UCS C-Series server? (Choose two.)

  • A. memory extension node
  • B. hard drive
  • C. fabric interconnect
  • D. power supply
  • E. compute node

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 17
Which VTP mode disallows the creation of local VLANs?

  • A. transparent
  • B. tunneling
  • C. server
  • D. client
  • E. off
  • F. native

Answer: D

Explanation: "A VTP client behaves like a VTP server and transmits and receives VTP updates on its trunks, but you cannot create, change, or delete VLANs on a VTP client. VLANs are configured on another switch in the domain that is in server mode."
http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/switches/lan/catalyst3560/software/release/12.2_52_se/configuration/guide/s

Recommend!! Get the Full 200-150 dumps in VCE and PDF From Surepassexam, Welcome to Download: https://www.surepassexam.com/200-150-exam-dumps.html (New 177 Q&As Version)