Accurate 200-150 Dumps 2021

are updated and are verified by experts. Once you have completely prepared with our you will be ready for the real 200-150 exam without a problem. We have . PASSED First attempt! Here What I Did.

Online Cisco 200-150 free dumps demo Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which description of a vFC interface is true?

  • A. It can be associated to more than one VSAN
  • B. It must be bound to an FCoE-enabled Ethernet or EtherChannel interface.
  • C. It can be associated to a private VLAN
  • D. It can be associated to an FCoE VLAN

Answer: B

Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/nexus5000/sw/fcoe/513_n1_1/b_Cisco_n5k_fcoe_co

NEW QUESTION 2
When the auto-MDIX is disabled, which two network configuration require a crossover cable?

  • A. hub-to-switch
  • B. switch-to-workstation
  • C. router-to-workstation
  • D. hub-to-router
  • E. Switch-to-router

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 3
Which situation results in a flashing blue status LED on a Cisco Nexus 7000 switch I/O module?

  • A. The switch has just been powered on, and the module is resetting.
  • B. The module is resetting and both ejector levers are out.
  • C. The module has been inserted during the initialization process.
  • D. The module could not power up because of insufficient power.
  • E. The operator has activated this LED to identify this module in the chassis.

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 4
Which statement describes the purpose of the MAC address forwarding table of a switch?

  • A. The switch consults the forwarding table to determine the best route to a destination.
  • B. The switch consults the forwarding table to determine the output port.
  • C. The switch consults the forwarding table to determine if the packet is routable.
  • D. The switch consults the forwarding table to determine if access control permits the packet.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5
Refer to the exhibit.
200-150 dumps exhibit
Cisco UCS Manager generates a Call Home fault report. Which action do you take to resolve the issue?

  • A. Verify that air flows through the chassis correctly
  • B. Remove the equipment that generates excessive heat near the top of the rack
  • C. Ensure that power cables are connected to the fan assemblies of the UCS
  • D. Adjust the chassis temperature threshold to a higher setting

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 6
A network engineer needs to configure an SVI on a Cisco Nexus Series switch After configuring VLAN 10, which set of commands must the engineer enter, to complete the SVI configuration?
A)
200-150 dumps exhibit
B)
200-150 dumps exhibit
C)
200-150 dumps exhibit
D)
200-150 dumps exhibit

  • A. Option A
  • B. Option B
  • C. Option C
  • D. Option D

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 7
How does a GLBP cluster respond to a host ARP request for the virtual IP address?

  • A. The highest priority AVF responds by using its own hardware MAC address.
  • B. The least utilized router responds by using its own virtual MAC address.
  • C. The AVG responds by using one virtual MAC address.
  • D. The AVG responds by using its own hardware MAC address.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
Which statement about First Hop Redundancy Protocols is true?

  • A. They ensure a loop-free logical topology.
  • B. They use multicast to communicate hello messages with each other.
  • C. They ensure a loop-free physical topology.
  • D. They always require a minimum of three IP addresses.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 9
A network administrator is tasked with creating a switched virtual interface for VLAN 100 on a new Cisco Nexus switch. Which two commands does the network administrator need? (Choose two.)

  • A. feature interface-vlan
  • B. interface vlan 100
  • C. feature private-vlan
  • D. interface 100
  • E. interface mgmt 100

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 10
Which command should be used to determine which hosts are Fibre Channel targets?

  • A. MDS-A# show host database
  • B. MDS-A# show flogi database
  • C. MDS-A# show fens database
  • D. MDS-A# show host-id

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11
What is themaximumnumber of Expressways that can be clustered?

  • A. 9
  • B. 6
  • C. 5
  • D. 2

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12
A network engineer is verifying Layer 2 connectivity of a server to a Cisco Nexus switch by checking the Address Resolution table statistics. Which command shows the MAC address, physical interfaced, VLAN and IP address of a server on a Cisco Nexus switch?

  • A. show Ip arp interface
  • B. show Ip arp
  • C. show Ip arp detail
  • D. show arp detail

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 13
200-150 dumps exhibit
200-150 dumps exhibit
200-150 dumps exhibit
200-150 dumps exhibit
200-150 dumps exhibit
200-150 dumps exhibit
200-150 dumps exhibit
What can you tell about server ports and their external Interfaces from the exhibits?

  • A. vfc3/1 is not correctly connected to server external interface fc2/1.
  • B. vfc3/1 is not correctly connected to server external Interface fc2/1 and flogi are unsuccessful.
  • C. Server interface vfc3/1 is assigned to NP uplinks fc2/1. fc2/2, fc2/3. and fc2/4. There are 4 successful flogi.
  • D. Server interface vfc3/1 is assigned to NP uplinks fc2/1, fc2/2, fc2/3, and fc2/4. There are 4 flogi are in initialization state.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 14
200-150 dumps exhibit
200-150 dumps exhibit
200-150 dumps exhibit
200-150 dumps exhibit
200-150 dumps exhibit
200-150 dumps exhibit
200-150 dumps exhibit
Which statement regarding Cisco Nexus 5000 Series switches is true?

  • A. Cisco Nexus 5000 Series switches operate in r routing mode.
  • B. Cisco Nexus 5000 Series switches operate in FCoE mode.
  • C. Cisco Nexus 5000 Series switches operate in fabric mode.
  • D. Cisco Nexus 5000 Series switches operate in NPV mode.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 15
Which two features must be licensed on a Cisco Nexus 7000 Switch? (Choose two.)

  • A. Layer 3
  • B. Virtual Device Contexts
  • C. Virtual Port Channel
  • D. Fibre Channel

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 16
For which reason would you implement a VSAN?

  • A. to overcome the limitations of zoning
  • B. to virtualize storage
  • C. to segment the physical fabric into multiple logical fabrics
  • D. to overcome the limitations of LUN masking

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 17
How is the Management Connector configured for Cisco Spark hybrid?

  • A. From the Web interface of Spark Administration.
  • B. From the Web interface of theExpressway Edge.
  • C. Fromthe Web interfaceof the Expressway Core and the Web Interface of Spark Administration.
  • D. From the Web interface of the Expressway Core.

Answer: D

Recommend!! Get the Full 200-150 dumps in VCE and PDF From Surepassexam, Welcome to Download: https://www.surepassexam.com/200-150-exam-dumps.html (New 177 Q&As Version)