Simulation 200-150 Study Guides 2021

We provide in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass Cisco 200-150 Exam quickly & easily. The 200-150 PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our product and material, you can easily pass the 200-150 exam.

Check 200-150 free dumps before getting the full version:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which process does a Cisco router perform immediately upon powering up?

  • A. POST
  • B. BIOS
  • C. booting from NVRAM
  • D. booting from ROM

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
Refer to the exhibit.
200-150 dumps exhibit
You are configuring an extended access list to permit a reply from Destination Server B to Source Host A for HTTP traffic.
Which extended access list should you implement on the inbound interface of Router1?

  • A. router(config)# permit tcp host 209.165.200.230 host 209.165.202.130 eq www
  • B. router(config)# permit tcp host 209.165.200.230 eq www host 209.165.202.130
  • C. router(config)# permit tcp host 209.165.202.130 host 209.165.200.230 eq www
  • D. router(config)# permit tcp host 209.165.202.130 eq www host 209.165.200.230

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3
At which layer of the OSI Model is TCP traffic encapsulated?

  • A. transport
  • B. data-link
  • C. application
  • D. presentation

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
Which four statements indicate unique properties of VLAN 1 on Cisco Nexus switches? (Choose four.)

  • A. VLAN 1 is used to flood multicast traffic.
  • B. VLAN 1 cannot be deleted.
  • C. VLAN 1 is used for Cisco Discovery Protocol.
  • D. VLAN 1 is used for VTP advertisements.
  • E. VLAN 1 defines a collision domain.
  • F. VLAN 1 defines a broadcast domain.

Answer: BCDF

Explanation: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/switches/datacenter/sw/5_x/nx-os/layer2/configuration/guide/Cisco_Nexus_7

NEW QUESTION 5
Which is a feature available in Expressway version 8.9?

  • A. The ability to register desktop phones
  • B. Global phone books
  • C. SRST redundancy
  • D. The ability to register video endpoints

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 6
Drag the component on the left to the TCP/IP layer it corresponds to a the right,.Not all options are used.
200-150 dumps exhibit

    Answer:

    Explanation: Transport protocol: TCP
    UDP
    Network : IP address ethernet Data Link:
    Mac Address router

    NEW QUESTION 7
    Which type of cable do you use with a Cisco QSEP 40-Gbps BiDi transceiver?

    • A. MMF
    • B. active twinax
    • C. STP
    • D. SMF

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 8
    Drag and drop the protocols on the left to the correct storage types for which they are used on the right.
    200-150 dumps exhibit

      Answer:

      Explanation: File Storage CIFS
      ISCSI
      Block Storage Fibre Channel NFS

      NEW QUESTION 9
      What is the maximum working distance of a 1000BASE-ZE SFP transceiver when ordinary single mode fiber?

      • A. up to 70 kilometers
      • B. up to 40 kilometers
      • C. up to 550 meters
      • D. up to 10 kilometers

      Answer: A

      Explanation: The Cisco GLC-ZX-SM operates on ordinary single mode fiber optic link spans of up to 70 km in length. (
      http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/interfaces-modules/1000base-zx-sfp/index.html)

      NEW QUESTION 10
      Which deployment model is the solution to accommodate fail-over for Cisco Meeting Server?

      • A. Single Combined Server Deployment
      • B. Single SplitServer Deployment
      • C. Scaled and Combined Server Deployment
      • D. Scaled and Resilient Server Deployment

      Answer: D

      NEW QUESTION 11
      Which two descriptions of NPV are true? (Choose two.)

      • A. It must be configured on all hosts that connect to the NPV switch.
      • B. lt reduces the number of domain IDs in a fabric.
      • C. It combines locally connected N Ports into a single uplink.
      • D. It assigns multiple Fibre IDs to a single Port.
      • E. It is deployed to a VM by using Cisco UCS Manager.

      Answer: BD

      NEW QUESTION 12
      For witch reason would you implement a VSAN?

      • A. to overcome the limitation of zoing
      • B. to virtualize storage
      • C. to segment the physical fabric into multiple logical fabrics
      • D. to overcome the limitations of LUN masking

      Answer: C

      NEW QUESTION 13
      Which call processing stage standardizes destination aliases originating from both SIP and H.323 devices?

      • A. Hunt group
      • B. Find Rules
      • C. transforms
      • D. Conference template

      Answer: C

      NEW QUESTION 14
      What must be configured to set up a Directory connector for Cisco Spark Hybrid?

      • A. The administrator only needs to configure AD settings in the Cisco Spark Management Portal.
      • B. The administrator needs to configured AD to point Cisco Spark Cloud.
      • C. The administrator must log in to Cloud Collaboration Management and download the Directory Connector in the Windows Server.
      • D. Configured the Directory Connector on the Expressway Core.

      Answer: C

      NEW QUESTION 15
      Which two port types are needed to build out an FCoE pass-through switch in NPV mode while maintaining Fiber Channel packet visibility? (Choose two.)

      • A. VN Port
      • B. VE Port
      • C. VF Port
      • D. Edge Port
      • E. N Port

      Answer: AC

      NEW QUESTION 16
      What is a function ofa conferencing solution?

      • A. To join 3 or more participants in a meeting.
      • B. To provide an audio and video interface for the user.
      • C. To schedule calls.
      • D. To act as a traffic cop for network communication

      Answer: A

      NEW QUESTION 17
      Which statement is correct regarding the assignment of endpoints to asubzone?

      • A. By default, all endpoints are registered to the Neighbor Subzone.
      • B. By default, all endpoints are registered to the Default Subzone.
      • C. Registration Restriction Rule must be configured that matches the endpoint's alias or IP subnet.
      • D. Endpoints making a traversal call must be registered to the Traversal Subzone.

      Answer: B

      Recommend!! Get the Full 200-150 dumps in VCE and PDF From Certleader, Welcome to Download: https://www.certleader.com/200-150-dumps.html (New 177 Q&As Version)