Actual 200-150 Dumps 2021

Exam Code: 200-150 (), Exam Name: DCICN Introducing Cisco Data Center Networking, Certification Provider: Cisco Certifitcation, Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 200-150 Exam.

Check 200-150 free dumps before getting the full version:

NEW QUESTION 1
In HSRP, how do interface determine failure and assign standby and active routers?

  • A. by using Cisco Discovery
  • B. by using Cisco Spanning Tree protocol
  • C. by exchanging BPDUs
  • D. by using multicast UDP hello messages

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
Which purpose is a valid reason to change the mode of an interface to a TE Port on a Cisco Nexus 6000 Series switch?

  • A. to connect a third party SAN switch
  • B. to span a Fibre Channel port
  • C. to connect an NP1V switch to an NPV core switch
  • D. to create a VSAN trunk

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3
Refer to the exhibit.
200-150 dumps exhibit
Which description of this core-edge topology is true?

  • A. The single-hop design provides minimal latency because the storage devices and the hosts connect to the same switch.
  • B. The single-hop design from the host to the target provides a highly scalable solution.
  • C. A single core switch connects the storage devices and the hosts.
  • D. The hosts connect to an edge device, which is connect to the core.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
A customer requires two separate physical pathways between multiple initiators and multiple targets. Which technology meets this requirement on a single Cisco MDS9148 switch?

  • A. zoning
  • B. port security
  • C. LUN masking
  • D. VSANs

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5
Which description of a multiple-initiator target zone is true?

  • A. It uses more TCAM than a single-initiator single target zone.
  • B. It increases the number of zones.
  • C. It uses less TCM space than a single-initiator target zone.
  • D. It blocks RSCNs between initiators.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
Which two layers of the OSI model are combined in the Internet protocol suite application layer? (Choose two.)

  • A. 2
  • B. 3
  • C. 4
  • D. 5
  • E. 6
  • F. 7

Answer: DE

Explanation: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Internet_protocol_suite

NEW QUESTION 7
What is the command sequence to force a Cisco Nexus 6000 switch to boot using the golden BIOS image?

  • A. Press Ctrl-Shift-6 within 30 seconds of when power is supplied to the switch.
  • B. Press Ctrl-] within 2 seconds of when power is supplied to the switch.
  • C. Press Ctrl-] within 30 seconds of when power is supplied to the switch.
  • D. Press Ctrl-Shift-6 within 2 seconds of when power is supplied to the switch.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8
Refer to the exhibit.
200-150 dumps exhibit
Which result command is true?

  • A. All broadcast traffic is suppressed on Ethernet 1/1.
  • B. All broadcast and multicast traffic is allowed on Ethernet 1/1.
  • C. All broadcast traffic is allowed on Ethernet 1/1.
  • D. All broadcast and multicast traffic is suppressed on Ethernet E1/1.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
When connecting a switch port to a virtualization host requiring 802.1q VLAN tagging, which spanning-tree port type should be configured on the switch?

  • A. normal
  • B. edge
  • C. edge trunk
  • D. PortFast
  • E. trunk

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 10
What H.323 functionality exists on the Cisco Meeting Server?

  • A. H323-to-SlP Interworking only
  • B. H 323 registration and call control only
  • C. H.323 registration and H.323-to-SlP Interworking, but no call control
  • D. H323 registration, call control and H.323-to-SIP Interworking

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11
Which two are functions of the data center access layer? (Choose two)

  • A. server connections
  • B. VLAN creation
  • C. packet filtering
  • D. high data transfer rate
  • E. high network fault tolerance

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 12
What happens when there is no entry in the Layer 2 CAM table that corresponds to the destination MAC address of an incoming frame?

  • A. The frame is flooded out of all forwarding ports in all VLANs.
  • B. The frame is flooded out of all forwarding ports in its VLAN, except the port on which it is received.
  • C. The switch drops the frame.
  • D. The frame is flooded out of all forwarding ports in its VLAN, including the port on which it is received.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13
Refer to the exhibit.
200-150 dumps exhibit
Cisco USC Manager generates a Call Home fault report. Which action do you take to resolve the issue?

  • A. Adjust the Chassis temperature threshold to a higher setting.
  • B. Verify that air flow through the Chassis correctly.
  • C. Ensure that power cables are connected to the fan assemblies of the UCS.
  • D. Remove the equipment that generates excessive hat near the top of the rack

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14
Which description of NPIV is true?

  • A. It allows storage traffic to transverse Ethernet networks.
  • B. It exchanges zone information through the fabric.
  • C. It assigns multiple Fiber Channel IDs to a single N Port.
  • D. It is enabled on a per-VSAN basis.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 15
Which is a configuration mode through Crisco Spark that allows Zero Touch Meetings (ZTM) and allows a user to utilize their enterprise phone as the audio or video terminal for Spark calls?

  • A. Call Connector
  • B. Directory Service
  • C. Call Service Connect
  • D. calendar Service

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 16
What is the principle function of the data center core layer?

  • A. high-speed packet switching
  • B. access control
  • C. firewalling and intrusion prevention
  • D. QoS marking

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 17
Which is a protocol used for sharing content?

  • A. TIP
  • B. Assent
  • C. H.239
  • D. H.323

Answer: C

100% Valid and Newest Version 200-150 Questions & Answers shared by Surepassexam, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.surepassexam.com/200-150-exam-dumps.html (New 177 Q&As)