Pinpoint 300-070 Dumps 2019

Exam Code: 300-070 (cisco 300 070), Exam Name: Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 1 v1.0, Certification Provider: Cisco Certifitcation, Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 300-070 Exam.

Cisco 300-070 Free Dumps Questions Online, Read and Test Now.

NEW QUESTION 1
Which option describes how you add software conference bridges to Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

  • A. By adding a Cisco Unified CM server to the cluster.
  • B. By adding a software conference bridge using Conference Bridge Configuration.
  • C. By installing DSP to a Cisco Unified CM server.
  • D. By reassigning other media resources to conference resources.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
What is the best tool to test end verify a dial plan during the implementing phase?

  • A. Translator X
  • B. CUCM Dialed Number Analyzer.
  • C. Real-Time Monitoring Tool.
  • D. Cisco Prime Collaboration Tool.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
Refer to the exhibit.
300-070 dumps exhibit
What is the problem when 237 dials 972551915?

  • A. The problem is in “forward-digits 7”; the dial peer should be with “forward-digits 9.”
  • B. The problem is in “forward-digits 7”; the dial peer should be with “forward-digits 5.”
  • C. The problem is in “forward-digits 7”; the dial peer should be with “forward-digits 2.”
  • D. The problem is in “forward-digits 7”; the dial peer should be with “forward-digits 8.”

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
Refer to the exhibit.
300-070 dumps exhibit
Which party has a SIP B2BUA role in the call?

  • A. 172.17.4.100
  • B. 10.100.4.65 and 172.17.4.100
  • C. 10.100.4.65
  • D. None of the parties has a B2BUA role in the call.
  • E. 10.100.4.68 and 10.100.4.65

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
What is the maximum number of I080p30 HD Conference Participants if an MSE 8000 has four MSE8710 blades clustered?

  • A. 48
  • B. 180
  • C. 720
  • D. 800

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
Which groups will have access to the Meet-Me conference numbers that are set to use the <None> partition?

  • A. Only users that have the <None> partition assigned in their calling search space will have access to the Meet-Me conference numbers.
  • B. All users will have access to the Meet-Me conference numbers.
  • C. The <None> partition will prevent all users from accessing the Meet-Me conference numbers.
  • D. Any IP phones with their lines configured in the <None> partition will have access to the Meet-Me conference numbers.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
Refer to the exhibit.
300-070 dumps exhibit
When users call number 00044156789453, they have to wait for several seconds before the call is sent. Which action sends the call immediately?

  • A. In the translation pattern, change the CSS.
  • B. In the route pattern, check the Allow Device Override check box.
  • C. In the route pattern, check the Urgent Priority check box.
  • D. In the translation pattern, check the Route Next Hop By Calling Party Number check box.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 8
Which tool can you use to verify and troubleshoot a dial plan?

  • A. Audit Log Configuration
  • B. Dialed Number Analyzer
  • C. CDR Analysis and Reporting
  • D. Troubleshooting Trace Settings

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9
IP Voice Media Stream Application service should be enabled on which server?

  • A. Must enabled on dedicated server
  • B. Only on one node
  • C. Enable on gatekeeper
  • D. Enable on the server which TFTP also need to be enable

Answer: D

Explanation: When more than one MOH server is active in the network, make sure that all the configured MOH files are available for all MOH servers. You might need to copy the files manually to the root directories of all the TFTP servers.

NEW QUESTION 10
Which three CLI commands allow you to verify the correct VoIP dial-peer matching? (Choose three.)

  • A. debug ccsip messages
  • B. debug voip ccapi inout
  • C. debug dialpeer match
  • D. debug voip dialpeer inout
  • E. show dialplan number

Answer: BDE

NEW QUESTION 11
What are two characteristics of a Cisco Unified Communications Manager dial plan? (Choose two.)

  • A. partitions and calling search spaces
  • B. COR
  • C. dial peers
  • D. voice translation rules
  • E. route patterns

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 12
What are two benefits of using the DiffServ QoS model? (Choose two)

  • A. It offers an absolute guarantee of service quality.
  • B. It is highly scalable.
  • C. RTCP is scalable.
  • D. It provides many different levels of quality.
  • E. RSVP is not scalable.

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 13
Refer to the exhibit.
300-070 dumps exhibit
To reach an external number, a user first dials a 9. Which route pattern will be matched if a user dials the toll-free number 18005550123?

  • A. 911
  • B. 9.[2-9]XXXXXX
  • C. 9.1[2-9]XX[2-9]XXXXXX
  • D. 9.18[0,6-8][0,6-8]XXXXXXX
  • E. 9.1900XXXXXXX
  • F. 9011!

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 14
Refer to the exhibit.
9.1[2-9]XX[2-9]XXXXXX
9.18[0,6-8][0,6-8]XXXXXXX
9.1900XXXXXXX
9011.!
9011.!#
To reach an external number, a user first dials a 9. Which route pattern will be matched if a user dials an international number 011442288223001 and terminates the interdigit timeout?

  • A. 9.1[2-9]XX[2-9]XXXXXX.
  • B. 9.18[0,6-8][0,6-8]XXXXXXX.
  • C. 9.1900XXXXXXX.
  • D. 9011.!.
  • E. 9011.!#.

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 15
Which three steps must you take on Cisco Unified Communications Manager to configure Cisco TelePresence Conductor for ad hoc and rendezvous conferences? (Choose three.)

  • A. Verify the location configuration.
  • B. Verify the certificate trusts.
  • C. Configure one ICT trunk to TelePresence Conductor.
  • D. Configure one SIP trunk to TelePresence Conductor.
  • E. Configure two ICT trunks to TelePresence Conductor.
  • F. Configure two SIP trunks to TelePresence Conductor.

Answer: ABF

NEW QUESTION 16
Which resources can include MRGL?

  • A. MoH
  • B. Cisco IP Phone service
  • C. soft key template
  • D. Annunciator
  • E. MTP
  • F. Something about CTI

Answer: ADE

Recommend!! Get the Full 300-070 dumps in VCE and PDF From Certleader, Welcome to Download: https://www.certleader.com/300-070-dumps.html (New 211 Q&As Version)