Actual 300-070 Exam Dumps 2019

300 070 ciptv1 pdf for Cisco certification, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 300 070 ciptv1. 100% PASS 300-070 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 1 v1.0 exam Today!

Also have 300-070 free dumps questions for you:

NEW QUESTION 1
How do you configure calling privileges on Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express?

  • A. corlist
  • B. translation profile
  • C. zones
  • D. access list
  • E. search rules

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
Which parameter is required on MCU for ad hoc conferencing?

  • A. Media Port reservation
  • B. incoming calls to unknown conferences or auto-attendants
  • C. DSP reservation for video
  • D. MCU type
  • E. MCU Conference Bridge SIP Port

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3
Which four software based media resources require that the Cisco IP voice media stream Application be activated?

  • A. MOH.
  • B. SIP.
  • C. H.323 Gateways.
  • D. Annunciator.
  • E. Gatekeeper.
  • F. MTP.
  • G. Audio conferencing.

Answer: ADFG

NEW QUESTION 4
Refer to the exhibit.
300-070 dumps exhibit
To reach an external number, a user first dials a 9. Which route pattern will be matched if a user dials the toll-free number 18005550123?

  • A. 911
  • B. 9.[2-9]XXXXXX
  • C. 9.1[2-9]XX[2-9]XXXXXX
  • D. 9.1800XXXXXXX
  • E. 9.1866XXXXXXX
  • F. 9.1877XXXXXXX
  • G. 9.1888XXXXXXX
  • H. 9.1900XXXXXXX
  • I. 9011!

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5
On what equipment do you configure Layer 2 to Layer 3 QoS mapping?

  • A. switch
  • B. router
  • C. firewall
  • D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager
  • E. bridge

Answer: A

Explanation: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/lan/catalyst4500/12-2/31sg/configuration/guide/conf/qos.html

NEW QUESTION 6
Which statement about translation patterns and transformation patterns is true?

  • A. Both transformation patterns and translation patterns support only numeric values.
  • B. Translation patterns support numeric and alphanumeric values, whereas transformation patterns support only numeric values.
  • C. Transformation patterns support numeric and alphanumeric values, whereas translation patterns support only numeric values.
  • D. Both transformation patterns and translation patterns support numeric and alphanumeric values.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 7
You are a Voice Engineer at ABC Company. You want to provision a new voice gateway for a remote site, and you need to configure 24 channels of a T1 CAS interface. Which set is the correct set of commands for this configuration?

  • A. R1(config)# controller t1 1/0R1(config-controller)# framing esfR1(config-controller)# linecode b8zsR1(config-controller)# primary-group 1 timeslot 1-24 type fxo-loop-start
  • B. R1(config)# controller t1 1/0R1(config-controller)# linecode hdb3R1(config-controller)# framing crc4R1(config-controller)# clock source lineR1(config-controller)# ds0-group 1 timeslot 1-24 type fxo-loop-start
  • C. R1(config)# isdn switch-type primary-5essR1(config)# controller t1 t1/0R1(config-controller)# pri-group timeslots 1-24
  • D. R1(config)# controller t1 1/0R1(config-controller)# framing esfR1(config-controller)# linecode b8zsR1(config-controller)# clock source lineR1(config-controller)# ds0-group 1 timeslot 1-24 type fxo-loop-start

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8
Which three devices are analyzed by the Cisco Unified Communications Dialed Number Analyzer?
(Choose three.)

  • A. gatekeeper
  • B. remote destination
  • C. CTI route point
  • D. trunk
  • E. phone
  • F. gateway

Answer: DEF

NEW QUESTION 9
Which pattern does the route pattern \+61278[^-5]59 match?

  • A. \+61278359001
  • B. +61278459001
  • C. 278259001
  • D. +61278259001
  • E. +612783559001

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10
Which statement about a partition is true?

  • A. A partition is a logical group of transformation patterns with similar accessibility characteristics.
  • B. A partition is a group of gateways with similar accessibility characteristics.
  • C. A partition is a logical group of directory numbers with similar accessibility characteristics.
  • D. A partition is a logical group of route patterns with similar accessibility characteristics.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 11
The Ajax Corporation is designing an IP telephony network using Cisco MCS 7845 Series servers, each one capable of supporting 7500 devices. The design must meet these requirements:
-Be cost-effective
-Support up to 7500 phones
-Provide a minimal level of redundancy

  • A. Two Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers:1 publisher and TFTP server combined.1 primary subscriber.
  • B. Three Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers:1 publisher and TFTP server combined.1 primary subscriber.1 backup subscriber.
  • C. Four Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers:1 publisher.1 TFTP server.1 primary subscriber.1 backup subscriber.
  • D. Five Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers:1 publisher.1 TFTP server.1 primary subscriber.2 backup subscribers.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12
What is the correct configuration order of call routing to support off-net call routing?

  • A. device, route group, route list, route pattern
  • B. route list, route group, route pattern, device
  • C. route pattern, route list, route group, device
  • D. device, route list, route group, route pattern

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 13
What are the characteristics of a Cisco Unified Communications Manager group?

  • A. Each call-processing server can be assigned to a single Cisco Unified Communications Manager group.
  • B. A Cisco Unified Communications Manager group is a prioritized list of (one or more) callprocessing and application servers.
  • C. Each device has to have a Cisco Unified Communications Manager group assigned, which will determine the primary and backup servers to which it can register.
  • D. A single Cisco Unified Communications Manager group can exist in a single cluster.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 14
Refer to the exhibit.
300-070 dumps exhibit
Which calling search space has the highest priority?

  • A. Phone Configuration > Calling Search Space: CSS_Internos.
  • B. Phone Configuration > Calling Search Space: CSS_Locales.
  • C. Directory Number Configuration > Calling Search Space: CSS_Locales.
  • D. Directory Number Configuration > Calling Search Space: CSS_Internos.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 15
Which two statements about Cisco VCS Addressing Zones are true? (Choose two.)

  • A. They can be local to the Cisco VCS or can be remote.
  • B. A zone is a collection of endpoints that share the same dialing behavior and bandwidthsettings.
  • C. They consist of traversal and nontraversal zones.
  • D. They can only be local.
  • E. They consist of subzones such as DNS zones.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 16
What is the default option for framing when you configure T1 controller?

  • A. Super Frame
  • B. alternate mark inversion
  • C. C.Extended Super Frame
  • D. D.cyclic redundancy check 4
  • E. E.high-density bipolar 3
  • F. F.No-CRC4
  • G. G.binary 8-zero substitution
  • H. Australia

Answer: CD

Explanation: Reference:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/asr_900/software/guide/chassis/ASR903-Chassis-SW/T1-E1_Ifc_Module.pdf

Thanks for reading the newest 300-070 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM Surepassexam 300-070 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.surepassexam.com/300-070-exam-dumps.html (211 Q&As Dumps)