Cisco 300-070 Exam Questions 2019

Cause all that matters here is passing exam with 300 070 ciptv1. Cause all that you need is a high score of cisco 300 070. The only one thing you need to do is downloading 300 070 ciptv1 free now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

Free 300-070 Demo Online For Microsoft Certifitcation:

NEW QUESTION 1
What is the difference between policing and shaping?

  • A. Policing: Transmit and mark, then transmit the packet
  • B. Shaping: Buffer the exceeding packets.
  • C. Policing: Transmit the packet
  • D. Shaping: Buffer the exceeding packets.
  • E. Policing: Transmit, drop or mark, then transmit the packet
  • F. Shaping: Buffer the exceeding packets.
  • G. Policing: Buffer the exceeding packet
  • H. Shaping: Transmit and mark, then transmit the packets.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 2
Which three options are types of media resources in CUCM? (Choose three)

  • A. Music on hold
  • B. H.323 trunk
  • C. Media Termination Point
  • D. Meet-Me Conference
  • E. SIP trunk
  • F. Transcoder

Answer: ACF

NEW QUESTION 3
Which three are functions of Cisco Unified Border Element? (Choose three.)

  • A. client registration
  • B. H.323 and SIP interworking
  • C. Lync interworking
  • D. transcoding
  • E. phone proxy
  • F. mobile and remote access

Answer: BDE

NEW QUESTION 4
When local route groups are used and a user dials 918005551212, what component is ultimately used to route the digits to the local gateway?

  • A. The route list applied to the route pattern
  • B. The device pool of the calling device
  • C. The translation pattern
  • D. The gateway or route list associated with the +.! route pattern

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5
A customer recently installed a Cisco TelePresence MCU 5320. The customer wants a virtual meeting room that restricts participants from communicating before the customer joins the call.
Which feature in the MCU enables this functionality?

  • A. numeric ID
  • B. floor and chair control
  • C. owner
  • D. PIN codes

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
When comparing SIP H.323 and MGCP, which of the following is specific to SIP?

  • A. The dial plan is directly on the gateway.
  • B. SIP provides support for third-party entities.
  • C. SIP defines Translation per the gateway.
  • D. SIP has a centralized dial plan.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
A customer recently installed a Cisco TelePresence MCU 5320. The customer wants a virtual meeting room that restricts participants from communicating before the customer joins the call.
Which feature in the MCU enables this functionality?

  • A. Floor and chair control.
  • B. Numeric ID.
  • C. PIN codes.
  • D. Owner.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
Which tool can you use to evaluate dial plans for errors and to examine internal-to-internal and internal-to-external calls?

  • A. RTMT
  • B. DNA
  • C. QRT Viewer
  • D. CAR tool

Answer: B

Explanation: Reference:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/dna/9_1_1/CUCM_BK_C514A4AE_00_cucm-dialed-number-analyzer-91/CUCM_BK_C514A4AE_00_cucm-dialed-number-analyzer-91_chapter_01.html

NEW QUESTION 9
What are two characteristics that are associated with the End User and User account types? (Choose two.)

  • A. They cannot use LDAP.
  • B. They are used to authorize applications.
  • C. They can utilize LDAP.
  • D. The Application is associated with the End User and User account types.
  • E. They can be listed in a directory.

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 10
Which protocol can Cisco Unified Communications Manager not use to monitor the status of the gateway?

  • A. H.323
  • B. SIP
  • C. MGCP
  • D. SCCP

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11
What are the two benefits of using SIP dial rules on an IP phone? (Choose two)

  • A. The phone can initiate dialing without sending any signaling messages to Cisco Unified CommunicationsManager.
  • B. The phone can detect invalid numbers and play a reorder tone without sending any signaling messages toCisco Unified Communications Manager.
  • C. If dialed digits match an entry of a SIP dial rule, the dialed string is sent in a single SIP 200 OK message toCisco Unified Communications Manager.
  • D. If Cisco Unified Communications Manager requires more digits, KPML can be used to send the remainingdigits from the SIP phone to Cisco Unified Communications Manager one-by-one.
  • E. If Cisco Unified Communications Manager requires more digits, another en bloc message is used to sendthe remaining digits from the SIP.

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 12
You have two groups of managers that need to hold Meet-Me conferences. You want each group to have access to a range of 10 Meet-Me numbers. What are the two best ways to accomplish this? (Choose two.)

  • A. Create two different partitions and add both groups of 10 Meet-Me conference numbers to the partitions.
  • B. Ensure that the 10 Meet-Me conference numbers overlap with existing ad hoc conferencing numbers.
  • C. Create two different groups of Meet-Me conference numbers, add them to the partition, and add the partition to the two manager groups to provide limited access.
  • D. Create a different partition for each group of managers and assign a set of 10 Meet-Me conference numbers to each.
  • E. Create two groups of 10 Meet-Me conference numbers that do not overlap with any other number in the numbering plan.

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 13
When implementing a global dial plan, which digit manipulation feature in CUCM does Cisco recommend for adding +1 to all outbound calls?

  • A. Called party transformation.
  • B. Calling party transformation.
  • C. Translation pattern.
  • D. External phone mask.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14
Route lists determine the order of preference for route group usage. If a route list is configured, what is the minimum number of route groups that you must configure?

  • A. 1
  • B. 2
  • C. 3
  • D. 4
  • E. 5
  • F. 6
  • G. 7
  • H. 8

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 15
The abc.com Lumber Company uses a centralized call processing model to connect their saw mills in Albany and Columbus. Each mill is configured as a separate Location in Cisco Unified CallManager at HQ. Each Location has been configured with 256 Kbps of voice bandwidth.
How many G.729 calls can be placed between Locations simultaneously?

  • A. 8
  • B. 10
  • C. 5
  • D. 23

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 16
When CUCM is configured with a route pattern, translation transformation, which is matched first when a user dials 914085551212?

  • A. route pattern
  • B. translation pattern
  • C. called-party transformation
  • D. calling-party transformation

Answer: B

Explanation: Link:
http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/8_5_1/ccmcfg/b03txpat.htm l
Route pattern is used to route calls to external entities. The calling and called party numbers resulting from the digit transformations configured in the route pattern and/or route lists are then processed by any Transformation Patterns configured for the devices contained in the chosen Route Group.

P.S. Surepassexam now are offering 100% pass ensure 300-070 dumps! All 300-070 exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.surepassexam.com/300-070-exam-dumps.html (211 New Questions)