Accurate 300-070 Exam Dumps 2019

Cause all that matters here is passing exam with 300 070 ciptv1 pdf. Cause all that you need is a high score of 300 070 ciptv1 pdf. The only one thing you need to do is downloading 300 070 ciptv1 free now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

Online 300-070 free questions and answers of New Version:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which three steps are needed to enable time-of-day call routing? (Choose three.)

  • A. Configure an access list.
  • B. Configure a time period.
  • C. Configure a time schedule.
  • D. Configure a route pattern.
  • E. Configure a partition.
  • F. Configure dial rules.
  • G. Configure a calling search space.

Answer: BCG

Explanation: Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/voice-unified-communications/unifiedcommunications-manager-callmanager/109588-tod-routing- example00.html

NEW QUESTION 2
Which statement regarding Cisco IP voice media streaming application is correct?

  • A. It should be activated on the gateway in cluster that supports the TFTP service.
  • B. It should be activated on the gatekeeper in cluster that supports the TFTP service.
  • C. It should be activated on the node in cluster that does not support the TFTP service.
  • D. It should be activated on the node in cluster that supports the TFTP service.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3
Which statement best describes Urgent Priority operations in relation to call routing in Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

  • A. An Urgent Priority operation is initiated whenever an IP phone user presses the # key for immediate dialing.
  • B. An Urgent Priority operation can be configured on a route pattern to force immediate routing when a first match is detected, even if there are longer route patterns that are also potential matches.
  • C. Urgent Priority operations are automatically performed in translation patterns and emergency route patterns in order to force immediate routing when a first match is detected, even if there are longer route patterns that are also potential matches.
  • D. Urgent Priority operations cannot be used for VoIP route patterns; they are only applicable to PSTN route patterns.

Answer: B

Explanation: The Urgent Priority check box is often used to force immediate routing of certain calls as soon as a match is detected, without waiting for the T302 timer to expire when additional longer potential matches exist.

NEW QUESTION 4
Which tool would be useful for analyzing changes or additions to an existing dial plan?

  • A. DRS
  • B. car
  • C. QRT
  • D. dna

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5
When the Cisco IOS router or gateway receives a call setup request, what is the PID value of the default dial peer?

  • A. ID:3
  • B. PID:6
  • C. PID:0
  • D. PID:4
  • E. PID:5
  • F. PID:1
  • G. PID:2
  • H. PID:7

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6
Which statement about the DiffServ QoS deployment architecture is true?

  • A. DiffServ does not differentiate traffic types and thus cannot provide service levels.
  • B. DiffServ architecture differentiates and classifies various types of traffic and provides several levels of service based on that classification.
  • C. Resource Reservation Protocol is an example of a DiffServ mechanism where each router on the path for packet transmission is informed of the upcoming packet stream.
  • D. DiffServ architecture provides QoS by assuring treatment for a specific traffic flow.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
Refer to Exhibit:
300-070 dumps exhibit
If the user at extension 1001 dials the user at extension 2001, which dial peer is used to route the call?

  • A. 3
  • B. 2
  • C. 4
  • D. 1

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 8
Every VoIP endpoint must select one specific codec. Which of these codecs is the mandatory codec?

  • A. G.729
  • B. G.728
  • C. G.722
  • D. G.711
  • E. H.264

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 9
Which two of these describe where phone services can appear on an IP phone and who can subscribe to phone services? (Choose two.)

  • A. end user
  • B. administrator
  • C. end user and administrator
  • D. Services button
  • E. Services and Directories buttons
  • F. Services, Directories, and Messages buttons

Answer: CF

NEW QUESTION 10
Which three descriptions are true? (Choose three.)

  • A. The class of service is a parameter that is used for traffic classification and marking atLayer 2.
  • B. The IP precedence is a parameter that is used for traffic classification and marking at Layer 2.
  • C. The differentiated services code point is a parameter that is used for traffic classification and marking at Layer 2.
  • D. The class of service is a parameter that is used for traffic classification and marking at Layer 3.
  • E. The IP precedence is a parameter that is used for traffic classification and marking at Layer 3.
  • F. The differentiated services code point is a parameter that is used for traffic classification and marking at Layer 3.

Answer: AEF

NEW QUESTION 11
When creating a route pattern, which two of these options should you avoid? (Choose two)

  • A. Lowercase characters, such as a, b, c
  • B. Wildcards.
  • C. Numbers.
  • D. Uppercase characters, such as A, B, C.
  • E. Spaces.
  • F. Special characters andescape sequences, such as @ and \+.

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 12
Refer to Exhibit:
300-070 dumps exhibit
If the user at extension 1001 dials the user at extension 2111, which dial peer is used to route the call?

  • A. 3
  • B. 2
  • C. 4
  • D. 1

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 13
Which of these determines the Cisco Unified Communications Manager server to which an IP phone registers?

  • A. The Cisco Unified Communications Manager group is configured with a Device Pool that designates the primary, secondary, and tertiary servers in the group.
  • B. Each IP phone is configured with a Device Pool containing the Cisco Unified Communications Manager group that determines which server the IP phone will use as its primary, secondary, and tertiary server.
  • C. Each IP phone is configured with its primary, secondary, and tertiary server.
  • D. The Cisco Unified Communications Manager group is configured in the publisher to designate the IP phone groups that will register with the primary, secondary, and tertiary servers in the group.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 14
Which three Cisco Unified Communications Manager settings can be used to support IP
phone services? (Choose three.)

  • A. Device Defaults
  • B. Enterprise Parameters
  • C. IP Phone Service Configuration window
  • D. Common Phone Profile
  • E. Service Parameters
  • F. Phone Configuration window

Answer: BDF

NEW QUESTION 15
Refer to the exhibit.
300-070 dumps exhibit
What is the command to place the static IP address by CLI in the Cisco TelePresence MSE 8000?

  • A. MSE 8050: static 0 10.10.2.13 255.255.255.255 10.10.2.1 200.87.100.10 200.87.100.20.
  • B. MSE 8050: static 0 10.10.2.13 255.255.255.0 10.10.2.1 200.87.100.10 200.87.100.20.
  • C. MSE 8050: static 1 10.10.2.13 255.255.255.0 10.10.2.1 200.87.100.10 200.87.100.20.
  • D. MSE 8050: static ip 0 10.10.2.13 255.255.255.0 10.10.2.1 200.87.100.10 200.87.100.20.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 16
What is the process of digit matching?

  • A. Cisco Unified Communications Manager first performs a digit-by-digit analysis, looking for patterns that match the internal directory number
  • B. If no match is found, the dialed string is matched against the route patterns.
  • C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager collects all digits and compares them en bloc for patterns that match the internal directory number
  • D. If no match is found, the dialed string is matched against the route patterns.
  • E. Cisco Unified Communications Manager performs a digit-by-digit analysis, looking for patterns that match the internal directory numbers and ones that match the route patterns simultaneously.
  • F. Cisco Unified Communications Manager collects all digits and compares them en blocfor patterns that match the internal directory numbers and ones that match the route patterns simultaneously.

Answer: C

Recommend!! Get the Full 300-070 dumps in VCE and PDF From Certleader, Welcome to Download: https://www.certleader.com/300-070-dumps.html (New 211 Q&As Version)