Cisco 300-180 Study Guides 2021

Master the content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this . We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real in our Cisco 300-180 braindumps. Latest 100% VALID at below page. You can use our Cisco 300-180 braindumps and pass your exam.

Also have 300-180 free dumps questions for you:

NEW QUESTION 1
Refer to the exhibit.
300-180 dumps exhibit
A zone merge failure occurs with the above error log. What is the problem?

  • A. Two switches have the same zone set name but different zone members.
  • B. Two switches have different zone names and different members.
  • C. Two switches have the same zone set name and the same members.
  • D. Two switches have different zone names.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
Refer to the exhibit.
300-180 dumps exhibit
You have a server that fails to boot *which option is a possible cause of the issue?

  • A. an incorrect boot policy
  • B. incorrect zoning
  • C. an incorrect FC/FCoE target port in the SAN
  • D. incorrect LUN masking on the Storage array

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3
Refer to the exhibit.



300-180 dumps exhibit
Which action removes the system designation from VLAN 70?

  • A. Create another port profile that excludes VLAN 70
  • B. Shut down the port profile first
  • C. Delete the uplink-storage port profile, and then receive it
  • D. Remove VLAN 70 from the trunk first

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
Which CLI command can tell which switch is on the other side of port channel 2 that is trunking VSAN 5?

  • A. show topology vsan 5
  • B. show interface port-channel 2 trunk vsan 5
  • C. show interface port-channel 2 vsan 5 peer-info
  • D. show fcs vsan 5
  • E. show fspf database vsan 5 interface port-channel 2

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
Refer to the exhibit.
300-180 dumps exhibit
You see the fault when configuring a global ID pool on Cisco UCS Central. Which issue could cause the fault?

  • A. The same ID is defined in Cisco UCS Central and Cisco UCS Manager
  • B. The interval between the creation and the deletion of a service profile is less than 10 milliseconds
  • C. The blocks in the pools do not have an assigned ID range qualifier
  • D. The same ID is defined in two registered domains

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 6
Drag the Cisco UCS Manager maintenance actions on the left to the correct descriptions on the right. Not all options are used.
300-180 dumps exhibit

    Answer:

    Explanation: Rebuilds the connections to a server when the server is stuck in an unexpected state = Re-acknowledge Causes Cisco UCS Manager to send an NMI from the CIMC = Recover Server
    Causes Cisco UCS Manager to retain a portion of the information about a server for future use = Remove Causes Entries for a specific server to be deleted from the UCS database = Decommission

    NEW QUESTION 7
    What is one requirement for running FabricPath on a Cisco Nexus 7000 Series switches?

    • A. You must have an F Series module
    • B. You must run NX-OS version 4.2 to run FabrciPath
    • C. ISSU needs to be disabled to run FabricPath
    • D. LAN_TRANSPORT_SERVICES_PKG license needs to be installed to run FabrciPath

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 8
    Which CLI command identifies the service profile that is associated with a particular compute blade, VIF, vNIC type, link state, and pinned interface?

    • A. show service-profile path server 1/2
    • B. show service-profile circuit server 1/2
    • C. show server-blade circuit server 1/2
    • D. show server-blade path server 1/2

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 9
    Within Cisco UCS Manager you create a user named ccnpdc and an organization named ccnpdc. The administrator to whom the ccnpdc credentials are assigned fails to access the ccnpdc organization. What must you do to provide the ccnpdc user access to the ccnpdc organization?

    • A. assign a locale
    • B. assign a role
    • C. set the password expire time
    • D. enable the user account

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 10
    You are troubleshooting a port configuration. Interface e1/1 is configured by using port profiles. Which command do you run to view the actual command that were applied to interface e1/1?

    • A. Show port-profile virtual usage
    • B. Show run interface eth1/1 expand-port-profile
    • C. Shows port-profile sync-status
    • D. Show run interface eth1/1

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 11
    Refer to the exhibit.
    300-180 dumps exhibit
    A customer is having a problem getting NPV to work. What is causing the problem?

    • A. The core NPV switch port is not an F port.
    • B. The core NPV switch port is in a shutdown state.
    • C. The core NPV switch port is not configured on both ends.
    • D. The core NPV switch port is not configured on the other end.
    • E. The core NPV switch ports are in the wrong domain.

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 12
    Which two commands will show all the OTV edge devices and their MAC addresses in the local site? (Choose two.)

    • A. show otv overlay
    • B. show otv site
    • C. show otv vlan
    • D. show otv adjacency
    • E. show mac address-table

    Answer: BD

    NEW QUESTION 13
    Refer to the exhibit.
    300-180 dumps exhibit
    Why did the configuration synchronization rollback fail?

    • A. The switch profile is incorrect.
    • B. The checkpoint test does not exist.
    • C. The rollback patch is not empty.
    • D. The yPC is not configured

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 14
    At any given time, each server can be associated with how many service profiles?

    • A. 1
    • B. 2
    • C. 5
    • D. 10
    • E. unlimited

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 15
    You see incoming updates in the logs from the hypervisor. But the State Of the Cisco APIC fails to change
    Which option is a possible cause Of the issue?

    • A. VMM is not integrated properly
    • B. The APIC is in a minority state
    • C. No uplinks are configured on the Cisco AVS.
    • D. The VMM credentials are incorrect.

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 16
    Which option is the port type of an uplink Fibre Channel port on an NPV edge switch?

    • A. E
    • B. F
    • C. TN
    • D. NP

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 17
    Refer to the exhibit.
    300-180 dumps exhibit
    Customer is having problems with a device in VLAN100? What would fix the problem?

    • A. Move the trunk port into VSAN 100.
    • B. Change interface fc1fc1/1 into a trunk port and remove VSAN 100.
    • C. Change interface fc2/4 into a trunk port.
    • D. Change interface fc2/4 into VSAN 100.
    • E. Change interface fc1fc1/2 into VSAN 100.

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 18
    Refer to the exhibit.
    300-180 dumps exhibit
    You see the fault when configuring a global ID pool on Cisco UCS Central. Which scenario could cause the issue?

    • A. Global service profiles consume IDs from the blocks that have an assigned ID range qualifier
    • B. The same ID is assigned to the service profiles in two registered domains.
    • C. The same ID is defined in Cisco UCS Central and Cisco UCS Manager.
    • D. The same IP address is configured in two registered domains.

    Answer: B

    Thanks for reading the newest 300-180 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM Certleader 300-180 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.certleader.com/300-180-dumps.html (236 Q&As Dumps)