Cisco 300-180 Braindumps 2021

We offers . "DCIT Troubleshooting Cisco Data Center Infrastructure (DCIT)", also known as 300-180 exam, is a Cisco Certification. This set of posts, Passing the 300-180 exam with , will help you answer those questions. The covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. 100% real and revised by experts!

Free demo questions for Cisco 300-180 Exam Dumps Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which identification for EPGs can you use to check zone rules?

  • A. PcTag
  • B. VXAN
  • C. VLAN
  • D. EPG name

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
Refer to exhibit.
300-180 dumps exhibit
Customer has a pair of Cisco Nexus7010s switches and connected to a single Cisco Nexus5548 switch via vPC. Customer has a combination of M1 and F1 I/O Modules in Cisco Nexus7010s.
Why is the design described not supported?

  • A. Mixing I/O Modules on the Same Side of a Peer Link is not supported
  • B. vPC does not support split control plane
  • C. You can not configure a vPC peer link to configure two devices as vPCs
  • D. Need to add another Cisco Nexus5548 switch to the topology to make this work.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3
Refer to the exhibit.
300-180 dumps exhibit
You customer reports that the virtual machines operating on Host3 are not communicating with the external network .While troubleshooting you determine these facts:
* Host3 is a UCS blade chassis server connected to two fabric interconnect switches.
* The fabric interconnect switches are connected to the campus Cisco 6800 core switch.
* N1Kv is the virtual switch configured on the VMWARE hypervisor installed on Host3.
* port profile N1k-Uplink-Host3 is connecting Host3 virtual networks to the external network. Which reason is the cause of this problem?

  • A. port profile is the cause of this problem?
  • B. port aggregation mode under the N1k-Uplink-Host3 port must be changed to passive.
  • C. port aggregation mode under the N1k-uplink-Host 3 port profile must be changed to MAC pinning
  • D. port aggregation mode under the N1k-Uplink-Host3 must be removed.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 4
A customer has two data centers, containing two Cisco Nexus 7000 switches. For redundancy, HSRP and vPC have been implemented. The customer implemented OTV to extend VLAN 325 between data centers and there is one default gateway over the four Cisco Nexus 7000 switches.

  • A. 001e.0C9F.F145
  • B. 0000.0C9f.F145
  • C. 001e.0C07.A145
  • D. 0000.0C07.A145

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5
Refer to the exhibit.
300-180 dumps exhibit
Which feature is enabled on FC-SW1?

  • A. NPIV
  • B. NPV
  • C. FCIP
  • D. iSCSI

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
You plan to troubleshoot EPG communication by using atomic counters. What do you consider before using the atomic counters?

  • A. Atomic counters only property in a transit, non-full-mesh topology,
  • B. Atomic counters count the traffic for the endpoints that are located in different VRFs.
  • C. Atomic counters do not count the traffic between EPGs that reside in different VRFs.
  • D. Atomic counters also count spine proxy traffic

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 7
If no traffic was ever sent across the overlay, what will the show mac address-table command on the OTV VDC indicate?

  • A. invalid command
  • B. the MAC address of the local OTV join interface
  • C. the system IDs of all the local OTV edge devices
  • D. the system IDs of all the local and remote edge devices in the overlay
  • E. all the MAC addresses learned on the extended VLAN

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8
Which configuration command is critical in order for OTV edge devices to maintain an overlay adjacency with their local peers in a multihomed site via the join interfaces across the Layer 3 network domain?

  • A. otv site-vlan <vlan-id>
  • B. otv extend-vlan <vlan.range>
  • C. otv use-adjacency-server <ip address> unicast-only
  • D. otv site-identifier <id>

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 9
Which two conditions can prevent vFC from coming up? (Choose two.)

  • A. PFC is enabled.
  • B. DCBX is disabled.
  • C. LDP is disabled.
  • D. vPC is enabled.
  • E. VSAN trunking is enabled

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 10
Which statement is true regarding STP?

  • A. When the spanning-tree topology is calculated based on default parameters, the path between the source and destination end stations in a switched network might not be ideal.
  • B. The path between the source and the destination end stations is always ideal with the default spanning-tree parameter.
  • C. The path between the source and the destination end stations is determined by the speed of the link; the slowest link speed will become the root port during the election.
  • D. The path between the source and the destination end stations is determined by the lowest MAC address; the lowest MAC address will become the root port during the election.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11
Which statement is true regarding Cisco FabricPath?

  • A. It is necessary to first install the Cisco FabricPath feature set in the default VDC.
  • B. Cisco FabricPath is only available on Cisco Nexus 7010 Switches with the Supervisor 2 engine.
  • C. Cisco FabricPath cannot be disabled explicitly for a specific VDC.
  • D. If the Cisco FabricPath feature is not installed, the fabricpath keyword will be available in the feature-set command.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 12
Refer to the exhibit. After a boot policy is added, the profile stops working, which option is a possible cause of the issue?
300-180 dumps exhibit

  • A. An iSCSI adapter is being on top of the vNIC
  • B. Both of the adapters from the fabric A and fabric B must be specified
  • C. The name of the adapter is incorrect
  • D. The boot target does not exist

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
Refer to the exhibit.
300-180 dumps exhibit
Which action resolves the problem?

  • A. Disabled NPIV on the switch.
  • B. Enabled port mode on the link to the NPV switch.
  • C. Configure the correct FC ID on the switch.
  • D. Change the VSAN in which the port is located.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 14
Refer to the exhibit.
300-180 dumps exhibit
What should you do to release the lock on the device alias database?

  • A. Change the device alias mode to enhanced.
  • B. Ensure that the zone alias is configured.
  • C. Disable the fabric distribution.
  • D. Commit the pending changes

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 15
Refer to the exhibit.
300-180 dumps exhibit
A customer is having problems with NPV. Which of these is the cause of the problem?

  • A. No server was requested or received by the FLOGI database.
  • B. One external link must be up for server interface to be up.
  • C. Internal links are down and must be up for the server interface to be up.
  • D. VSANs are misconfigured on the upstream ports.
  • E. VLANs are misconfigured on the upstream ports.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 16
Which three commands will show all the MAC addresses learned from remote sites in an OTV overlay? (Choose three.)

  • A. show otv arp-nd-cache
  • B. show otv route overlay
  • C. show otv vlan
  • D. show ip arp
  • E. show mac address-table
  • F. show otv site

Answer: ABE

NEW QUESTION 17
Refer to the exhibit.
300-180 dumps exhibit
Which statement about the topology is true?

  • A. Traffic to and from LAN clients is sent through the master router only.
  • B. Clients 1, Client 2, and Client 3 are configured to have the default gateway IP address of 10.0.0.1.
  • C. If Router A fails, the highest interface IP address backup router becomes the master.
  • D. Multiple VRRP groups are configured on each router.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 18
Which two commands will show all the OTV edge devices and their MAC addresses in all sites in the overlay? (Choose two.)

  • A. show otv adjacency overlay
  • B. show otv site
  • C. show otv vlan
  • D. show otv adjacency
  • E. show mac address-table

Answer: AD

P.S. prep-labs.com now are offering 100% pass ensure 300-180 dumps! All 300-180 exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.prep-labs.com/dumps/300-180/ (236 New Questions)