Practical 300-180 Dumps Questions 2021

Proper study guides for 300-180 DCIT Troubleshooting Cisco Data Center Infrastructure (DCIT) certified begins with preparation products which designed to deliver the by making you pass the 300-180 test at your first time. Try the free right now.

Free 300-180 Demo Online For Microsoft Certifitcation:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which three statements are true regarding trunking on an ISL between two switches in order for the VSAN to be trunked? (Choose three.)

  • A. The VSAN must be defined on both switches.
  • B. The VSAN must be on the VSAN allowed list.
  • C. All VSANs that are being trunked must be using either enhanced or non-enhanced mode zoning, but not both.
  • D. IVR must be configured for Cisco Fabric Services.
  • E. The device alias database must successfully merge.
  • F. There cannot be any duplicate domain IDs within an individual VSAN.

Answer: ABF

NEW QUESTION 2
What are the minimum number and maximum number of members that a SAN PortChannel can have?

  • A. 1, 16
  • B. 2, 16
  • C. 1, 32
  • D. 2, 32
  • E. 1 minimum with no maximum
  • F. 2 minimum with no maximum

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3
Refer to the exhibit.
You install a new Cisco Nexus F3-Series module on a Nexus 7700 Series switch. When you attempt to allocate an interface from the module to a new VDC, an error occurs. Which issus could the error?
300-180 dumps exhibit

  • A. Cisco o Nexus F3-Series modules are unsupported in VDCs.
  • B. The limit-resource vlan minimum 16 maximum 4094 command missing.
  • C. The limit-resource module-type f3 command is missing.
  • D. Cisco Nexus f3-Series modules are unsupported on Nexus 7700 Series Switches.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 4
You have a node in a decommissioned state. What could cause the issue?

  • A. The node was disabled by the user.
  • B. The node is unreachable.
  • C. The node is in a transient state.
  • D. The node cannot join the fabric

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
When you look at the HSRP state for devices on a VLAN that is extended by OTV, you see the following states: Active, Standby, and Listen. However, you intended each data center device to show the state as Active and Standby. What is the problem?

  • A. HSRP is not configured correctly.
  • B. A VACL is missing.
  • C. A PACL is missing.
  • D. This cannot be done.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
You have a vPC that is in a blocking state. Which issue can cause this problem?

  • A. You have a MAC address filter applied.
  • B. You have Bridge Assurance enabled on the vPC.
  • C. VLANs are missing from the peer link.
  • D. You have a Type 1 Configuration Element Mismatch.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
Refer to the exhibit.
300-180 dumps exhibit
A customer is having difficulty getting NPV working. What is the cause of the problem?

  • A. The core NPV device is not enabled.
  • B. The core NPV device is not a switch.
  • C. The core NPV device is not configured on both ends.
  • D. The core NPV device is not configured on the upstream port.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8
Refer to the exhibit.
300-180 dumps exhibit
What does this adapter output indicate?

  • A. The target of the configured zone does not match the target of the configured boot order.
  • B. The port types between the target and initiator are incorrectly configured.
  • C. The target device configuration is not allowing the initiator to access the LUN.
  • D. The configured initiator LUN ID does not match the configured target LUN ID.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9
In Cisco NX-OS releases prior to 5.2, how should the copp-system-p-policy policy be modified to change how the supervisor module is protected from DoS attacks?

  • A. Modify the policy map type control-plane copp-system-policy.
  • B. Open DCNM and modify the "copp-system-p-policy" policy object.
  • C. Re-run the setup utility and apply a new CoPP profile.
  • D. In Cisco NX-OS versions prior to 5.2, the CoPP system profile can only be modified from the CMP CLI.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 10
One of your Cisco Nexus Series interfaces has become errdisabled with the error message "DCX-No ACK in 100 PDUs". How often are these acknowledgements exchanged?

  • A. 15 seconds
  • B. 30 seconds
  • C. 45 seconds
  • D. 60 seconds

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11
You receive an error attempting to enable the vPC feature on a Cisco Nexus 7018 Switch. Which Cisco Fabric Services distribution must be operational before the feature can be enabled?

  • A. CFSoFC
  • B. CFSoIP
  • C. CFSoV
  • D. CFSoE
  • E. CFSoM

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 12
Which two of the following describe the correct requirements for non-disruptive ISSU on Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switches? (Choose two.)

  • A. updated kickstart and system images may be staged in bootflash on single-supervisor switches
  • B. updated kickstart and system images may be staged in bootflash on dual-supervisor switches
  • C. updated kickstart and system images may be staged remotely on single-supervisor switches
  • D. dual supervisors
  • E. clock synchronization

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 13
A customer is troubleshooting FCoE in its network and sees pause counters increasing when it runs the command show interface eth1/5. What is the cause of this?

  • A. The CNA connected to the switch is sending Xon or Xoff PFC frames.
  • B. The HBA connected to the switch is sending Xon or Xoff PFC frames.
  • C. Pause counters increase regularly; there is nothing to be concerned about.
  • D. A firmware upgrade on the Fibre Channel adapter that is connected to the switch will fix this issue.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14
Which command is used to check for potential vPC configuration consistency problems?

  • A. show vpc brief interface
  • B. show vpc global config
  • C. show vpc consistency-parameters global
  • D. show vpc config

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 15
Refer to the exhibit Which description of the result is true?
300-180 dumps exhibit

  • A. Nexus7K-2 is the RP for all of the multicast addresses specified in the 224.0.11.0/24 group list.
  • B. Nexus7K-1 is the RP for all of the multicast addresses specified in the 224.0.11.0/24 group list.
  • C. Nexus7K-2 is the RP for all of the multicast traffic on the network.
  • D. Nexus7K-1 is the RP for all of the multicast traffic on the network.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 16
You are configuring a Cisco Nexus 9000 Series Switch. Which configuration can be implemented for VXLAN BGP EVPN?

  • A. VXLAN BGP EVPN by using an NVE interface in a default VRF
  • B. RACLs on the Layer 3 uplinks for the VXLAN traffic
  • C. QoS classification for the VXLAN traffic on all of the interfaces
  • D. DHCP snooping on the VXLAN VLANs

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 17
You have a Cisco UCS Central cluster. An I/O error is detected in the shared storage. What is a possible cause of the issue?

  • A. One of the Cisco UCS Central nodes is powered off.
  • B. The wrong path selection policy is configured in VMware.
  • C. The shared storage LUN was shared by a virtual machine other than the Cisco UCS Central cluster nodes.
  • D. The Cisco UCS domain is not registered in Cisco UCS Central.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 18
How can you identify the blade location when tracing server traffic?

  • A. by performing CDP checks on the Cisco UCS Fabric Interconnects
  • B. by using a trace utility
  • C. by collecting traffic that uses a SPAN monitoring port
  • D. by examining the interface to which the server MAC address is connected

Answer: D

P.S. prep-labs.com now are offering 100% pass ensure 300-180 dumps! All 300-180 exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.prep-labs.com/dumps/300-180/ (236 New Questions)