Cisco 300-360 Braindumps 2021

We offers . "Designing Cisco Wireless Enterprise Networks", also known as 300-360 exam, is a Cisco Certification. This set of posts, Passing the 300-360 exam with , will help you answer those questions. The covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. 100% real and revised by experts!

Free 300-360 Demo Online For Microsoft Certifitcation:

NEW QUESTION 1
A downstream packet that contains a DSCP value arrives at the WLCEthernet interface from the wired source network. The WLC is configured for QoS WLAN 802.1p mapping. How does the WLC treat the CAPWAP QoS marking when leaving the controller interface for the respective AP and final wireless client destination?

  • A. No outer CAPWAP or inner QoS tagging is applied.
  • B. The outer CAPWAP CoS is marked and capped and the inner DSCP maintains the original marking.
  • C. No outer CAPWAP QoS tag is applied, but the original DSCP is maintained inside CAPWAP.
  • D. The outer CAPWAP DHCP is marked and capped without any inner DSCP value.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2
A wireless phone user is having roaming difficulties and is experiencing gaps in the conversation while roaming.
WLC WLAN is configured as IEEE 802.1X and WPA2 and Aironet information element. What should be configured to fix the problem?

  • A. IEEE 802.1X with Cisco Centralized Key Management
  • B. IEEE 802.1X EAP-FAST
  • C. DHCP required and DHCP proxy on WLC
  • D. WPA1 and PSK

Answer: A

Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/controller/8-1/Enterprise-Mobility-8-1-Design-Guide/ Enterprise_Mobility_8-1_Deployment_Guide.pdf

NEW QUESTION 3
What protocol can be enabled to listen in on IPv4 multicast streams and maintain a map of what each client requests on a wireless LAN controller?

  • A. IGMP
  • B. MLD
  • C. PAP
  • D. ICMP
  • E. SIP
  • F. NTP

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
A customer wants to implement a wireless network in a historic location, but is concerned about the structural and aesthetic impact to the facility. Which benefit of using wireless mesh addresses these concerns?

  • A. Power is required only at the installation location.
  • B. The APs do not have LED lights.
  • C. More wireless channels can be supported.
  • D. APs do not need network connections.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5
When planning to perform a customer WLAN site survey, which three components and tasks should be considered? (Choose three.)

  • A. Schedule a meeting with the customer to discuss the Statement of Work
  • B. Complete the Pre-Survey Customer QUESTION NO:naire
  • C. Schedule customer end user interviews
  • D. Consider travel, access, and equipment requirements necessary to perform the site survey
  • E. Schedule initial customer meeting and pre-survey walkthrough events
  • F. Determine radio spectrum and channel allocation
  • G. Determine AP and controller placement
  • H. Determine customer training requirements

Answer: BDE

NEW QUESTION 6
Which option will allow the maximum 2.4 GHz channel usage for a survey and voice deployment in the ETSI domain?

  • A. 1, 6, 11
  • B. 1, 5, 9, 13
  • C. 1, 6, 9, 14
  • D. 1, 6, 11, 14

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
Which two best practices should be considered when a customer wants to purchase and implement Voice over Wireless for Cisco 7925 IP Phones? (Choose two.)

  • A. Enable lower data rates for 2.4-GHz data WLAN and higher data rates for phones.
  • B. Use a separate Cisco Wireless Lan Controller.
  • C. Enable 802.1x and Cisco Centralized Key Management for phone authentication.
  • D. Use dedicated Access Points only for Voice over Wireless.
  • E. Set data for 2.4 GHz and voice for 5 GHz using separate SSIDs.

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 8
An engineer is configuring an autonomous AP for RADIUS authentication. What three pieces of information must be known to configure the AP? (Choose three.)

  • A. BVI IP address
  • B. group name
  • C. RADIUS IP address
  • D. PAC encryption key
  • E. username and password
  • F. shared secret

Answer: BCF

NEW QUESTION 9
Which functionality on WLAN controllers and APs is used to periodically reconfigure the 802.11 RF network?

  • A. AitMagnet VoFi Analyzer
  • B. Cisco Connected Mobile Experience
  • C. Cisco CleanAir
  • D. Radio Resource Management

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10
A customer reports that wireless clients are not able to receive multicast data from known working multicast servers on the wired network. The client is connecting at the highest mandatory wireless rate of 24 Mbps and the wireless controller is configured for multicast-unicast mode. What three actions should the engineer take next to troubleshoot the issue? (Choose three.)

  • A. verify that the L3 interfaces are configured for pim sparse-dense-mode on the VLAN servicing the wireless access points as well as the wireless controller's management VLAN
  • B. change the wireless controller from Multicast-Unicast mode to Multicast-Multicast mode and assign a multicast address in the 239.X.X.X/8 subnet
  • C. verify that IGMP snooping is disabled on the wireless controller since the access points are handling IGMP messages from the clients
  • D. verify that Global Multicast mode has been enabled
  • E. make sure the highest mandatory rate is set to 54 Mbps so that the multicast traffic has sufficient bandwidth
  • F. verify Multicast Listener Discovery (MLD) v1 snooping has been enabled to keep track of and deliver IPv4 multicast flows

Answer: ABD

NEW QUESTION 11
An engineer is tuning RRM parameters to improve client connectivity. Which channel band results in the best 802.11n client compatibility?

  • A. UNII-2
  • B. UNII-2e
  • C. UNII-3
  • D. UNII
  • E. UNII-1

Answer: E

Explanation: 802.11 n operates on the same channel as 802.11A. For better compatibility with 802.11n clients, it is recommended to stay on lower channels (UNII-1 band).

NEW QUESTION 12
You are designing a wireless network to support high user density in the 5 GHz spectrum. Which option is the benefit of selecting a channel width of 20 MHz instead of selecting a higher channel width?

  • A. increased bandwidth
  • B. increased throughput
  • C. decreased co-channel interference
  • D. decreased speed

Answer: C

Explanation: If forced to reuse 5 GHz channels, more consistent results will be delivered using strictly 20 MHz channels and avoiding loss of efficiency due to CCI.
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/wireless/aironet-1250-series/design_guide_c07-693245.html#

NEW QUESTION 13
Which value does EDRRM AQ threshold Low represent?

  • A. 20
  • B. 25
  • C. 30
  • D. 35

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 14
A network engineer is designing a high-density wireless network. To optimize client performance and avoid interference. Which configuration must the engineer use?

  • A. Deploy APs near each other for 2.4-GHz,coverage ,and disable 5-GHz radios for some APs.
  • B. Deploy APs near each other for 2.4-GHz,coverage ,and disable 5-GHz radios for all APs.
  • C. Deploy APs near each other for 5-GHz,coverage ,and disable 2.4-GHz radios for some APs.
  • D. Deploy APs near each other for 5-GHz,coverage ,and enable 2.4-GHz radios for all APs.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 15
A customer has a business-critical voice network and wants to be alerted whenever voice clients move out of a coverage area and experience RSSI below -67 dBm on the 5 GHz band. Which option can be configured on the wireless controller to alert network administrators when this limit is surpassed?

  • A. EDCA; voice optimized
  • B. SIP voice sample interval
  • C. 802.11a voice RSSI coverage threshold
  • D. traffic stream metrics

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 16
An engineer is concerned with the compliance guidelines for human exposure to a rooftop RF transmitter that has been recently installed.
What regulation should be reviewed to ensure proper certification?

  • A. OSHA 1910.97
  • B. FCC QET Bulletin 65
  • C. NFPS Article 810
  • D. SCEE Section 28.1

Answer: B

Explanation: Evaluating Compliance with FCC Guidelines for Human Exposure to Radio Frequency Electromagnetic Fields;
This revised OET Bulletin 65 has been prepared https://www.fcc.gov/general/oet-bulletins-line

NEW QUESTION 17
After installation of a new data-only wireless network, an engineer found that RRM has set all of the APs to a power level of 1.
Which option describes the reason for this?

  • A. APs are too far apart for the set data rates.
  • B. EORRM is enabled
  • C. High co-channel interference exists.
  • D. DTPC value is set too high.

Answer: A

Thanks for reading the newest 300-360 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM Certleader 300-360 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.certleader.com/300-360-dumps.html (168 Q&As Dumps)