Cisco 300-475 Bundle 2019

We provide real 300-475 exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass Cisco 300-475 Exam quickly & easily. The 300-475 PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our Cisco 300-475 dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the 300-475 exam.

NEW QUESTION 1
How does the Cisco ACI fabric decouple host identity from its location in the fabric?

  • A. VTEP addresses
  • B. contract
  • C. end point groups
  • D. L2VPN EVPN address family

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 2
Which best describes the Cisco ACI fabric configuration?

  • A. manual discovery, manual provisioning, 10- and 40-Gb/s links, Clos design
  • B. autodiscovery, manual provisioning, 10- and 40-Gb/s links, Clos design
  • C. autodiscovery, zero-touch provisioning, 40-Gb/s links, Clos design
  • D. manual discovery, zero-touch provisioning, 40-Gb/s links, Clos design

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3
What are the two valid SPAN or ERSPAN source options to copy the traffic from the ports as part of troubleshooting? (Choose two.)

  • A. one or more switch ports
  • B. a Layer 3 subinterface (l3extLIfP)
  • C. VLANs or EPGs
  • D. a destination IP for the ERSPAN with an IPv6 address

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 4
In Cisco ACI, if no contract is attached to the EPG, what is the default behavior?

  • A. All ICMP packets are allowed in inter-EPG communication.
  • B. All TCP ports are allowed in inter-EPG communication.
  • C. Inter-EPG communication is disabled.
  • D. Unidirectional traffic is allowed for all protocols in inter-EPG communication.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5
Which two options are supported by the Cisco ACI contract model? (Choose two.)

  • A. ether type
  • B. COS marking
  • C. TCP source port
  • D. logging type

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 6
What is the programmatic interface of the APIC?

  • A. Northbound REST APIs
  • B. neighbor solicitation
  • C. logical model
  • D. DME

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
Assuming that a service device you are integrating into the Cisco ACI is dedicated to one tenant, where should you configure the logical device and associated concrete devices?

  • A. within the tenant context
  • B. in the device's base hypervisor UI
  • C. within the management tenant
  • D. on the service device itself

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
In Cisco ACI, contracts govern which two types of endpoint group communications? (Choose two.)

  • A. between ACI fabric application EPGs (fvAEPg), both intratenant and intertenant
  • B. between ACI fabric application EPGs and Layer 2 internal networks
  • C. between ACI fabric application EPGs and Layer 3 external outside network instance EPGs (l3extInstP)
  • D. strictly between ACI fabric out-of-band EPGs

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 9
Which two statements are true regarding APIs? (Choose two.)

  • A. APIs have full read and write access to the Cisco ACI.
  • B. APIs provide hardware-based mapping database lookup.
  • C. APIs provide tenant- and application-aware programmability, automation, and system access.
  • D. The API only accepts HTTP or HTTPS messages that contain Ruby or XML documents.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 10
How do the Cisco APICs initially connect to and configure the fabric in-band?

  • A. single link (active/passive), Infra VLAN for spine and leaf configuration
  • B. port-channel, Infra VLAN for spine and leaf configuration
  • C. single link (active/passive)
  • D. single link (active/passive), Layer 3 management interface for spine and leaf configuration

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11
Which network protocol is used for Cisco ACI fabric data plane forwarding?

  • A. VXLAN
  • B. ISIS
  • C. MP-BGP
  • D. FabricPath

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 12
In Cisco ACI, which two statements are true about contexts? (Choose two.)

  • A. A tenant can have multiple contexts.
  • B. A context defines a Layer 2 address domain; whereas the bridge domain defines the unique Layer 3 MAC address domain.
  • C. A context is equivalent to a virtual routing and forwarding instance in the networking world.
  • D. A context can be associated with only one bridge domain.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 13
Which two guidelines or restrictions are valid when using traceroute? (Choose two.)

  • A. When the traceroute source or destination is an endpoint, the endpoint must be dynamic and not static.
  • B. The traceroute source and destination IP addresses are configured as a combination of IPv4 and IPv6 addresses.
  • C. Traceroute only supports endpoint-to-endpoint mode.
  • D. A traceroute that is initiated from the tenant endpoints shows the default gateway as an intermediate hop that appears at the ingress leaf switch.

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 14
What unique feature does the Cisco AVS have?

  • A. provides cross-consistency in features, management, and control through the Cisco APIC
  • B. allows for integration to the VMware vCenter
  • C. works as an edge device
  • D. has APIs for both northbound and southbound integration

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 15
Which describes gateway services in the Cisco ACI?

  • A. Each EPG has a dedicated anycast gateway.
  • B. All anycast gateways are centrally located on the spine.
  • C. Each subnet has an anycast gateway configured on the TOR wherever that tenant's bridge domain exists.
  • D. All anycast gateways are configured on intrusion-detection devices inside the fabric.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 16
Which three Cisco ACI migration options are available? (Choose three.)

  • A. application-centric
  • B. hybrid approach
  • C. application port-centric
  • D. hybrid application-centric
  • E. network port-centric
  • F. network-centric

Answer: ABF

NEW QUESTION 17
Service graphs and service functions have which three characteristics? (Choose three.)

  • A. Service graphs can only consist of a single service appliance.
  • B. Service graph edges are directional.
  • C. Taps (hardware-based packet copy service) can be attached to different points in the service graph.
  • D. Service appliances are dynamically detected and configured when added to a service graph.
  • E. The service graph restricts the administrator to linear service chains.
  • F. Traffic can be reclassified again in the network after a service appliance emits it.

Answer: BCF

NEW QUESTION 18
Which three networking architectures is the Cisco ACI architecture based on? (Choose three.)

  • A. leaf-and-spine architecture
  • B. multicast gateway
  • C. a controller that is not involved in traffic forwarding
  • D. software-based mapping database lookup
  • E. zero-touch provisioning for all loopbacks, Layer 3 links, and routing within the fabric
  • F. Host-based forwarding in the mapping database that provides IP-to-VLAN tunnel endpoint mapping information to the spine

Answer: ACE

NEW QUESTION 19
The Cisco ACI solution allows users to use Layer 2 and Layer 3 to connect to outside networks. What are two valid use cases for this scenario? (Choose two.)

  • A. Connect to an existing switch network infrastructure and provide connection between workloads in the ACI fabric and workloads outside of the ACI fabric.
  • B. Connect to LAN routers in the data center so that a LAN router provides data-center interconnect or Internet access for tenants.
  • C. Extend the Layer 2 domain from ACI to a DCI platform so that the Layer 2 domain of ACI can be extended to a remote data center.
  • D. In the existing data centers, connect a new switching network to an ACI leaf, and create a new VLAN and subnet across ACI and the existing network.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 20
The Cisco APIC supports which two health score types? (Choose two.)

  • A. system-based
  • B. policy-based
  • C. leaf-based
  • D. EPG-based

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 21
Endpoints assigned to an EPG can be defined in several ways. What is an eligible attribute for this assignment?

  • A. VLAN
  • B. VXLAN or NVGRE
  • C. VMware port group
  • D. Layer 4 service port

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 22
Which two options are design requirements for leaf nodes in a Cisco Clos design? (Choose two.)

  • A. high 40-Gb/s port density
  • B. spine interconnectivity
  • C. leaf interconnectivity
  • D. fabric policy enforcement

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 23
In Cisco ACI, which three statements are true about endpoints and endpoint groups? (Choose three.)

  • A. EPGs contain endpoints that have common policy requirements such as security, virtual machine mobility, QoS, or Layer 4 to Layer 7 services.
  • B. An EPG can be statically configured by an administrator in the Cisco APIC, or dynamically configured by an automated system such as vCenter or OpenStack.
  • C. Policies are applied to individual endpoints rather than EPGs for better efficiency.
  • D. Endpoints have an address (identity), a location, attributes (such as version or patch level), and can be physical or virtual.
  • E. Endpoints have attributes and can only be virtual.
  • F. An EPG can only be configured statically by an administrator in the Cisco APIC.

Answer: ABD

NEW QUESTION 24
......

P.S. Easily pass 300-475 Exam with 60 Q&As Surepassexam Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest Surepassexam 300-475 Dumps: https://www.surepassexam.com/300-475-exam-dumps.html (60 New Questions)