A Review Of Virtual 350-801 Sample Question

Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our 350-801 study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Cisco 350-801 exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the Cisco 350-801 exam. Latest Cisco 350-801 Test exam practice questions and answers, Try Cisco 350-801 Brain Dumps First.

Online Cisco 350-801 free dumps demo Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
Refer to the exhibit.
350-801 dumps exhibit
This INVITE is sent to an endpoint that only supports G.729. What must be done for this call to succeed?

  • A. Add a transcoder that supports G.711ulaw and G.729.
  • B. Nothing; both sides support G.729.
  • C. Add a media termination point that supports G.711ulaw and G.729.
  • D. Nothing both sides support payload type 101.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
What is a description of the DiffServ model used for implementing QoS?

  • A. AF41 has higher drop precedence than AF42. which has higher drop precedence than AF43.
  • B. Voice and video calls are marked with different DSCP values and placed in different queues.
  • C. AF43 has higher drop precedence than AF42 but lower drop precedence than AF41.
  • D. RTP traffic from voice and video calls is marked EF and placed in the same queue.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3
What is a capability of the call forwarding feature in a Cisco Webex dial plan?

  • A. device pool selection
  • B. Call Admission Control
  • C. business continuity
  • D. ringtone selection

Answer: C

Explanation:
Call forwarding is a feature that allows users to forward incoming calls to another number. This can be useful in a number of situations, such as when a user is not available to take a call, or when a user wants to forward calls to a different number during certain times of the day.
Call forwarding can be used to improve business continuity by ensuring that calls are always answered, even if the user is not available. For example, if a user is out of the office, they can forward their calls to their voicemail or to another employee. This ensures that customers and clients can always reach someone, even if the user is not available.

NEW QUESTION 4
Endpoint A is attempting to call endpoint B. Endpoint A only supports G.711ulaw with a packetization rate of 20 ms, and endpoint B supports packetization rate of 30 ms for G.711ulaw. Which two media resources are allocated to normalize packetization rates through transrating? (Choose two.)

  • A. software MTP on Cisco IOS Software
  • B. software MTP on Cisco UCM
  • C. software transcoder on Cisco UCM
  • D. hardware transcoder on Cisco IOS Software
  • E. hardware MTP on Cisco IOS Software

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 5
An administrator uses the Cisco Unified Real-Time Monitoring Tool to investigate recent calls on a Cisco UCM cluster. The SIP trace for an on-net. direct-media call shows two 180 Ringing and two 11 BYE messages. Why are there multiples of each message type in the trace?

  • A. The source phone sends a 180 Ringing signal to the Cisco UC
  • B. which sends a 180 Ringing signal to the destination phon
  • C. The same process applies to 11 BYE messages.
  • D. The source phone must signal to the destination phone that it is ringing, and the destination phone signals back with a 180 Ringing messag
  • E. The same process applies to 11 BYE messages.
  • F. The calls have an MTP in the call path due to different codec suppor
  • G. The calls are subsequently split into two call legs.
  • H. The destination phone signals back to the Cisco UCM that it is ringing, and the Cisco UCM signals back to the source phone.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
How does an administrator make a Cisco IP phone display the last 10 digits of the calling number when the call is in the connected state, and also display the calling number in the E.164 format within call history on the phone?

  • A. Change the service parameter Apply Transformations On Remote Number to True.
  • B. Configure a translation pattern that has a Calling Party Transform Mask of XXXXXXXXXX.
  • C. On the inbound SIP trunk, change Significant Digits to 10.
  • D. Configure a calling party transformation pattern that keeps only the last 10 digits.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
What is a capability of a Cisco IOS XE media resource?

  • A. It provides a hardware conferencing solution.
  • B. It provides call forwarding capabilities.
  • C. It provides redundancy for voice calls.
  • D. It provides a voice packet optimization solution.

Answer: A

Explanation:
A Cisco IOS XE media resource provides a hardware conferencing solution. It can be used to mix multiple media streams, such as audio and video, into a single stream that can be sent to all participants in a conference call. This is done using a digital signal processor (DSP), which is a specialized processor that is designed to handle the processing of digital signals, such as audio and video.

NEW QUESTION 8
Refer to the exhibit.
350-801 dumps exhibit
A call to an international number has failed. Which action corrects this problem?

  • A. Assign a transcoder to the MRGL of the gateway.
  • B. Strip the leading 011 from the called party number
  • C. Add the bearer-cap speech command to the voice port.
  • D. Add the isdn switch-type primart-dms100 command to the serial interface.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9
On which protocol and port combination does Cisco Prime Collaboration receive notifications (Traps and InformRequests) from several network devices in the Collaboration infrastructure for which it has requested notifications?

  • A. UDP161
  • B. TCP 161
  • C. UDP 162
  • D. TCP 80

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 10
After an engineer implements the FAC and CMC features together, users report that calls take almost one minute to complete and that they occasionally hear the reorder tone. Which two actions address this issue?( Choose two)

  • A. Adjust the T302 timer from the default of 15 seconds to 5 seconds to shorten the interdigit timer
  • B. Change the code if the problem persists
  • C. Advise the user to hang up and try again
  • D. Do not wait for the tones immediately dial the FAC and CMC
  • E. Advise the user to press the"#"button after dialing the FAC and CMC codes

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 11
Which characterstic of distributed class- based weighted fair queueing addresses jitter prevention?

  • A. It provides additional granularity by allowing a user to create classes
  • B. It minimizes jitter by implementing a priority queue for voice traffic
  • C. It uses a priority queue for voice traffic to avoid jitter.
  • D. It provides additional granularity by allowing a user to define custom class

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12
What is required for Cisco UCM to accept SIP calls with a URI in the format of 'sip:2001@cucmpub.cisco.com'?

  • A. Define Cluster Fully Qualified Domain Name under Servers in Cisco UCM.
  • B. Change the Destination Address to a Fully Qualified Domain Name on the SIP trunk.
  • C. Define Cluster Fully Qualified Domain Name in Enterprise Parameters.
  • D. Set the SIPS URI Handling to True in CallManager Service Parameters.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 13
Drag and drop the SNMPv3 message types from the left onto the corresponding definitions on the right.
350-801 dumps exhibit


Solution:
Table Description automatically generated

Does this meet the goal?
  • A. Yes
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14
A remote office has a less-than-optimal WAN connection and experiences packet loss, delay and jitter. Which VoIP codec is used in this situation?

  • A. G722.1
  • B. iLBC
  • C. G.711alaw
  • D. G.729A

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 15
Refer to the exhibit.
350-801 dumps exhibit
Which Codec is negotiated?

  • A. G.729
  • B. ILBC
  • C. G.711ulaw
  • D. G.728

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 16
Which Webex Calling construct is used to organize calling features within a physical site?

  • A. client settings
  • B. locations
  • C. service settings
  • D. call routing

Answer: B

Explanation:
A location is a physical site that contains users, devices, and resources. Locations are used to organize calling features within a physical site. For example, you can create a location for each of your offices and then assign users, devices, and resources to that location. This will allow you to manage calling features for each office separately.

NEW QUESTION 17
An engineer roust configure DTMF relay on a Cisco Unified Border Element by using RFC2833 as the preferred relay mechanism and KPML as the
next preferred relay mechanism. The engineer logs in to the CUBE and enters the dial-peer configuration level. Which command should be run at
dial-peer configuration level?

  • A. dtmf-relay sip-kvmi rtp-nte
  • B. dtmf- relay rtp-nte sip-kpml
  • C. dtmf-relay sip-kgml rtp-inband
  • D. dtmf-relay rtp-inband sip-kvmi

Answer: B

Explanation:
The dtmf-relay command is used to configure DTMF relay on a Cisco Unified Border Element. The rtp-nte option specifies that RFC2833 is the preferred relay mechanism, and the sip-kpml option specifies that KPML is the next preferred relay mechanism.

NEW QUESTION 18
What should be used to detect common issues on a Cisco IOS XE-based Local Gateway and generate an email?

  • A. Real-Time Monitoring Tool
  • B. diagnostic signatures
  • C. syslog
  • D. SNMP

Answer: B

Explanation:
Diagnostic signatures are a feature that proactively detects commonly observed issues in the IOS XE-based Local Gateway and generates email, syslog, or terminal message notification of the event12. You can also install the diagnostic signatures to automate diagnostics data collection and transfer collected data to the Cisco TAC case to accelerate resolution time12.

NEW QUESTION 19
Which location must be assigned to the SIP trunk to replicate enhanced location information via a SIP trunk?

  • A. phantom
  • B. replica
  • C. hub_none
  • D. shadow

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 20
Refer to the exhibit.
350-801 dumps exhibit
Given this "debug isdn q921" output, what is the problem with the PRI?

  • A. Nothing, the PRI is sending keepalives.
  • B. Layer 2 is down on the controller.
  • C. PRI does not have an IP address configured on the interface.
  • D. Layer 1 is down on the controller.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 21
......

P.S. Allfreedumps.com now are offering 100% pass ensure 350-801 dumps! All 350-801 exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.allfreedumps.com/350-801-dumps.html (273 New Questions)