How Many Questions Of 350-801 Sample Question
Want to know Pass4sure 350-801 Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about Cisco Implementing and Operating Cisco Collaboration Core Technologies certification experience? Study Downloadable Cisco 350-801 answers to Abreast of the times 350-801 questions at Pass4sure. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass Cisco 350-801 (Implementing and Operating Cisco Collaboration Core Technologies) test on your first attempt.
Cisco 350-801 Free Dumps Questions Online, Read and Test Now.
NEW QUESTION 1
Refer to the exhibit.
Endpoint A calls endpoint B. What is the only audio codec that can be used for the call?
- A. Telephone-event/8000
- B. G7221/16000
- C. PCMA/8000
- D. G722/8000
Answer: B
NEW QUESTION 2
How does Cisco Unified Communications Manager perform a digit analysis on-hook versus off-hook for an outbound call from a Cisco IP phone that is registered to Cisco Unified CM?
- A. On-hook, Unified CM performs a digit-by-digit analysis, off-hook, Unified GM considers all digits were dialed and does not wait for additional digits.
- B. On-hook, Unified CM considers all digits were dialed and does not wait for additional digits, off-hook, Unified CM performs a digit-by-digit analysis.
- C. On-hook, by pressing the digits and entering "#" to process the call, Unified CM performs a digit-by-digit analysis; off-hoo
- D. Unified CM analyzes all digits as a string.
- E. On-hook, no digit analysis is performed, off-hoo
- F. Unified CM requires the “#* to start the digit analysis.
Answer: C
NEW QUESTION 3
What is the element of Cisco Collaboration infrastructure that allows Jabber clients outside of the network to register in Cisco Unified Communications Manager and use its resources?
- A. Cisco IM and Presence node
- B. Cisco Unified Border Element
- C. Cisco Expressway
- D. Cisco Prime Collaboration Provisioning server
Answer: C
NEW QUESTION 4
Which call routing pattern is used for phone numbers that are in the E.164 format?
- A. +.! Route Pattern
- B. +.! Translation Pattern
- C. /+! Route Pattern
- D. +1.[2-9]XX[2-9]XXXXXX Called Party Transformation Pattern
Answer: D
Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/srnd/collab12/collab12/dialplan.html#pgfId-1591747
NEW QUESTION 5
Which description of the function of call handlers in Cisco Unity Connection is true?
- A. They answer calls, take messages, and provide menus of options.
- B. They provide access to a corporate directory by playing an audio list that users and outside callers use to reach users and leave messages.
- C. They collect information from callers by playing a series of questions and recording the answers.
- D. They control outgoing calls by allowing you to specify the numbers that Cisco Unity Connection can dial to transfer calls, notify users of messages, and deliver faxes.
Answer: A
Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/connection/10x/administration/guide/10xcucsagx/10xcucsag080.html
NEW QUESTION 6
Which two configuration elements are part of the Cisco Unified Communications Manager toll-fraud prevention? (Choose two.)
- A. SIP trunk security profile
- B. Calling Search Space
- C. SUBSCRIBE Calling Search Space
- D. feature control policy
- E. partition
Answer: BE
NEW QUESTION 7
When a phone is registered over Mobile and Remote Access, where does it register?
- A. Cisco Unified Presence Server
- B. Expressway-E
- C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager
- D. Expressway-C
Answer: B
Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/12_0_1/systemConfig/cucm_b_system-configuration-guide-1201/cucm_b_system-configuration-guide-1201_chapter_01011010.html QUESTION
NEW QUESTION 8
Refer to the exhibit.
When a UC Administrator is troubleshooting DTMF negotiated by this SIP INVITE, which two messages should be examined next to further troubleshoot the issue? (Choose two.)
- A. REGISTER
- B. UPDATE
- C. PRACK
- D. NOTIFY
- E. SUBSCRIBE
Answer: DE
NEW QUESTION 9
Refer to the exhibit.
This INVITE is sent to an endpoint that only supports G729. What must be done for this call to succeed?
- A. Nothing: both sides support G.729.
- B. Add a transcoder that supports G711ulaw and G.729.
- C. Add a media termination point that supports G.711ulaw and G.729.
- D. Nothing: both sides support payload type 101.
Answer: D
NEW QUESTION 10
Multiple route patterns match a number. How does Cisco Unified Communications Managers determine which pattern to use?
- A. the one that comes first in numerical order
- B. the one with the longest match
- C. the one with the closest match
- D. the one that discards everything PreDot
Answer: C
Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/voice-unified-communications/unified-communications-manager-callmanager/13920-call-routing.html#bcr
NEW QUESTION 11
Which two functionalities does Cisco Expressway provide in the Cisco Collaboration architecture? (Choose two.)
- A. Survivable Remote Site Telephony functionality
- B. customer interaction management services
- C. secure firewall and NAT traversal for mobile or remote Cisco Jabber and TelePresence Video endpoints
- D. MGCP gateway registration
- E. Secure business-to-business communications
Answer: CE
NEW QUESTION 12
Which settings are needed to configure the SIP route pattern in Cisco Unified Communications Manager?
- A. pattern usage, IPv6 pattern, and SIP trunk/Route list
- B. pattern usage, IPv4 pattern, IPv6 pattern, and description
- C. pattern usage, IPv4 pattern, and SIP trunk/Route list
- D. SIP trunk/Route list, description, and IPv4 pattern
Answer: C
Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/10_0_1/ccmcfg/CUCM_BK_C95ABA82_00_admin-guide-100/CUCM_BK_C95ABA82_00_admin-guide-100_chapter_0100111.pdf
NEW QUESTION 13
When a new SIP phone Is registered to Cisco Unified Communications Manager, it keeps failing and showing an “unprovisioned” error message in the phone display. Which problem is a possible cause of this issue?
- A. Auto-registration is disabled on the Cisco Unified Communications Manager nodes and the phone device does not have a DN configured.
- B. The DN assigned to the phone is already in use by another SIP phone.
- C. The phone cannot download and install the latest firmware.
- D. The DHCP settings are set incorrectly and the phone does not have an alternate TFTP defined.
- E. The DN configuration for this phone is shared with an SCCP phon
- F. which is not supported.
Answer: C
NEW QUESTION 14
An engineer is configuring a BOT device for a Jabber user in Cisco Unified Communication Manager Which phone type must be selected?
- A. third-party SIP device
- B. Cisco Dual Mode for iPhone
- C. Cisco Dual Mode for Android
- D. Cisco Unified Client Services Framework
Answer: C
Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/jabber/11_5/CJAB_BK_D00D8CBD_00_deployment-installation-guide-cisco-jabber115/CJAB_BK_D00D8CBD_00_deployment-installation-guide- ciscojabber115_chapter_01000.html
NEW QUESTION 15
Refer to the exhibit.
You deploy Mobile and Remote Access for Jabber and discover that Jabber for Windows does no register to Cisco Unified Communication Manager while outside of the office. What is a cause of this issue?
- A. Server 4.2.2.2 is not a valid DNS server.
- B. The DNS record should be created for _cisco-uds._tcp.example.com.
- C. The DNS record should be changed from _collab-edge._tcp.example.com to _collab-edge _tls.example.com.
- D. The DNS record type should be changed from SRV to A.
Answer: C
Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/jabber/Windows/9_7/CJAB_BK_C606D8A9_00_cisco-jabber-dns-configuration-guide/CJAB_BK_C606D8A9_00_cisco-jabber-dns-configuration-guide_chapter_010.html
NEW QUESTION 16
An engineer with troubleshoots poor voice quality on multiple calls. After looking at packet captures, the engineer notices high levels of jitter. Which two areas does the engineer check to prevent jitter? (Choose two.)
- A. The network meets bandwidth requirements.
- B. MTP is enabled on the SIP trunk to Cisco Unified Border Element.
- C. Cisco UBE manages voice traffic, not data traffic.
- D. All devices use wired connections instead of wireless connections.
- E. Voice packets are classified and marked.
Answer: AE
Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/voice/voice-quality/20371-troubleshoot-qos-voice.html
NEW QUESTION 17
Which call flow matches traffic from a Mobile and Remote Access registered endpoint to central call control?
- A. Endpoint > Expressway-E > Expressway-C > Cisco Unified CM
- B. Endpoint > Expressway-E > Cisco Unified CM
- C. Endpoint > Expressway-C > Cisco Unified CM
- D. Endpoint > Expressway-C > Expressway-E > Cisco Unified CM
Answer: A
NEW QUESTION 18
An incoming off-net call to a user fails. An engineer notices that the off-net call is G.711, but the phone accepts only G.729. Which media resource on a Cisco Unified Border Element and Cisco Unified Communications Manager must the engineer configure to manage the codec negotiation?
- A. transcoder
- B. CFB
- C. MOH
- D. MTP
Answer: A
NEW QUESTION 19
A remote office has a less-than-optimal WAN connection and experiences packet loss, delay, and jitter. Which VoIP codec should be used in this situation?
- A. G.711ulaw
- B. iLBC
- C. G.722.1
- D. G.729A
Answer: D
Explanation:
Reference: https://community.cisco.com/t5/collaboration-voice-and-video/summary-of-cucm-supported-codecs/ta-p/3162905
NEW QUESTION 20
Why would we not include an end user's PC device in a QoS trust boundary?
- A. The end user could incorrectly tag their traffic to bypass firewalls.
- B. The end user may incorrectly tag their traffic to be prioritized over other network traffic.
- C. There is no reason not to include an end user's PC device in a QoS trust boundary.
- D. The end user could incorrectly tag their traffic to advertise their PC as a default gateway.
Answer: B
NEW QUESTION 21
......
P.S. Easily pass 350-801 Exam with 0 Q&As Downloadfreepdf.net Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest Downloadfreepdf.net 350-801 Dumps: https://www.downloadfreepdf.net/350-801-pdf-download.html (0 New Questions)