All About Validated 350-801 Pdf

Want to know Testking 350-801 Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about Cisco Implementing and Operating Cisco Collaboration Core Technologies certification experience? Study Simulation Cisco 350-801 answers to Refresh 350-801 questions at Testking. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass Cisco 350-801 (Implementing and Operating Cisco Collaboration Core Technologies) test on your first attempt.

Online Cisco 350-801 free dumps demo Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
How are E.164 called-party numbers normalized on a globalized call-routing environment in Cisco UCM?

  • A. Call ingress must be normalized before the call being routed.
  • B. Normalization is not required.
  • C. Normalization is achieved by stripping or translating the called numbers to internally used directory numbers.
  • D. Normalization is achieved by setting up calling search spaces and partitions at the SIP trunks for PSTN connection.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 2
Which action prevent toll fraud in Cisco Unified Communication Manager?

  • A. Configure ad hoc conference restriction
  • B. Implement toll fraud restriction in the Cisco IOS router
  • C. Allow off-net to off-net transfer
  • D. Implement route patterns in Cisco Unified CM

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3
Refer to the exhibit A call from +1 613 555 1234 that is sent out through the Nice Gateways should result in a calling party of 001 613 555 1234 with the numbering type "international' Which configuration accomplishes this goal?
350-801 dumps exhibit
350-801 dumps exhibit

  • A. \+.001! pre-dot 1 international
  • B. \+1.1 none pre-dot 001 international
  • C. \+.! pre-dot 00 international
  • D. 613XXXXXXX none +011 internationa

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 4
Refer to the exhibit.
350-801 dumps exhibit
Which action must an engineer take to implement self-provisioning on a primary communications manager server?

  • A. Select a different Universal Line Template.
  • B. Change the SIP Phone Secure Port.
  • C. Uncheck the auto-registration Disabled checkbox.
  • D. Select a different Universal Device Template.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
What is the maximum number of servers that are in an IM and Presence presence redundancy group?

  • A. 10
  • B. 6
  • C. 2
  • D. 4

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6
An administrator is configuring a new Cisco UCM with PSTN capabilities. Due to bandwidth constraints, audio compression is used on the codec. DTMF must work as expected because the customer is calling many call centers where the users must select options in the call. Where is DTMF out-of-band in a CCM 12.5 with SIP-based gateway configured?

  • A. in the DTMF setting under SIP profile on the Cisco Unified Border Element
  • B. in the dial peer on the Cisco IOS router
  • C. in regions on the Cisco UCM where the appropriate codec to use is set
  • D. in DTMF settings in the audio codec preference list under regions in the Cisco UCM

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
Refer to the exhibit.
350-801 dumps exhibit
A user takes a phone from San Francisco to New York for a short reassignment. The phone was set up to use the San Francisco device pool, and device mobility is enabled on the Cisco UCM. The user makes a call that matches a route pattern in a route list that contains the Standard Local Route Group. To where does the call retreat?

  • A. The call fails because device mobility is turned on, and the phone is not configured in New Yor
  • B. The engineer must configure which sites the device should be roaming to.
  • C. The call egresses in San Francisco because the user uses device mobility and is allowed to roam whilestill keeping the number and resources assigned in San Francisco.
  • D. The call fails because the Standard Local Route Group is being used only it no configuration is set for the device pools.
  • E. The call egresses in New York because the device automatically is assigned a New York device pool and uses the local gateway.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8
Which certificate does the Disaster Recovery System in Cisco UCM use to encrypt its communications?

  • A. Cisco Tomcat
  • B. CAPF
  • C. Cisco CallManager
  • D. IPsec

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 9
Which QoS marking is used when an administrator configures voice call signaling?

  • A. AF41
  • B. CS3
  • C. CS4
  • D. EF

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10
Which two technical reasons make QoS a necessity in a video deployment? (Choose Two)

  • A. Low response time between endpoints
  • B. Provisioned bandwidth of the link
  • C. Variable bit rate of the video stream
  • D. Bursly behavior of video traffic

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 11
An engineer troubleshoots outbound can failure on an ISDN-PRI circuit. The engineer ts suspecting the 'Incomplete Destination". Which debugs or commands are run in the voice gateway to troubleshoot the issue?

  • A. debug isdn q921term mon
  • B. debug voip ecapi inout show controller ti
  • C. debug isdn q931 show isdn status
  • D. debug isdn q921 debug voip ecapi inout

Answer: C

Explanation:
The engineer should run the following debugs or commands in the voice gateway to troubleshoot the issue: 350-801 dumps exhibitdebug isdn q931 - This debug will show the ISDN Q.931 messages that are being exchanged between
the voice gateway and the ISDN switch. This can be used to identify the cause of the "Incomplete Destination" error.
350-801 dumps exhibit show isdn status - This command will show the status of the ISDN PRI circuit. This can be used to verify that the circuit is up and running.
The other options are not correct. The debug isdn q921 command will show the ISDN Q.921 messages that are being exchanged between the voice gateway and the ISDN switch. This is not necessary for troubleshooting the issue. The term mon command will show the terminal monitor output. This is not necessary for troubleshooting the issue. The debug voip ecapi inout command will show the VoIP ECAP messages that are being exchanged between the voice gateway and the VoIP server. This is not necessary for troubleshooting the issue. The show controller ti command will show the status of the T1 controller. This is not necessary for troubleshooting the issue.

NEW QUESTION 12
An administrator is configuring LDAP tor Cisco UCM with Active Directory integration. A customer has requested to use “ipphone” instead of “telephoneNumber” as the phone number attribute. Where does the administrator specify this attribute mapping in Cisco UCM?

  • A. LDAP Custom Filter
  • B. LDAP Directory user fields
  • C. LDAP Directory custom user fields
  • D. LDAP Authentication

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13
Which field is configured to change the caller ID information on a SIP route pattern?

  • A. Route Partition
  • B. Calling Party Transformation Mask
  • C. Called Party Transformation Mask
  • D. Connected Line ID Presentation

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 14
What are two features of Cisco Expressway that the customer gets if Expressway-C and Expressway-E are deployed?(Choose two.)

  • A. highly secure freal-traversal technology to extend organizational reach.
  • B. additional visibility of the edge traffic in an organization.
  • C. complete endpoint registration and monitoring capabilities for devices that are local and remote.
  • D. session-based access to comprehensive collaboration for remote workers, without the need for a separate VPN client.
  • E. utilization and adoption metrics of all remotely connected devices.

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 15
An administrator must make a pattern to route calls to two different destinations john doe@company com and jane doe@company com Which type of patterns are needed in the Cisco UCM. and what must the pattern look like?

  • A. A SIP route pattern that looks like the *@company.com
  • B. A SIP route pattern that looks like this company.com
  • C. A regular route pattern with URI feature enable in the configuration pag
  • D. The pattern must look like this:(*@company.com)
  • E. A regular route pattern with URI feature enable in the configuration pag
  • F. The pattern must look like this:MATCH(*@company.com)

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 16
What is a characteristic of a SIP endpoint configured in Cisco UCM with ’Use Trusted Relay Point' set to "On’?

  • A. It creates a trust relationship with the called party.
  • B. It enables the Use Trusted Relay Point setting from the associated common device configuration.
  • C. It enables Cisco UCM to insert an MTP or transcoder designated as a TRP.
  • D. If TRP is allocated and MTP is also required for the endpoin
  • E. calls fail.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 17
An engineer is configuring a BOT device for a Jabber user in Cisco Unified Communication Manager. Which phone type must be selected?

  • A. Cisco Dual Mode for Android
  • B. Cisco Unified Client Services Framework
  • C. Cisco Dual Mode for iPhone
  • D. third-party SIP device

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 18
The chief officer at a company must reduce collaboration infrastructure costs by onbording all on-permises equipment to the cloud by using CISCO Webex Control Hub. Administrators need the ability to manage upgrades and set up hot desking for on-premises devices.
Which action must be taken before on boardng devices by using the Control Hub?

  • A. Configure tie Control Hub organization ID on the devices
  • B. Acquire a license for each device.
  • C. Allow HTTP traffic from each device to Control Hub.
  • D. Upgrade all the devices to software version CE9.15 or later

Answer: D

Explanation:
This is a prerequisite for using the Device Connector tool, which allows you to onboard and register several devices simultaneously to the Webex Control Hub1. The Device Connector tool creates a workspace, an activation code, and activates all of your devices in one go1. This way you don’t need to be physically present in the same room to activate the devices.
The other options are not required before onboarding devices by using the Control Hub:
350-801 dumps exhibit Configuring the Control Hub organization ID on the devices is not necessary, as the Device Connector tool will send the device information to your Webex organization and generate activation codes for them 1.
350-801 dumps exhibit Acquiring a license for each device is not necessary, as you can assign licenses to users and devices after they are registered to the Webex Control Hub2.
350-801 dumps exhibit Allowing HTTP traffic from each device to Control Hub is not necessary, as HTTPS connectivity is required for the Device Connector tool to communicate with the devices1.

NEW QUESTION 19
Refer to exhibit.
350-801 dumps exhibit
A company recently deployed CISCO Jabber Users log in to Jabber by using their email address in a domain named company com. The users report that they cannot register their telephony services when working from unless they use a VPN. An engineer runs DNS lookup tool in Cisco Expressway-C to troubleshoot tie What IS me cause of the issue?

  • A. The company com domain must be resolved only in Expressway-E
  • B. There is a missing SRV record for the company.com domain.
  • C. The TTL value for the company.com is too short.
  • D. There must be only response for the company.com domain

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 20
Given this H.323 gateway configuration and using Cisco best practices, how must the called party transformation pattern be configured to ensure that a proper ISDN type of number is set?
350-801 dumps exhibit

  • A. 350-801 dumps exhibit
  • B. 350-801 dumps exhibit
  • C. 350-801 dumps exhibit
  • D. 350-801 dumps exhibit

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 21
......

Recommend!! Get the Full 350-801 dumps in VCE and PDF From Thedumpscentre.com, Welcome to Download: https://www.thedumpscentre.com/350-801-dumps/ (New 273 Q&As Version)