Guaranteed 70-414 Braindumps 2019

Your success in is our sole target and we develop all our in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. for Microsoft 70-414 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

Microsoft 70-414 Free Dumps Questions Online, Read and Test Now.

NEW QUESTION 1
You need to ensure that the developers can manage their own virtual machines. Solution: You perform the following tasks:
In Virtual Machine Manager, you create a new user role named DevUsers that uses the Application Administrator profile.
You add the virtual machines to the DevUsers role.
You grant Checkpoint permissions to the DevUsers role.
You install and configure App Controller.
You distribute the App Controller console URL to the developers. Does this meet the goal?

  • A. Yes
  • B. No

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
You need to recommend a solution for updating the virtualization hosts. The solution must meet the visualization requirements.
What should you include in the recommendation?

  • A. Cluster-Aware Updating
  • B. WSUS
  • C. System Center Updates Publisher 2011
  • D. System Center 2012 Configuration Manager

Answer: A

Explanation: 70-414 dumps exhibit
70-414 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 3
You need to recommend an automated remediation solution for the ReliableTimeSource registry value. The solution must meet the technical requirements.
What should you include in the recommendation?

  • A. A System Center 2102 Configuration Manager configuration baseline.
  • B. A System Center 2012 Operations Manager performance counter rule.
  • C. A System Center 2012 Configuration Manager maintenance task.
  • D. A System Center 2012 Operations Manager event rule.

Answer: A

Explanation: 70-414 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 4
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. The network contains a System Center 2012 R2 Data Protection Manager (DPM) deployment.
The domain contains six servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.
70-414 dumps exhibit
You install System Center 2012 R2 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) on the nodes in Cluster2. You configure VMM to use a database in Cluster1. Server5 is the first node in the cluster.
You need to back up the VMM encryption key. What should you back up?

  • A. A full system backup of Server1
  • B. A full system backup of Server3
  • C. A backup of the Windows\DigitalLocker folder on Server5
  • D. A backup of the Windows\DigitalLocker folder on Server1

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
Your network contains 10 servers that run Windows Server 2012. The servers have the Hyper-V server role installed. The servers host a Virtual Desktop Infrastructure (VDI) that contains persistent virtual machines. Each virtual machine is assigned to a specific user. Users can install software on their specific virtual machine.
You need to implement a solution to generate monthly reports that contain a list of all the installed software on the virtual machines. The solution must NOT require the installation of additional software on the virtual machines.
Which solution should you implement?

  • A. A Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration Manager software inventory
  • B. A Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration Manager hardware inventory
  • C. Microsoft Assessment and Planning (MAP) Toolkit scans
  • D. Microsoft Audit Collection Services (ACS) audit logs

Answer: C

Explanation: 70-414 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 6
A company has offices in Seattle and Shanghai. You use Hyper-V Server 2012 R2 as the server virtualization platform. Each office has a secured server room where all the servers are located. Eighty percent of the company’s servers are virtual. The company signs a data center services agreement with a vendor that is located in New York. The agreement includes a 1 GB per second link to the collocation facility in New York.
The link between the Seattle and Shanghai offices is slow and unreliable. You must design and implement a cost-effective data recovery solution to replicate virtual servers from Seattle to both the New York and Shanghai locations.
The solution must support the following requirements:
Perform failover replication from Seattle to New York.
Perform scheduled replication between as many locations as possible.
In case of a disaster, a fast failover should be possible to the replicated servers with minimal changes required to the existing infrastructure.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

  • A. Use Hyper-V Replica unplanned failovers.
  • B. Configure the Seattle Hyper-V server as the primary replica server and the Shanghai Hyper-V server as the secondary replica server.
  • C. Use Hyper-V Replica planned failovers.
  • D. Configure the Seattle Hyper-V server as the primary replica server and the New York Hyper-V server as the secondary replica server.

Answer: AD

Explanation: Explanation:
A: Unplanned Failover is an operation initiated on the replica VM when the primary VM/site is hit by a disaster.
Incorrect:
Not B: We should not use Shanghai as the secondary replica server as the link between the Seattle and Shanghai offices is slow and unreliable.
Not C: We must protect against disaster, so we cannot use planned failovers.

NEW QUESTION 7
You need to recommend a solution for managing updates. The solution must meet the technical requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?

  • A. A System Center 2012 Configuration Manager management point in the main office and a WSUS downstream server in each office
  • B. A System Center 2012 Configuration Manager software update point in the main office and a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager distribution point in each office
  • C. A System Center 2012 Configuration Manager management point in the main office and a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager distribution point in each office
  • D. A WSUS upstream server in the main office and a WSUS downstream server in each office

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8
Contoso.Ltd, has an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain named contoso.com. The domain and forest functional levels are set to Windows Server 2008 R2. You have a property configured certification authority (CA). All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2.
You have the following requirements.
. Users must not be able to attach specific documents to e-mail messages or copy the files to a personal USB device.
. Finance department users must be able to access the solution from their domain-joined windows devices on the corporate network over the internet without any additional configuration.
. Finance department uses must be able to access the documents even if the primary server fails.
What should you do?

  • A. Upgrade the domain functional level to Windows 2012 or higher.
  • B. Install Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS), and integrate the Active Directory Rights Managements Services server with AD FS.
  • C. Ensure that the internal and external URLs for the Active Directory Rights Management Services cluster are the same.
  • D. Implement an Active Directory Rights Management Services cluster and place at least one cluster node in the perimeter network

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 9
You use the entire System Center suite. You integrate Service Manager with Operations Manager, Virtual Machine Manager, Orchestrator, and Active Directory. You perform all remediation by using Orchestrator runbooks. An application experiences performance problems on a periodic basis.
You have the following requirements:
A new incident must be opened when System Center Operations Manager (SCOM) detects a performance problem.
The incident must be closed when the performance problem is resolved.
The incident must be associated with the HR performance problem in Service Manager. You need to configure the environment.
70-414 dumps exhibit

    Answer:

    Explanation: 70-414 dumps exhibit

    NEW QUESTION 10
    You need to recommend a network configuration for the newly deployed Hyper-V hosts used by Customer1. On which network adapter should you recommend performing each configuration? To answer, select the
    appropriate network adapter for each configuration in the answer area.
    70-414 dumps exhibit
    70-414 dumps exhibit

      Answer:

      Explanation: 70-414 dumps exhibit

      NEW QUESTION 11
      You need to deploy the virtual network for the development servers.
      Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

      • A. Associate VLAN ID 40 with the new logical network.
      • B. On HV-Cluster1, create a new logical network that uses a single connected network.
      • C. Associate VLAN ID 20 with the new logical network.
      • D. On HV-Cluster1, create a new logical network that uses private VLAN networks.
      • E. On HV-Cluster2, create a new logical network that uses a single connected network.
      • F. On HV-Cluster2, create a new logical network that uses private VLAN networks.

      Answer: AB

      NEW QUESTION 12
      Your network contains a main data center and a disaster recovery data center. Each data center contains a Storage Area Network (SAN). The main data center contains a two-node failover cluster named Cluster1 that hosts a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database named DB1.
      The database files in DB1 are stored on the SAN in the main office. The disaster recovery data center contains a server that runs SQL Server 2012.
      You need to recommend a disaster recovery solution for the SQL Server database. The solution must ensure that the database remains available if the main data center fails.
      What should you recommend? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

      • A. Deploy Distributed File System (DFS) Replication.
      • B. Extend the failover cluster to the disaster recovery data center.
      • C. Implement a Cluster Shared Volume (CSV) and move the database files to the CSV.
      • D. Implement SQL Server database replication between the two data centers.

      Answer: D

      Explanation: 70-414 dumps exhibit

      NEW QUESTION 13
      Your network contains a Microsoft System Center 2012 infrastructure. You use Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) to manage 20 Hyper-V hosts. You deploy a Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) server.
      You need to automate the remediation of non-compliant Hyper-V hosts. The solution must minimize the amount of time that virtual machines are unavailable.
      What should you do first?

      • A. Configure the Hyper-V hosts to download Windows updates from the WSUS server by using a Group Policy object (GPO).
      • B. Install the WSUS Administration console on the VMM server, and then add the WSUS server to the fabric.
      • C. Install the Virtual Machine Manager console on the WSUS server, and then add the WSUS server to the fabric.
      • D. Configure the Hyper-V hosts to download Windows updates from the VMM server by using a Group Policy object (GPO).

      Answer: B

      NEW QUESTION 14
      You have a Windows Server 2012 R2 failover cluster that contains four nodes. The cluster has Dynamic Optimization enabled. You deploy three highly available virtual machines to the cluster by using System Center 2012 R2 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM).
      You need to prevent Dynamic Optimization from placing any of the three virtual machines in the same node. What should you do?

      • A. From the Virtual Machine Manager console, modify the Compatibility settings in the Hardware Configuration properties of the virtual machines.
      • B. Set the Priority property of the virtual machine cluster role.
      • C. From the Virtual Machine Manager console, modify the Servicing Windows settings of the virtual machines.
      • D. From the Virtual Machine Manager console, modify the Availability settings in the Hardware Configuration properties of the virtual machines.

      Answer: D

      NEW QUESTION 15
      Your network contains four clusters. The clusters are configured as shown in the following table.
      70-414 dumps exhibit
      You manage all of the clusters by using Microsoft System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM). You plan to implement Dynamic Optimization for the virtual machines.
      You need to recommend a configuration for the planned implementation. What should you recommend?

      • A. Dynamic Optimization on Cluster2 and Cluster4 only Virtual machines that are balanced across the clusters
      • B. Dynamic Optimization on Cluster1 and Cluster2 onlyVirtual machines that are balanced across the nodes in the clusters
      • C. Dynamic Optimization on all of the clustersVirtual machines that are balanced across the nodes in the clusters
      • D. Dynamic Optimization on all of the clustersVirtual machines that are balanced across the clusters

      Answer: C

      NEW QUESTION 16
      Your network contains the following:
      20 Hyper-V hosts
      100 virtual machines
      2,000 client computers
      You need to recommend an update infrastructure design to meet the following requirements:
      Deploy updates to all of the virtual machines and the client computers from a single console.
      Generate reports that contain a list of the applied updates.
      What should you recommend? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

      • A. One Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) server integrated with Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration Manager and a second WSUS server that is integrated with Microsoft System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM)
      • B. One Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) server integrated with Microsoft System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM)
      • C. One Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) server integrated with Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration Manager, a second WSUS server integrated with Microsoft System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM), and a third standalone WSUS server.
      • D. One Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) server integrated with Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration Manager and Microsoft System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM)

      Answer: D

      100% Valid and Newest Version 70-414 Questions & Answers shared by Certleader, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.certleader.com/70-414-dumps.html (New 270 Q&As)