Actual 70-414 Exam Dumps 2019

Master the content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this . We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real in our Microsoft 70-414 braindumps. Latest 100% VALID at below page. You can use our Microsoft 70-414 braindumps and pass your exam.

Free demo questions for Microsoft 70-414 Exam Dumps Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
You need to recommend a storage solution for the App1 VHDs. The solution must minimize downtime if a Hyper-V host fails.
What should you include in the recommendation?

  • A. Distributed File System (DFS) Replication
  • B. A clustered file server of the File Server for scale-out application data type
  • C. A clustered file server of the File Server for general use type
  • D. A Distributed File System (DFS) namespace

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a member server named HVServer1. HVServer1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and has the Hyper-V server role installed. HVServer1 hosts 10 generation 1 virtual machines. All of the virtual machines connect to a virtual switch named Switch1. Switch1 is configured as a private network. All of the virtual machines have the DHCP guard and the router guard settings enabled.
You install the DHCP server role on a virtual machine named Server1. You authorize Server1 as a DHCP server in contoso.com. You create an IP scope. You discover that the virtual machines connected to Switch1 do not receive IP settings from Server1.
You need to ensure that the virtual machines can use Server1 as a DHCP server. What should you do?

  • A. Enable MAC address spoofing on Server1.
  • B. Enable single-root I/O visualization (SR-IOV) on Server1.
  • C. Disable the DHCP guard on Server1.
  • D. Disable the DHCP guard on all of the virtual machines that are DHCP clients.

Answer: C

Explanation: DHCP guard setting
This setting stops the virtual machine from making DHCP offers over this network interface.
To be clear this does not affect the ability to receive a DHCP offer (i.e. if you need to use DHCP to acquire an IP address that will work) it only blocks the ability for the virtual machine to act as a DHCP server.

NEW QUESTION 3
Your company has three offices. The offices are located in Seattle, London, and Tokyo.
The network contains an Active Directory domain named northwindtraders.com. Each office is configured as an Active Directory site.
System Center 2012 R2 Operations Manager is deployed to the domain. The servers in all three sites are monitored by using Operations Manager.
The company has a web site for its customers. The web site requires users to sign-in. You need to recommend a solution to monitor the web site.
The solution must meet the following requirements:
Monitor the availability of the web site from locations in North America, Europe, Asia, and Australia.
Monitor multi-step requests to the web site.
Use a central console for monitoring.
What should you include in the recommendation?

  • A. Import the System Center Global Services Monitoring Management Pack and add the Web Application Availability Monitoring monitoring type.
  • B. Add the Web Application Transaction monitoring type and configure watcher nodes.
  • C. Add the TCP Port monitoring type and configure watcher nodes.
  • D. Import the System Center Global Services Monitor Management Pack and add the Visual Studio WebTest Monitoring monitoring type.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
Your network contains 500 client computers that run Windows 7 and a custom application named App1. App1 uses data stored in a shared folder.
You have a failover cluster named Cluster1 that contains two servers named Server1 and Server2.
Server1 and Server2 run Windows Server 2012 and are connected to an iSCSI Storage Area Network (SAN). You plan to move the shared folder to Cluster1.
You need to recommend which cluster resource must be created to ensure that the shared folder can be accessed from Cluster1.
What should you recommend?
More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

  • A. The Generic Application cluster role
  • B. The DFS Namespace Server cluster role
  • C. The clustered File Server role of the File Server for general use type
  • D. The clustered File Server role of the File Server for scale-out application data type

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
You need to recommend a monitoring solution for Northwind Traders.
What is the best approach to achieve the goal? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

  • A. Three Operations Manager management servers and two Operations Manager gateway servers
  • B. One Operations Manager management server
  • C. Two Operations Manager management servers and three Operations Manager gateway servers
  • D. Five Operations Manager management servers

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6
You are planning to set up a proof-of-concept network virtualization environment.
The environment will contain three servers. The servers will be configured as shown in the following table.
70-414 dumps exhibit
VMM will be used to manage the virtualization environment.
Server2 runs three virtual machines. All of the virtual machines are configured to use network virtualization. You need to enable network connectivity between the virtual machines and Server3.
Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
70-414 dumps exhibit

    Answer:

    Explanation: 70-414 dumps exhibit

    NEW QUESTION 7
    You need to ensure that all new production Hyper-V virtual machines can be deployed correctly.
    Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
    70-414 dumps exhibit

      Answer:

      Explanation: 70-414 dumps exhibit

      NEW QUESTION 8
      Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. You currently have an intranet web site that is hosted by two Web servers named Web1 and Web2. Web1 and Web2 run Windows Server 2012. Users use the name intranet.contoso.com to request the web site and use DNS round robin.
      You plan to implement the Network Load Balancing (NLB) feature on Web1 and Web2. You need to recommend changes to the DNS records for the planned implementation. What should you recommend?

      • A. Create one alias (CNAME) record named Intrane
      • B. Map the CNAME record to Intranet.
      • C. Delete both host (A) records named Intrane
      • D. Create a pointer (PTR) record for each Web server.
      • E. Create a new host (A) record named Intrane
      • F. Remove both host (A) records for Web1 and Web2.
      • G. Delete one of the host (A) records named Intrane
      • H. Modify the remaining host (A) record named Intranet.

      Answer: C

      NEW QUESTION 9
      You are evaluating the deployment of a multi-site Hyper-V failover cluster in the Miami office and the Seattle office to host App2.
      You need to identify which changes must be made to support the use of the multi-site cluster. Which changes should you identify?

      • A. Configure all of the virtual machines to use dynamic memor
      • B. Implement Distributed File System (DFS) Replication and store the virtual machine files in a replicated folder.
      • C. Implement Distributed File System (DFS) Replication and store the virtual machine files in a replicatedfolde
      • D. Upgrade the WAN link between the Miami and Seattle offices.
      • E. Purchase a storage solution that replicates the virtual machine
      • F. Configure all of the virtual machines to use dynamic memory.
      • G. Upgrade the WAN link between the Miami and Seattle office
      • H. Purchase a storage solution that replicates the virtual machines.

      Answer: C

      NEW QUESTION 10
      You manage a Hyper-V 2012 cluster by using System Center Virtual Machine Manager 2012 SP1. You need to ensure high availability for business-critical virtual machines (VMs) that host business-critical SQL Server databases.
      Solution: You set the memory-weight threshold value to High for each business-critical VM, Does this meet the goal?

      • A. Yes
      • B. No

      Answer: B

      NEW QUESTION 11
      You need to configure access to the Certificate Revocation Lists (CRLs).
      How should you configure the access? To answer, drag the appropriate protocol or servers to the correct network type. Each protocol or server may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
      70-414 dumps exhibit

        Answer:

        Explanation: First line: Protocol: HTTP, Server or servers: DETCA01 and CHICA01 Second line: Protocol: HTTP, Server or servers: DETCA01 and CHICA01

        NEW QUESTION 12
        Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com.
        Your company works with a partner company that has an Active Directory forest named fabrikam.com. Both forests contain domain controllers that run only Windows Server 2012 R2.
        The certification authority (CA) infrastructure of both companies is configured as shown in the following table.
        70-414 dumps exhibit
        You need to recommend a certificate solution that meets the following requirements:
        Server authentication certificates issued from fabrikam.com must be trusted automatically by the computers in contoso.com.
        The computers in contoso.com must not trust automatically any other type of certificates issued from the CA hierarchy in fabrikam.com.
        What should you include in the recommendation?

        • A. Deploy a Group Policy object (GPO) that defines intermediate CA
        • B. Import a certificate that has an application policy object identifier (OID) of CA Encryption Certificate.
        • C. Deploy a Group Policy object (GPO) that defines an enterprise trus
        • D. Import a certificate that has an application policy object identifier (OID) of Microsoft Trust List Signing.
        • E. Deploy a Group Policy object (GPO) that defines an enterprise trus
        • F. Import a certificate that has an application policy object identifier (OID) of CA Encryption Certificate.
        • G. Deploy a Group Policy object (GPO) that defines intermediate CA
        • H. Import a certificate that has an application policy object identifier (OID) of Microsoft Trust List Signing.

        Answer: B

        NEW QUESTION 13
        Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
        The domain contains four servers named Server1, Server2, Server3, and Server4 that run Windows Server 2012 R2.
        All servers have the Hyper-V server role and the Failover Clustering feature installed. You need to replicate virtual machines from Cluster1 to Cluster2.
        Which three actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.)

        • A. From Hyper-V Manager on a node in Cluster2, create three virtual machines.
        • B. From Cluster2, add and configure the Hyper-V Replica Broker role.
        • C. From Failover Cluster Manager on Cluster1, configure each virtual machine for replication.
        • D. From Cluster1, add and configure the Hyper-V Replica Broker role.
        • E. From Hyper-V Manager on a node in Cluster2 modify the Hyper-V settings.

        Answer: BCD

        Explanation: Explanation´╝Ü
        These are two clusters, to replicate any VM to a cluster you need to configure the Replica Broker role on each cluster the last step should be enabling replication on the VMs.

        NEW QUESTION 14
        You need to implement Windows Network Load Balancing (NLB).
        Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
        70-414 dumps exhibit

          Answer:

          Explanation: 70-414 dumps exhibit

          NEW QUESTION 15
          Your network contains a data center named DataCenter1 that contains multiple servers. The servers are configured as Hyper-V hosts.
          Your company deploys a disaster recovery site. The disaster recovery site has a dedicated connection to DataCenter1.
          The network is connected to the disaster recovery site by using a dedicated link.
          DataCenter1 contains 10 business critical virtual machines that run a line-of-business application named App1. You need to recommend a business continuity solution to ensure that users can connect to App1 within two hours if DataCenter1 fails.
          What should you include in the recommendation?
          More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

          • A. From Microsoft System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM), implement live migration on the virtual machines.
          • B. From Hyper-V Manager, implement Hyper-V replicas.
          • C. From Microsoft System Center 2012 Data Protection Manager, implement a protection group.
          • D. From Hyper-V Manager, create snapshots of the virtual machines.

          Answer: B

          NEW QUESTION 16
          You need to create a service template for the web servers used by the CRM application.
          What should you include in the service template?

          • A. A VIP template
          • B. A host profile
          • C. Guest OS profile
          • D. A capability profile

          Answer: A

          Explanation: 70-414 dumps exhibit
          70-414 dumps exhibit

          100% Valid and Newest Version 70-414 Questions & Answers shared by Simply pass, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.simply-pass.com/Microsoft-exam/70-414-dumps.html (New 270 Q&As)