Highest Quality 700-150 Dumps Questions 2021

Cause all that matters here is passing exam with . Cause all that you need is a high score of . The only one thing you need to do is downloading free now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

Online 700-150 free questions and answers of New Version:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which of these is one-step Cisco is aiming to take to reduce the company's environmental impact by the year 2022?

  • A. Cisco is aiming to reduce greenhouse gas emissions by 15 percent from lis global operations
  • B. Cisco is improving product power consumption and aiming to increase system efficiency to 99 percent
  • C. Cisco is aiming to use electricity generated from renewable sources for at least 85 percent of the company's global electricity needs
  • D. Cisco is aiming to run at least 35 percent of its global operations exclusively on solar power.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
Which program requites partners to offer at least two cloud or managed services based on Cisco technology?

  • A. Cisco CMSP Express
  • B. Cisco Specializations
  • C. Cisco Solution Partner Program
  • D. Cisco CMSP Advanced

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3
Cisco Fog Data Services are software services that deliver edge analytics, control, and security for data in the fog. Which of the following is not a feature or benefit?

  • A. Security and privacy
  • B. Application control of loT sensors
  • C. Analytics at the network edge
  • D. Network compliance

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
How does Cisco's web security appliance protect the organization?

  • A. automated monitoring and analysis across the network
  • B. parallel AV scanning
  • C. daily scanning of web traffic for anomalies
  • D. file reputation during an attack

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
Which of the following could be defined as a long-term plan that enables the business to work toward achieving its vision by considering business operations, value proposition, customers, and finance?

  • A. Objectives
  • B. Mission
  • C. Goals
  • D. Strategy

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
Which of the following are the top three protecting capabilities of Cisco Data Center?

  • A. detect, replicate, and access
  • B. detect, authenticate, and replicate
  • C. segment, enforce, and detect
  • D. enforce, segment, and access

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
In terms of technical focus ("business alignment"), which is not a phase in this approach?

  • A. Design
  • B. Purchase
  • C. Propose
  • D. Discover

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8
A business capability consists of which of the following to enable the long-term strategy of the business?

  • A. People, process and technology
  • B. People, tools, experience
  • C. Technology, expertise, process
  • D. Security, enablement, experience

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9
Cisco DNA Analytics and Assurance allow users to automate network performance management in all of the following ways. Which is not true?

  • A. Turn insights into
  • B. Save time, solve problems
  • C. Gain network visibility
  • D. Simplify management

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10
What is Cisco's approach to business outcome sales?

  • A. It focuses on differentiating themselves as a market leader in security solutions from a profits centric perspective.
  • B. It focuses on enabling their sales team with the necessary tools and products to increase their market share.
  • C. It focuses on increasing revenue and reducing costs from a customer-centric perspective.
  • D. It focuses on developing a business-focused view of the customer enterprise and places their needs and business outcomes from a customer-centric perspective.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 11
Cisco has a five-phased cloud plan. Which of the following is not one of the phases?

  • A. Application renewal
  • B. Multi-cloud management
  • C. Containers and Analytics
  • D. Cloud Native Stacks

Answer: A

Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/m/en_emear/events/2021/emeardcpc2021/pdfs/day_3/Cisco_s_Clo ud_Strategy-Dowdy_Ulander.pdf

NEW QUESTION 12
In terms of SMART Business outcomes, what does the "S” stands for?

  • A. Specific
  • B. Strategic
  • C. Short
  • D. Structured

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
Which is a key benefit of Cisco UCS?

  • A. integrated third-party applications
  • B. unified network fabric
  • C. distributed infrastructure management
  • D. hardware-centric design

Answer: B

Explanation: Which of the following is a key feature of Cisco Data Center?
A. software-defined segmentation
B. quick mitigation of threats that breach defences
C. hyperconvergence for databases
D. seamless multicloud mobility

NEW QUESTION 14
What tool helps the Cisco Business Architect to gain and leverage their knowledge of the customer's business?

  • A. Customer Requirement Map
  • B. Business Model Canvas
  • C. Solution Architecture Design Map
  • D. Collaborative Business Model

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 15
Which of the following describes the benefits of Cisco intelligent automation for cloud software?

  • A. It includes Wireless LAN, Security/SD-WAN, Switching, Mobility Management, and Insigh
  • B. It builds a robust security architecture while significantly reducing WAN costs and time to deploy new services.
  • C. It automates sophisticated data center and standard business processes from a single, selfservice portal.
  • D. It defines the deployment and management requirements of an entire application stack.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 16
What does Cisco call the intelligent, closed-loop, and self-optimizing system built on Cisco DNA?

  • A. The Network Intuitive
  • B. The Encryption Initiative
  • C. The Automated Network
  • D. The Assured Network

Answer: C

Thanks for reading the newest 700-150 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM Certshared 700-150 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.certshared.com/exam/700-150/ (110 Q&As Dumps)