How Many Questions Of 700-150 Test

we provide Printable Cisco 700-150 exam guide which are the best for clearing 700-150 test, and to get certified by Cisco Introduction to Cisco Sales. The 700-150 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real 700-150 exam. Crack your Cisco 700-150 Exam with latest dumps, guaranteed!

Free demo questions for Cisco 700-150 Exam Dumps Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which group makes up Cisco's collaboration portfolio?

  • A. customer care, conferencing, team innovation, and telepresence
  • B. unified communications, customer care, conferencing, and collaboration endpoints
  • C. unified communications, customer care, team innovation, and conferencing
  • D. unified communications, customer care, team innovation, and collaboration endpoints

Answer: B

Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/solutions/collaboration/index.html#~stickynav=2

NEW QUESTION 2
Which Cisco cloud-managed solution allows customers to unify management in a secure, browserbased dashboard?

  • A. Cisco UCS
  • B. Cisco Intersight
  • C. Cisco Hyperfilex
  • D. Cisco Meraki

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3
Which term describes the capability to correlate security information and apply intelligence in order to understand context?

  • A. sophistication
  • B. breadth
  • C. integration
  • D. depth

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
A business requirement is something that is needed by business stakeholders. Business achievements should achieve the following except for?

  • A. Refilected in a business requirements document
  • B. Provides the overall direction of the business
  • C. Provide value to the business
  • D. Describe what the business needs

Answer: A

Explanation:
https://community.cisco.com/legacyfs/online/ccde_9781587144615_chapter1.pdf

NEW QUESTION 5
In terms of technical focus ("business alignment"), which is not a phase in this approach?

  • A. Discover
  • B. Propose
  • C. Design
  • D. Purchase

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 6
Cisco collaboration edge architecture helps improve the end user experience while offering security, ease of deployment and open-standards interoperability. Which of the following is not a gateway product?

  • A. Cisco Expressway series
  • B. Cisco Unified Border Element
  • C. Cisco Unified Communication Manager
  • D. Cisco TDM Gateways

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
Cisco aims to transform IT operations with complete hyperconvergence. Which of the following is not a benefit?

  • A. Data acquisition
  • B. Always on-storage efficiency
  • C. Predictable performance
  • D. Independent scaling

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
How is creating and capturing business value achieved by Cisco?

  • A. determining the business priorities, business capabilities, and business solutions that enable the customer-defined outcomes
  • B. strategizing with the sales team on how to empower their sales personnel in attaining business goals
  • C. delving into the mam issues faced by customers and gelling feedback from previous work done
  • D. measuring the efforts of every team in delivering on their promises

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
Which is the management component in Cisco's intent based networking solution?

  • A. UCS Director
  • B. UCS Central
  • C. DNA Center
  • D. CloudCenter

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10
Cisco IT increases security effectiveness with Cisco Advanced Malware Protection (AMP). Which of the following lists the 3 approaches for the AMP endpoints security solution?

  • A. Prevent, detect, respond
  • B. Prevent, react, respond
  • C. Protect, detect, respond
  • D. Predict, prevent, respond

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11
Which statement about Cisco Unified Fabric is true?

  • A. Cisco Unified Fabric enables industry-leading, multidimensional scalability
  • B. Cisco Unified Fabric can only be used in LAN environments
  • C. Organizations must be in the cloud in order to benefit from Cisco Unified Fabric
  • D. Organization can trust in the innovative focus of Cisco Unified Fabric, allowing IT teams to focus on maintaining technology

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12
In the Cisco DNA 8 framework, which is not a component of the enterprise controller?

  • A. Automation
  • B. Analytics
  • C. Avoidance
  • D. Assurance

Answer: C

Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/solutions/collateral/enterprise-networks/solution-overviewc22- 738468.pdf

NEW QUESTION 13
A variety of factors drive the target state of the business. Which of the following is not a factor?

  • A. Values
  • B. Mission
  • C. Vision
  • D. Client engagement

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 14
Cisco Catalyst 9000 is built for SD access. Which of the following are the features?

  • A. Fixed access, future-proofed and mobility
  • B. Convergence, fixed core and first in enterprise
  • C. Future-proofed, industry's unmatched and first in enterprise
  • D. Fixed access, industry's unmatched and first in enterprise

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 15
The Cisco enterprise routing portfolio delivers an uncompromised experience across which 4 areas?

  • A. Cloud, Branch, WAN and Firewalls
  • B. Cloud, LAN, WAN and Data Centre
  • C. Branch, Cloud, Data Centre and WAN
  • D. Data Centre, Cloud, Branch and LAN

Answer: C

Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/products/collateral/routers/4000-series-integrated-servicesrouters- isr/enterprise-routing-portfolio-poster.pdf

NEW QUESTION 16
how long is the average time to detection of a security threat for Cisco customer?

  • A. 28 days
  • B. 3 days
  • C. 17 days
  • D. 100 days

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 17
Which of the following are included in Cisco's current networking product lines?

  • A. switches, routers, application delivery controllers, LAN, and WAN
  • B. switches, routers, and application delivery controllers
  • C. application delivery controllers, LAN, and WAN
  • D. switches, routers, LAN, and WAN

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 18
Which of the following could be defined as a long-term plan that enables the business to work toward achieving its vision by considering business operations, value proposition, customers, and finance?

  • A. Goals
  • B. Strategy
  • C. Objectives
  • D. Mission

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 19
......

Recommend!! Get the Full 700-150 dumps in VCE and PDF From Surepassexam, Welcome to Download: https://www.surepassexam.com/700-150-exam-dumps.html (New 122 Q&As Version)