High value 700-150 Study Guides 2019

Proper study guides for 700-150 Introduction to Cisco Sales certified begins with preparation products which designed to deliver the by making you pass the 700-150 test at your first time. Try the free right now.

Check 700-150 free dumps before getting the full version:

NEW QUESTION 1
Cisco is positioning itself to recognize greater value and superior differentiation and deliver better business outcomes for its customers. Which of the following statements is not true?

  • A. They aim to adopt personalized offerings to their customers
  • B. They aim to provide more solution-based offerings
  • C. They aim to provide filexible approaches to service offerings
  • D. They aim to price models in a more user-centric approach

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
Which of the following are included on the Offering Pattern Reference Model?

  • A. offerings, pricing schedules, service agreements, and routes to market
  • B. offerings, markets, pricing methods, location, and routes to market
  • C. pricing schedules, service agreements, routes to market, and opportunity paradigms
  • D. offerings, routes to market, pricing schedules, and service agreements

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3
Which solution offers complete collaboration for midsize businesses up to 1000 employees'?

  • A. Cisco Jabber
  • B. Cisco UC1k
  • C. Cisco BE7k
  • D. Cisco BE6k

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
What types of collaboration endpoints are offered by Cisco?

  • A. Bronze, Silver, Gold, Platinum, Global
  • B. Affiliate, Associate, Preferred, Select, Global
  • C. Select, Premier, Gold, Multinational, Global Gold
  • D. Bronze, Silver, Gold, Select, Multinational
  • E. phone, desktop, room, mobile, and virtualWhich group represents the Cisco partnership levels?
  • F. desktop, room, and virtual
  • G. phone, desktop, room, and mobile
  • H. phone, mobile, and virtual

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 5
What is the Cisco Telepresence 1X5200?

  • A. a state-of-the-art triple screen solution featuring a dual row of seats for up to 18 people
  • B. an intelligent dual-camera speaker tracking solution with two LED screens
  • C. an advanced all-in-one desktop collaboration solution featuring high-definition video
  • D. a filexible videoconferencing solution designed for small huddle spaces

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 6
Cisco offers customer care solutions for contact centers. Which option is not correct?

  • A. Cisco Outbound Option
  • B. Cisco Unified call studio
  • C. Cisco Inbound Option
  • D. Cisco Remote Expert Mobile

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
Networks are more complex than ever and devices are proliferating by the minute. It's harder to see what's on the network, and it's harder to spot a threat. Cisco's Network Visibility and Enforcement solution combines which of the following?

  • A. Cisco Stealthwatch Enterprise, the Cisco Ideas Engine, and Cisco TrustSec technology
  • B. Cisco Stealthwatch Enterprise, the Cisco Identity Services Engine, and Cisco wireless technology
  • C. Cisco Enforcement Enterprise, the Cisco Identity Services Engine, and Cisco TrustSec technology
  • D. Cisco Stealthwatch Enterprise, the Cisco Identity Services Engine, and Cisco TrustSec technology

Answer: D

Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/en_ca/products/security/network-visibility-enforcement/index.html

NEW QUESTION 8
Which of the following are included in Cisco's portfolio of converged infrastructure solutions?

  • A. HyperFlex.Talos.VxBlock.andVersaStack
  • B. HyperFlex.FlexPod.FlexStack.andVxBlock
  • C. FlashStack.VersaStack.HyperFlex.andVxBlock
  • D. VersaStack.VxBlock.FlexStack.andFlexPod

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9
How do you define a business outcome?

  • A. a strategy that sets out sales targets and tactics for the business
  • B. a plan that positions a company's brand or product to gain a competitive advantage
  • C. a measurable result of an activity or process within the business
  • D. a process of estimating future sales

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10
Which group makes up Cisco's collaboration portfolio?

  • A. unified communications, customer care, team innovation, and collaboration endpoints
  • B. unified communications, customer care, team innovation, and conferencing
  • C. unified communications, customer care, conferencing, and collaboration endpoints
  • D. customer care, conferencing, team innovation, and telepresence

Answer: C

Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/solutions/collaboration/index.html#~stickynav=2

NEW QUESTION 11
Which Cisco mobile end point application provides instant messaging, voice and video calls, voice messaging, desktop sharing, conferencing, and presence?

  • A. Cisco Expressway
  • B. Cisco TetePresence MX
  • C. Cisco Webex Teams
  • D. Cisco Jabber

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 12
The Cisco DX Series is ideal for everyone who collaborates. Which is a feature of this product?

  • A. Real-time private and group chat
  • B. Dual screen options
  • C. Accessible from any browsers
  • D. Intuitive touchscreen

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 13
Cisco's certification and global partner network encourages and recognizes partners for their breadth of skills across certain technologies. Which of the following is not a Badge level?

  • A. Premier
  • B. Silver
  • C. Gold
  • D. Select

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 14
In terms of infrastructure, the DNA centre is powered by 3 key engines. Which is the correct group?

  • A. Encryption, Context, Analytics
  • B. Policy, Automation, Analytics
  • C. Policy, Context, Analytics
  • D. Context, Automation, Networking

Answer: B

Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/cloud-systems-management/dna-center/nb-09- dna-center-data-sheet-cte-en.html

NEW QUESTION 15
Which collaboration product can count meeting participants and provide analytics for usage and resource planning?

  • A. Cisco TetePresence 1X5000 Series
  • B. Cisco Webex Room Series
  • C. Cisco Webex Board
  • D. Cisco MX Series

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16
Customer relationship takes into consideration the conceptual nature of person as compared to their detailed nature. What does conceptual nature means?

  • A. The conceptual nature of a person is about their attitude and their intrinsic and extrinsic motivations.
  • B. The conceptual nature of a person is about their personality and their intrinsic and extrinsic motivations.
  • C. The conceptual nature of a person is about their work experience and their intrinsic and extrinsic motivations.
  • D. The conceptual nature of a person is about their knowledge and their intrinsic and extrinsic motivations.

Answer: B

100% Valid and Newest Version 700-150 Questions & Answers shared by Dumpscollection, Get Full Dumps HERE: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/700-150/ (New 110 Q&As)