Validated 700-150 Exam Dumps 2021

Cause all that matters here is passing exam with . Cause all that you need is a high score of . The only one thing you need to do is downloading free now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

Free 700-150 Demo Online For Microsoft Certifitcation:

NEW QUESTION 1
With Cisco ONE, what happens when a customer refreshes hardware?

  • A. The customer can refresh hardware in the same tier and port software al no charge, or go to the next her of hardware and just pay the difference for their software
  • B. The customer must purchase entirely new software licenses
  • C. The customer can refresh or go to the next tier or hardware and port or upgrade software at no additional charge
  • D. The customer can refresh hardware in the same tier and port software at no charge but must purchase new licenses for the next tier of hardware

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 2
Which of the following are included in Cisco's current networking product lines?

  • A. switches, routers, LAN, and WAN
  • B. application delivery controllers, LAN, and WAN
  • C. switches, routers, and application delivery controllers
  • D. switches, routers, application delivery controllers, LAN, and WAN

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3
Cisco Catalyst 9000 is built for SD access. Which of the following are the features?

  • A. Fixed access, industry's unmatched and first in enterprise
  • B. Future-proofed, industry's unmatched and first in enterprise
  • C. Convergence, fixed core and first in enterprise
  • D. Fixed access, future-proofed and mobility

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 4
The Cisco Stealthwatch Enterprise is about scalable visibility and security analytics across your business. Which is not a feature?

  • A. Speed up incident response and forensics
  • B. Simplify network segmentation
  • C. Claim immunity to cloud outages
  • D. Extend your network visibility

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
Cisco Intelligent Automation for Cloud software delivers the critical foundational layer for holistically deploying and managing cloud-based services. This software solution improves agility, filexibility, and speed with all but one of the following:

  • A. Advanced cloud management capabilities
  • B. Self-service portal
  • C. An orchestration engine
  • D. Physical resources

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 6
A variety of factors drive the target state of the business. Which of the following is not a factor?

  • A. Client engagement
  • B. Vision
  • C. Values
  • D. Mission

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 7
Cisco aims to reduce their environmental impact as part of their green vision. Which of the following is not one of the ways?

  • A. Reduce greenhouse gas emissions by 80% by FY17
  • B. Used electricity generated from renewable sources for 77% of electricity demand in FY16
  • C. Improving product power consumption from plug to port
  • D. Implemented over 100 energy efficiency and renewable energy projects in FY16

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8
Which Cisco network administration product enables the creation and enforcement of security and access ponces for a company's connected endpoint devices'?

  • A. Cisco Platform Exchange Grid
  • B. Cisco TrustSec
  • C. Cisco Stealthwatch Enterprise
  • D. Cisco Identity Services Engine

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
In addressing the full attack continuum, what type of capabilities are required before an attack?

  • A. Preventive and Predictive
  • B. Predictive and Response
  • C. Preventive and Detective
  • D. Preventive and Response

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10
During which phases of protection would Cisco's Next Generation Firewalls be deployed?

  • A. during and after an attack
  • B. before an attack
  • C. during an attack
  • D. after an attack

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 11
Cisco's products and solutions are based on an open network architecture. Which of the following is not a principal technology?

  • A. Real-time analytics
  • B. Model driven telemetry
  • C. 4G Networks
  • D. Multi vendor orchestration

Answer: C

Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/solutions/service-provider/virtualizationautomation. html#~stickynav=1
Cisco's goal is to share methodology, tools and prescriptive guidance to help their partners build their own customer success practice. What are some of the partner resources?
A. Launch hub, services hub, Cisco ready, marketing velocity
B. Launch hub, services hub and marketing velocity
C. Cisco ready, launch hub and services hub
D. Launch hub and services hub
Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12
Customers are investing in uncompromised security of which 3 areas?

  • A. WAN, LAN, Cloud
  • B. DC, Access and WAN
  • C. Cloud, Mobility and LAN
  • D. WAN, Cloud, Mobility

Answer: D

Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/products/collateral/software/one-software/one-overviewdeck. pdf

NEW QUESTION 13
Which phase of Cisco's Sales Cycle involves the presentation of the business case to relevant stakeholders?

  • A. Research and Analyze
  • B. Analyze and Design
  • C. Customer Commitment
  • D. Design and Distribute

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 14
Cisco has phones and desktop endpoints. Which of the following is an example?

  • A. Cisco Telepresence 1X5000 series
  • B. Cisco IP Phone
  • C. Cisco Jabber
  • D. Cisco Webex Board

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 15
Cisco HyperFlex delivers complete hyperconvergence. Which of the following is not a feature of this solution?

  • A. High data availability
  • B. Flexible scaling
  • C. Flash-optimized system
  • D. Portable database applications

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 16
Which component in DNA Center achieves automation?

  • A. Identity Services Engine
  • B. Network Data Platform
  • C. Network Control Platform
  • D. Tetration

Answer: C

Recommend!! Get the Full 700-150 dumps in VCE and PDF From Passcertsure, Welcome to Download: https://www.passcertsure.com/700-150-test/ (New 110 Q&As Version)