What Downloadable C2010-555 Testing Software Is

Proper study guides for Updated IBM IBM Maximo Asset Management v7.6 Functional Analyst certified begins with IBM C2010-555 preparation products which designed to deliver the Breathing C2010-555 questions by making you pass the C2010-555 test at your first time. Try the free C2010-555 demo right now.

Also have C2010-555 free dumps questions for you:

NEW QUESTION 1
A planner has a requirement to track records via the Inventory application as well as the Assets application. What type of item can be used to track these records?

  • A. rotating
  • B. material
  • C. standard
  • D. non-rotating

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
Which configuration could be used by a company with two organizations to allow only one of them to see a specific item record?

  • A. Create two company sets and only create the item record in one of them.
  • B. Create two item sets containing both organizations and only add the item to one of them.
  • C. Create one item set and activate the item only for those organizations they wish to use it.
  • D. Create one company set but only activate the item for the organizations they wish to use it.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3
A forecast has been made for a PM. The decision has been made to delete that forecast. In which case is the forecast blocked from being deleted?

  • A. A reforecast is pending.
  • B. The forecast dates are unlocked.
  • C. A forecast can always be deleted.
  • D. The forecast dates have been locked.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
An administrator has a requirement to ensure that purchase requisitions have been approved before being able to create purchase orders from them.
Which settings control this behavior?

  • A. Clear the Allow PO Creation From Unapproved PR? checkbox in Purchasing Options.
  • B. Clear the Allow PO Creation From Unapproved PR? checkbox on the purchase requisition.
  • C. Check the Require PR Approval on PO Creation? checkbox during the creation of the purchase requisition.
  • D. Check the purchasing option Require Approval to Convert PR to PO or Contract? (checkbox in Purchasing.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5
A user wants to create an ad hoc report with details of a set of assets. The user wants to build and display the report content as the final report design is built.
What feature enables the user to do this?

  • A. the Share? field
  • B. the Public? field
  • C. the Preview report button
  • D. the Run and Save Completed Report button

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
After creating and approving a non-contract related invoice for a previously received item, it was found that the item was defective and returned to the vendor. Which process should be used to correct the invoice?

  • A. Cancel the invoice
  • B. Create a credit invoice
  • C. Create a reverse invoice
  • D. Cancel the associated purchase order

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 7
A fixed-schedule PM needs to be set up.
What other setting need to be selected in addition to the frequency value?

  • A. Alert Lead (DAYS) must equal 0
  • B. Alert Lead (DAYS) must be greater than 0
  • C. Use Last Work Order's Start Date to Calculate Next Due Date? checked
  • D. Use Last Work Order's Start Date to Calculate Next Due Date? unchecked

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 8
A company wants non-rotating items that are issued to assets to automatically show up as a spare part of the asset record.
How can this be achieved?

  • A. Check the Add as Spare part checkbox on the asset record
  • B. Check the Add as Spare part checkbox on the item master record
  • C. Check the Attach to Parent Asset on Issue checkbox on the asset record
  • D. Check the Attach to Parent Asset on Issue checkbox on the item master record

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 9
A planner has developed an ad hoc report with information specific to a variety of locations and assets. The planner wants to automatically run and receive this report every Monday at 7am as well as having it sent to a maintenance supervisor.
What reporting feature enables this?

  • A. Escalation
  • B. No Request Page
  • C. Maximo Scheduler
  • D. Scheduling and Emailing

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10
What costing method should be used if the receipt cost of items that are the oldest in stock is required?

  • A. LIFO
  • B. FIFO
  • C. Average
  • D. Standard

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11
A company has a requirement to segment accounting periods by specifying the start date and close date. In which application can this be done?

  • A. Financial Periods
  • B. Cost Management
  • C. Chart of Accounts
  • D. Database Configuration

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12
A planner has a high priority work order which is going to consume an item with limited availability and wants to ensure that the item is dedicated to this work order. What type of reservation should the planner use?

  • A. SOFT
  • B. HARD
  • C. APSOFT
  • D. BACKORDER

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13
What costing method should be used if the receipt cost of items that are the newest in stock is required?

  • A. LIFO
  • B. FIFO
  • C. Average
  • D. Standard

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14
A company wants to trigger a PM based on a characteristic type meter. How can this be accomplished?

  • A. Create a master PM and link to the characteristic on the Related Records tab.
  • B. Create a condition monitoring point and specify the PM on the upper or lower limit.
  • C. Create a PM against the asset and specify the meter on the Frequency tab of the PM.
  • D. Create an escalation based on the characteristic meter and trigger the PM via an action.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 15
A technician has completed a job and observed that more work is needed on the same asset. A new record is required to have the same asset, location and GL account. What action needs to be taken?

  • A. Select Create Follow-up action from the completed work order
  • B. Select Create Work Order action from the completed work order
  • C. Select Create Work Package action from the completed work order
  • D. Click on the Plans tab, and add a new child work order from the completed work order

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16
......

P.S. Certshared now are offering 100% pass ensure C2010-555 dumps! All C2010-555 exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.certshared.com/exam/C2010-555/ (144 New Questions)