HUAWEI H12-211 Exam Questions 2021

Cause all that matters here is passing exam with H12-211 Dumps. Cause all that you need is a high score of H12-211 Dumps Questions. The only one thing you need to do is downloading H12-211 Dumps free now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

Check H12-211 free dumps before getting the full version:

NEW QUESTION 1
Two routers are configured with OSPFv3. OSPFv3 is enabled on all interfaces of each router. Which of thefollowing is true in the event that the network administrator does not configure a Router-ID?

  • A. The IP address of the loopback 0 interface will be used as the router ID
  • B. The IP address of the loopback 1 interface will be used as the router ID
  • C. The IP address of interface G0/0/0 will be used as the router ID
  • D. No router ID will be assigned to the router.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
NAPT allows for multiple internal addresses to be mapped to a single public address. How does NATdistinguish between the different private addresses when mapping to the same public address?

  • A. The source MAC address is used.
  • B. The destination MAC address is used.
  • C. The source port number is used.
  • D. The destination port number is used.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3
Refer to the graphic. R1,R2 and R3 are running RIPv1. R1 and R3 both advertise 172.16.0.0 to the RIPnetwork. How will this affect R2?

  • A. R2 will not have a route to the networks 172.16.1.0/24 and 172.16.2.0/24
  • B. R2 will only have a route to 172.16.1.0/24
  • C. R2 will only have a route to 172.16.2.0/24
  • D. R2 will have a route to both networks 172.16.1.0/24 and 172.16.2.0/24, but some packets for these destinations will be lost.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
What is the meaning of 200 in the command "fr map ip 10.1.1.2 200"?

  • A. remote logical channel ID
  • B. local DLCI
  • C. remote interface ID
  • D. remote node ID

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5
FTP and TFTP can be used to update the system file on Huawei routers. Which of the following statements arecorrect?(Choose three)
<choice ident="A">
<choice ident="B">
<choice ident="C">
<choice ident="D">

  • A. Huawei router can be configured as FTP Client
  • B. Huawei router can be configured as FTP Server
  • C. Huawei router can be configured as TFTP Client
  • D. Huawei router can be configured as TFTP Server

Answer: ABC

NEW QUESTION 6
[Huawei]rip 1
[Huawei-rip-1]version 2
Refer to the command output. An administrator wishes to configure RIP. Which other command needs toconfigured for RIP routes to be advertised?

  • A. import-route GigabitEthernet 0/0/1
  • B. network 192.168.1.0 0.0.0.255
  • C. network GigabitEthernet 0/0/1
  • D. network 192.168.1.0

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 7
Which of the following mechanisms are used for flow control?(Choose three)

  • A. Acknowledgement
  • B. Buffering
  • C. Source quench messages
  • D. Windowing

Answer: BCD

NEW QUESTION 8
A network administrator recently used tracert to trace the path to the destination IP address of an externalwebsite, however the trace path displayed only a timeout result. Which of the following statements correctlyexplains the reason for this?(Choose two)

  • A. The source router had shutdown the ICMP function.
  • B. This destination IP address does not exist.
  • C. The gateway canot find a route to the destination.
  • D. This is a normal phenomenon.

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 9
Two routers are connected via serial interfaces and the link-protocol is PPP, but the MRU of two serialinterface’s are different, in PPP LCP negotiated stage, what will happen?

  • A. LCP negotiation will fail
  • B. Negotiation will use the smaller value
  • C. Negotiation will use the larger value
  • D. Negotiation will use 1500

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10
An administrator discovered he/she was unable to use TFTP to transfer files to the router.
Which of thefollowing describes the likely reason for this?

  • A. The TFTP service had been disabled on the router.
  • B. TCP port 69 of the server had been blocked.
  • C. UDP port 69 of the server had been blocked.
  • D. The username and password had been modified.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 11
A RIP router receives the routing update information from its neighbor. Which of the following statementsregarding routing update are correct?(Choose three)

  • A. The received route that is not in the routing table will be added only when its hop count value is less than16.
  • B. The received route that already exists in the routing table will be updated only when the next hop is therouter's neighbor and the cost value is smaller.
  • C. The received route that already exists in the routing table will be updated only when the next hop is not therouter's neighbor and the cost value is smaller.
  • D. The received route that already exists in the routing table will be updated only when the next hop is therouter's neighbor and the cost value has been changed.

Answer: ACD

NEW QUESTION 12
An adminstrator has been requested to replace the configuration file of a router in the network. Theadministrator has been instructed that after logging into the router, he must first permenantly erase the currentconfiguration file config.zip from the system. Which command should he use to achieve this?

  • A. delete /force config.zip
  • B. delete /unreserved config.zip
  • C. reset config.zip
  • D. clear config.zip

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13
If AH and ESP are both required to protect data streams between IPsec peers, how many SecurityAssociations (SA) are required in total?

  • A. 1
  • B. 2
  • C. 3
  • D. 4

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 14
An Ethernet port can work one of three duplex modes, whereas an Optical Ethernet port only supports onesingle mode. Which of the following represents this mode?

  • A. Full-duplex
  • B. Half-duplex
  • C. Auto-negotiation
  • D. Simplex

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 15
Which authentication modes does AAA support?(Choose three).

  • A. None
  • B. Local
  • C. Radius
  • D. 802.1X

Answer: ABC

NEW QUESTION 16
10.0.1.0/24 O_ASE 150 2 D 10.0.23.3 Serial2/0/0
Refer to the display output. Which of the following statements regarding route shown are true?(Choose two)

  • A. The address 10.0.23.3 has been configured on the peer’s serial 2/0/0 interface.
  • B. The route preference has been changed by the adminstrator.
  • C. The metric for the route 10.0.1.0 indicates that two hops are needed.
  • D. The route has been learned via the OSPF protocol.

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 17
What functions does a Hello packet of OSPF implement?(Choose two)

  • A. Neighbor discovery
  • B. Deletion of unreachable neighbors.
  • C. Maintaining of neighbor relationships.
  • D. Negotiation of parameters among adjacent ports.

Answer: AC

100% Valid and Newest Version H12-211 Questions & Answers shared by 2passeasy, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/H12-211/ (New 233 Q&As)