Highest Quality MB2-715 Dumps 2021

We offers . "Microsoft Dynamics 365 customer engagement Online Deployment", also known as MB2-715 exam, is a Microsoft Certification. This set of posts, Passing the MB2-715 exam with , will help you answer those questions. The covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. 100% real and revised by experts!

Online Microsoft MB2-715 free dumps demo Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
You are the system administrator for your company.
You need to deploy an instance to be used when testing third-party the instance after testing is completed.
Which type of instance should you use to accomplish this goal?

  • A. preview
  • B. sandbox
  • C. development
  • D. production

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
You are the system administrator for a company that is deploying Microsoft Dynamics 365
in multiple regions.
You need to ensure that users can only access the instance hosted in their region.
Which two actions should you perform to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

  • A. Create an Access Team for each region, and add the users from that region to the team.
  • B. Assign the Access Team to the instance hosted on the matching region.
  • C. Create a Security Group for each region, and add the users from that region to the group.
  • D. Assign the Security Group to the instance hosted on the matching region.

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 3
You are a system administrator. Staff at your company are reporting that when they load private documents into the Microsoft Dynamics 365 integration with Microsoft SharePoint, other staff members can access those documents.
You need to implement a solution that allows staff to save documents using Microsoft Dynamics 365 so that documents can only be seen by the owner.
What should you do?

  • A. Configure OneDrive for Business integration with Microsoft Dynamics 365.
  • B. Run Microsoft SharePoint Integration Wizard, and change the settings.
  • C. Change the privacy-related privileges in Microsoft Dynamics 365.
  • D. Change the Office Graph document settings in Microsoft Dynamics 365.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
You are the administrator for an organization that uses Microsoft Dynamics 365.
Your users are accessing Microsoft Dynamics 365 by using the app for both phones and tablets, and your forms are optimized for each.
What are your options when customizing forms for the different devices?

  • A. Fields, Sections, Tabs, and Sub-grids on a form can be disabled for phones but not for tablets.
  • B. Fields and Sub-grids, but not Sections and Tabs, can be disabled for phones and tablets.
  • C. Fields and Sub-grids, but not Sections and Tabs, can be disabled for phones but not for tablets.
  • D. Field
  • E. Sections, Tabs, and Sub-grids on a form can be disabled for phones and tablets.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5
You are the technology director for a large company that plans to implement Microsoft Dynamics 365. You are researching the type of licensing that is required for Microsoft Dynamics 365. Which Microsoft Dynamics 365 App is only available with Microsoft Dynamics 365 Plan 2?

  • A. Customer Service
  • B. Operations
  • C. Sales
  • D. Field Service

Answer: B

Explanation: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/pricing

NEW QUESTION 6
You are a remote sales person using the Microsoft Dynamics 365 app on your tablet to access your data. You are now in an area where you do not have Internet access. Which statement is true?

  • A. Records included in the Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Outlook offline filters have been stored on your tablet for offline access.
  • B. Records included in the synchronization filters have been stored on your tablet for offline access.
  • C. Records that you own have been stored on your tablet for offline access.
  • D. Records recently viewed have been stored on your tablet for offline access.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
You are the system administrator at your organization.
You need to quickly synchronize all customizations from your synchronizing the data.
What should you perform to accomplish this goal?

  • A. a clone
  • B. a switch
  • C. a full copy
  • D. a minimal copy

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8
Which two operating systems are supported for accessing Microsoft Dynamics when using Google Chrome? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

  • A. Windows 8.1
  • B. Mac OS X 10.10
  • C. Android 9
  • D. Android 10

Answer: AD

Explanation: https://ax.help.dynamics.com/en/wiki/browser-requirements/

NEW QUESTION 9
You are a system administrator, and your company recently began using Microsoft Dynamics 365. You need to perform a full copy from a training sandbox instance to one of your production instances. What should you do?

  • A. Switch the production instance to a sandbox, and perform a full copy from training.
  • B. Place the production instance in Administration mode, and perform a full copy from training.
  • C. Perform a full copy from the training instance to the production instance.
  • D. Switch the training instance to production, and perform a full copy.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10
You are the system administrator at your organization.
You need to synchronize all customization and users from your production instance to your training instance.
What should you perform to accomplish this goal?

  • A. a full copy
  • B. a clone
  • C. a switch
  • D. a minimal copy

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11
You are the system administrator for a public-sector organization that uses Microsoft Dynamics 365. Your organization allows staff to select from three different models of mobile devices.
You need to create mobile responsive apps that can operate on all of these devices, as well as on a desktop computer, to achieve this goal without writing any code and while maintaining security and platform independence.
In which tool should you build this mobile app?

  • A. Visual Studio
  • B. InfoPath
  • C. PowerApps
  • D. Xamarin

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12
You need to deploy a new instance, which will be used to conduct training for users for an indefinite period. You need to be able to deploy full copies of the production environment into this new What should you do?

  • A. Create a production instance in a new tenant
  • B. Create a trial in a new tenant
  • C. Create a production instance in the same tenant.
  • D. Create a sandbox instance in the same tenant.

Answer: D

Explanation: https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn722373.aspx

NEW QUESTION 13
You are a remote sales person using the Microsoft Dynamics 365 app on your tablet. You need to create new records while in an area with no Internet access.
Which two statements are true about creating records offline? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

  • A. Recently viewed records cached for offline access can be edited.
  • B. New records can be edited while they are drafts.
  • C. New records can be created as drafts while offline.
  • D. New records can be linked to each other while they are drafts.

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 14
You are a deployment manager for Microsoft Dynamics 365.
Your company decides to implement Microsoft OneNote, and you need to integrate it to Microsoft Dynamics 365.
Which two steps should you take to perform this integration? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

  • A. Turn on Microsoft OneNote integration.
  • B. Turn on Microsoft OneDrive for Business integration.
  • C. Turn on Microsoft Office 365 Groups integration.
  • D. Turn on server-based Microsoft SharePoint integration.

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 15
You are a system administrator using Microsoft Dynamics 365.
You have recently scheduled and approved an update on your production instance. Testing on a sandbox instance indicates that more time is needed before the production instance is ready for the update.
Which two statements regarding scheduling updates are true? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

  • A. A scheduled and approved update can be changed by any user with the correct privileges.
  • B. A scheduled and approved update can be changed only by the user who approved it.
  • C. A scheduled but not approved update can be changed.
  • D. A scheduled and approved update cannot be changed.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 16
You are a technical support specialist for a company that is preparing for a Microsoft Dynamics 365 implementation.
You are responsible for preparing images for multiple devices.
Which two instances require the Microsoft Dynamics 365 App for Outlook to track emails? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

  • A. a Windows 10 laptop for users requiring offline functionality for Microsoft Outlook and Microsoft Dynamics 365
  • B. Microsoft Outlook running on a laptop that has a Mac operating system
  • C. a tablet running Windows 10 for users that utilize Microsoft Outlook 2021 and Microsoft Outlook folders
  • D. a Windows 8.1 laptop for users that utilize Microsoft Outlook Web Access

Answer: BD

P.S. Easily pass MB2-715 Exam with 90 Q&As Certstest Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest Certstest MB2-715 Dumps: https://www.certstest.com/dumps/MB2-715/ (90 New Questions)