Realistic Scrum PSM-I Vce Online

Master the PSM-I Professional Scrum Master I content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this Pass4sure PSM-I test question. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real PSM-I questions in our Scrum PSM-I braindumps.Latest 100% VALID Scrum PSM-I Exam Questions Dumps at below page. You can use our Scrum PSM-I braindumps and pass your exam.

Free PSM-I Demo Online For Scrum Certifitcation:

NEW QUESTION 1
When is the Sprint Backlog created?

  • A. At the beginning of the project.
  • B. During the Sprint Planning meeting.
  • C. Prior to the Sprint Planning meeting.
  • D. During the Sprint.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2
A Scrum Master is introducing Scrum to a new Development Team. The Development Team gas decided that a Sprint Retrospective is unnecessary. What action should the Scrum Master take?

  • A. Call a meeting between the Development Team and senior management.
  • B. Comply with the decision of the self-organizing team.
  • C. Consult with the Product Owner to see how he/she feels about the situation.
  • D. Begin facilitating productive and useful Sprint Retrospectives.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3
A Product Owner wants advice from the Scrum Master about estimating work in Scrum. Which of these is the guideline that a Scrum Master should give?

  • A. Product Backlog items must be estimated in story points.
  • B. Estimates are made by the Development Team.
  • C. Estimates must be in relative units.
  • D. Scrum forbids estimating.
  • E. Estimates are made by the Product Owner, but are best checked with the Development Team.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4
The IT manager asks a Development Team for a status report describing the progress throughout the Sprint. The Development Team asks the Scrum Master for advice. The Scrum Master should:
(Choose the best answer.)

  • A. Talk to the IT manager and explain that progress in Scrum comes from inspecting an Increment at the Sprint Review.
  • B. Tell the Development Team to figure it out themselves.
  • C. Tell the Development Team to fit the report into the Sprint Backlog.
  • D. Create and deliver the report to the manager herself.
  • E. Ask the Product Owner to send the manager the report.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
If burndown charts are used to visualize progress, what do they track?

  • A. Accumulated cost.
  • B. Individual worker productivity.
  • C. Work remaining across time.
  • D. Accumulated business value delivered to the customer.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6
What are two good ways for the Development Team to make non-functional requirements visible? (Choose two.)

  • A. Put them on a separate list on the Scrum board, available for all to see.
  • B. Add them to the Product Backlog and keep the Product Owner posted on the expected effort.
  • C. Run the integration and regression tests before the end of the Sprint, and capture the open work for the Sprint Backlog of the next Sprint.
  • D. Add them to the definition of “Done” so the work is taken care of every Sprint.

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 7
During a Sprint Retrospective, the Development Team proposes moving the Daily Scrum to only occur on Tuesdays and Thursdays. Which two are the most appropriate responses for the Scrum Master? (Choose two.)

  • A. Consider the request and decide on which days the Daily Scrum should occur.
  • B. Coach the team on why the Daily Scrum is important as an opportunity to update the plan.
  • C. Have the developers vote.
  • D. Learn why the Development Team wants this and work with them to improve the outcome of the Daily Scrum.
  • E. Acknowledge and support the self-organizing team’s decision.

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 8
What are the two primary ways a Scrum Master keeps a Development Team working at its highest level of productivity? (Choose two.)

  • A. By ensuring the meetings start and end at the proper time.
  • B. By removing impediments that hinder the Development Team.
  • C. By facilitating Development Team decisions.
  • D. By keeping high value features high in the Product Backlog.

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 9
You have six teams using a traditional method to deliver a product. Your management has asked you to start using Scrum. In the initial project there were separate plans and teams for the layers of a software system, i.e. one for the front-end, one for the middle tier, one for the back-end, and one for the interfaces and services. This resembles what is known as component teams. But you have read that it’s a good idea to have teams organized by feature.
What are the advantages of keeping component teams while starting Scrum?

  • A. There’s less initial disruption than organizing into new team
  • B. As they start, they will discover what works best, and how to potentially re-organize towards this.
  • C. Component teams generally have the skills needed to create a working Increment of software that provides business value.
  • D. Because they have worked together for some time, they are likely able to start producing shippable Increments faster that new feature teams would.
  • E. There are fewer cross-team dependencies than working in feature teams.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10
Which Scrum Value is affected by a lack of trust in the Scrum Team?

  • A. Focus
  • B. Respect
  • C. Openness
  • D. Courage
  • E. Commitment.
  • F. All of the above

Answer: F

NEW QUESTION 11
When is a Sprint over?

  • A. When the Product Owner says it is done.
  • B. When all Product Backlog items meet their definition of “Done”.
  • C. When all the tasks are completed.
  • D. When the time-box expires.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 12
Multiple Scrum Teams working on the same project must have the same Sprint start date.

  • A. True
  • B. False

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13
The Sprint Goal is a result of Sprint Planning, as is the Sprint Backlog.

  • A. True
  • B. False

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14
Which two of the following are appropriate topics for discussion during a Sprint Retrospective? (Choose two.)

  • A. Identifying high priority process improvements for the next Sprint.
  • B. The order of items in the Product Backlog.
  • C. How the team collaborates.
  • D. Documenting acceptance criteria for items in the next Sprint.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 15
When must a Product Owner release each Increment? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. When it makes sense.
  • B. When the Scrum Team finishes their work.
  • C. Whenever the product is free of defects.
  • D. After every Sprint, Without exception.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16
......

P.S. DumpSolutions.com now are offering 100% pass ensure PSM-I dumps! All PSM-I exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.dumpsolutions.com/PSM-I-dumps/ (98 New Questions)