What Simulation PSM-I Sample Question Is

Cause all that matters here is passing the Scrum PSM-I exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of PSM-I Professional Scrum Master I exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Ucertify PSM-I exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

Scrum PSM-I Free Dumps Questions Online, Read and Test Now.

NEW QUESTION 1
What is the time-box for the Sprint Review?

  • A. As long as needed.
  • B. 2 hours for a monthly Sprint.
  • C. 4 hours for a monthly Sprint.
  • D. 4 hours and longer as needed.
  • E. 1 day

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 2
A Scrum Master is keeping a list of open impediments, but it is growing and he/she has been able to resolve only a small portion of the impediments. Which three techniques would be most helpful in this situation? (Choose three.)

  • A. Consulting with the Development Team.
  • B. Prioritizing the list and working on them in order.
  • C. Arranging a triage meeting with all project managers.
  • D. Alerting management to the impediments and their impact.

Answer: ABD

NEW QUESTION 3
Which does a self-organizing Development Team choose?

  • A. Sprint length.
  • B. How to best accomplish its work.
  • C. Stakeholders for the Sprint Review.
  • D. When to release, based on its progress.
  • E. Product Backlog ordering.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
When a Development Team determines that it will not be able to finish the complete forecast, who has to be present when reviewing and adjusting the Sprint work selected? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. The Development Team.
  • B. The Product Owner and all stakeholders.
  • C. The Product Owner and the Development Team.
  • D. The Scrum Master, project manager and Development Team.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
Which statement best describes the Sprint Backlog as outcome of the Sprint Planning?

  • A. It is a complete list of all work to be done in a Sprint.
  • B. Every item has a designated owner.
  • C. Each task is estimated in hours.
  • D. It is the Development Team's plan for the Sprint.
  • E. It is ordered by the Product Owner.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
Who creates a Product Backlog Item’s estimate?

  • A. The Development Team after clarifying requirements with the Product Owner.
  • B. The Product Owner with input from the Development Team.
  • C. The most senior people in the organization, including architects and subject matter experts.
  • D. The Scrum Master.
  • E. The Development Team, alone.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
Who must attend the Daily Scrum?

  • A. The Scrum Master and Product Owner.
  • B. The Development Team.
  • C. The Development Team and Product Owner.
  • D. The Scrum Team.
  • E. The Development Team and Scrum Master.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8
As the Development Team starts work during the Sprint, it realizes it has selected too much work to finish in the Sprint. What should it do?

  • A. Inform the Product Owner at the Sprint Review, but prior to the demonstration.
  • B. Find another Scrum Team to give the excess work to.
  • C. As soon as possible in the Sprint, work with the Product Owner to remove some work or Product Backlog items.
  • D. Reduce the definition of “Done” and get all of the Product Backlog items “Done” by the new definition.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9
A Development Team asks their Product Owner to re-order the Product Backlog. The team is waiting for an external supplier to deliver a specific software component. Without that component there won’t be enough work in the next Sprint to occupy the full team. The Product Owner asks the Scrum Master for help. What would be good advice to give the Product Owner?

  • A. Remind the Product Owner that his primary concern is the flow of value reflected in the ordering of the Product Backlog.
  • B. Tell the Product Owner to re-order the Product Backlog so the work involving the external component can be planned in a separate sprint.
  • C. Tell the Product Owner that the Product Backlog should be ordered to maximize utilization of the Development Team.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10
How should Product Backlog items be chosen when multiple Scrum Teams work from the same Product Backlog?

  • A. The Scrum Team with the highest velocity pulls Product Backlog items first.
  • B. The Development Teams pull in work in agreement with the Product Owner.
  • C. The Product Owner should provide each team with its own Product Backlog.
  • D. Each Scrum Team takes an equal numbers of items.
  • E. The Product Owner decides.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11
Why does a Development Team need a Sprint Goal?

  • A. A Sprint Goal only gives purpose to Sprint 0.
  • B. Sprint Goals are not valuabl
  • C. Everything is known from the Product Backlog.
  • D. The Development Team is more focused with a common yet specific goal.
  • E. A Sprint Goal ensures that all of the Product Backlog items selected for the Sprint are implemented.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12
The CEO asks the Development Team to add a “very important” item to a Sprint that is in progress. What should the Development Team do?

  • A. Add the item to the current Sprint and drop an item of equal size.
  • B. Add the item to the current Sprint without any adjustments.
  • C. Inform the Product Owner so he/she can work with the CEO.
  • D. Add the item to the next Sprint.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 13
A Product Owner wants advice from the Scrum Master about estimating work in Scrum. Which of these is the guideline that a Scrum Master should give? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. Product Backlog items must be estimated in story points.
  • B. Estimates are made by the people doing the work.
  • C. Estimates must be in relative units.
  • D. Scrum forbids estimating.
  • E. Estimates are made by the Product Owner, but are best checked with the Development Team.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 14
Who is responsible for engaging the stakeholders?

  • A. The Business Analyst.
  • B. The Development Team.
  • C. The Team Manager.
  • D. The Project Manager.
  • E. The Product Owner.

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 15
Which two ways of creating Development Teams are consistent with Scrum’s values? (Choose two.)

  • A. Existing teams propose how they would like to go about organizing into the new structure.
  • B. Managers personally re-assign current subordinates to new teams.
  • C. Managers collaborate to assign individuals to specific teams.
  • D. Bring all the developers together and let them self-organize into Development Teams.
  • E. The Chief Product Owner determines the new team structures and assignments.

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 16
......

P.S. Easily pass PSM-I Exam with 98 Q&As Downloadfreepdf.net Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest Downloadfreepdf.net PSM-I Dumps: https://www.downloadfreepdf.net/PSM-I-pdf-download.html (98 New Questions)