Cisco 810-440 Exam Questions and Answers 2021

Exam Code: 810-440 (810-440 Free Practice Questions), Exam Name: Cisco Business Architecture Analyst, Certification Provider: Cisco Certifitcation, Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 810-440 Exam.

Cisco 810-440 Free Dumps Questions Online, Read and Test Now.

NEW QUESTION 1
Which three options are skills that business development teams should develop for outcome- based selling? (Choose three.)

  • A. negotiation and communication
  • B. transformative networking mindset
  • C. outcome-based mindset
  • D. lateral thinking
  • E. critical thinking
  • F. conflict management and resolution

Answer: ABC

NEW QUESTION 2
Which option is the most effective way to use best practices or scenarios during the selling process?

  • A. in use cases that are relevant to the customer
  • B. in business cases used previously
  • C. in customer briefing documents
  • D. in customer benefits statements

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3
Which four options are components of the Seven Elements framework? (Choose four.)

  • A. Commitment
  • B. Relationship & Distribution
  • C. Relationship & Communications
  • D. Best Alternative
  • E. Interests, Agenda & Normative
  • F. Interests, Options & Legitimacy
  • G. Alternatives, Opportunities & Legitimacy

Answer: ACDF

NEW QUESTION 4
Which two options comprise information you need to achieve successful outcome-based sales? (Choose two.)

  • A. How stakeholders receive information and what information they want to receive.
  • B. What information is communicated to stakeholders in a timely fashion.
  • C. The stakeholder influencers, decision makers, and participating individuals throughout the process.
  • D. The degree of affinity stakeholders have related to risk.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 5
Which statement is true?

  • A. A view can be generic and stored in libraries for later reuse.
  • B. A viewpoint is the perspective of an individual user.
  • C. Some views do not have associated viewpoints.
  • D. A view is perspective of an individual user.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 6
Which three options are perspectives of the customer needs? (Choose three.)

  • A. Functional Area Management
  • B. Finding Investors
  • C. Technical Professionals
  • D. Executive Management
  • E. Strategic Executives
  • F. Operative Professionals

Answer: ACD

NEW QUESTION 7
RACI model aids can be used to understand specific aspects of stakeholders' involvement in businesses. What does RACI stand for?

  • A. Responsible, Accountable, Consulted, Informed
  • B. Reconciler, Accountable, Consulted, Independent
  • C. Responsible, Assertive, Consulted, Informed
  • D. Reconciler, Assertive, Consulted, Informed
  • E. Responsible, Accountable, Consulted, Influenced

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
Which two examples are indirect financial benefits? (Choose two.)

  • A. increased customer satisfaction
  • B. increased operational expenditures
  • C. increased process efficiency
  • D. decreased capital expenditures
  • E. decreased total cost of ownership

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 9
Which benefit of the Information Technology Infrastructure Library is true?

  • A. predictable and consistent process
  • B. increased transparency of accountability, and informed delegation of authority
  • C. obtain ISO 9001 compliance
  • D. value creation through monitoring, measuring, evaluation, and feedback

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10
Who is responsible for leading a business architecture engagement with the customer?

  • A. account team (account manager, engineer)
  • B. business architect
  • C. services team
  • D. technology specialists
  • E. sales leadership

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11
Which two customer benefits of a Cisco Business Architecture engagement are true? (Choose two.)

  • A. It increases IT complexity.
  • B. It associates business value with defined business outcomes.
  • C. It ensures that solutions are aligned with long-term business strategy
  • D. It increases technology spend.
  • E. It provides a technology-centric approach to business problems.

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 12
Which type of organizational goals do key performance indicators measure?

  • A. tactical
  • B. financial
  • C. strategic
  • D. technological

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
According to Cisco and related to customers, which is the one and only outstanding reason and justification for business outcome-based sales approach?

  • A. Executives are interested in satisfying customers' needs and requirements.
  • B. Managers and supervisors are committed to close the quality of service gap.
  • C. Stakeholders are interested in being considered when developing and accessing business outcomes.
  • D. Customers are interested in solutions and services that result in measurable outcomes.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 14
Cisco solutions and services are related to every kind of outcomes. Which is the goal of business outcomes?

  • A. To enable CXOs or Line of Business leaders to grow revenues, lower operating costs and achieve strategic business objectives
  • B. To help customers establish new technology or evolve current functionality
  • C. To help customers operate, manage and optimize technology environment more effectively
  • D. To take advantage of new technology to increase business relevance

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 15
What is a primary benefit of asking QUESTION NO:s to stakeholders who do not have strong decision authority over project funding, but who do have relevant experience?

  • A. It shows them that you are interested in their opinions.
  • B. The more data, the better.
  • C. It can find requirements or opportunities that are relevant to future discussions.
  • D. It shows the decision makers you are taking the initiative to get input from people that they might not have identified for interviews.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 16
Which one of the following solutions enables business outcomes in the manufacturing industry?

  • A. Remote Expert
  • B. Advanced Routing
  • C. Service Provider Network Infrastructure
  • D. Plant Floor Control Network
  • E. Multilayer Switching

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 17
How does an open plan volume licensing model works?

  • A. It does not specify individual users, so any user can access the service.
  • B. It provides the organization with an agreed number of users.
  • C. The costs are directly related to usage, not quantity of users.
  • D. The enterprise pays as it acquires services.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 18
Which option is the outcome when you compare the current state of technology with the capabilities of emerging technologies?

  • A. Create a plan to migrate using cloud technologies.
  • B. Identify gaps that provide opportunities for new services and solutions.
  • C. Identify gaps for upgrading Cisco products.
  • D. Identify the new stakeholders.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 19
During which Cisco Business Architecture phase does Information Technology Infrastructure Library® become relevant?

  • A. develop and verify
  • B. customer knowledge
  • C. deploy and measure
  • D. customer commit
  • E. research and analyze

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 20
When selling outcomes, which three knowledge areas should sales professionals develop? (Choose three.)

  • A. Portfolio selling
  • B. Emerging technology trends
  • C. Stakeholder management
  • D. Sales enablement
  • E. Customer advocacy
  • F. Cisco partner ecosystem portfolio

Answer: BCD

P.S. 2passeasy now are offering 100% pass ensure 810-440 dumps! All 810-440 exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/810-440/ (93 New Questions)