Cisco 810-440 Dumps Questions 2021

We provide 810-440 Exam Dumps which are the best for clearing 810-440 test, and to get certified by Cisco Cisco Business Architecture Analyst. The 810-440 Dumps covers all the knowledge points of the real 810-440 exam. Crack your Cisco 810-440 Exam with latest dumps, guaranteed!

Cisco 810-440 Free Dumps Questions Online, Read and Test Now.

NEW QUESTION 1
According to Cisco best practice, which option must you understand before you identify business outcome opportunities?

  • A. organization chart
  • B. decision-making process
  • C. current technology plan
  • D. customer value proposition

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
Which are four considerations to have in mind when communicating the business outcomes story? (Choose four.)

  • A. Share your findings about stakeholder analysis with the audience.
  • B. Structure the content to the audience, one size does not fit all.
  • C. Address key motivators, business drivers, and the value that business outcomes bring to the customer.
  • D. Prioritize lines of business, strategic plan and operating issues.
  • E. Create the presentation in terms that the audience understands.
  • F. Use consistent formats and designs that the audience is familiar with.

Answer: BCEF

NEW QUESTION 3
Which three QUESTION NO:s are specified by the Seven Elements Framework? (Choose three.)

  • A. Working environment characteristics?
  • B. Existing relationship?
  • C. Compliance with ISO 20K?
  • D. Understanding of own and others interests?
  • E. Consequences of not reaching agreement or support?

Answer: BDE

NEW QUESTION 4
Which guidelines are frameworks, practices, or standards used to establish within a corporation?

  • A. common language within the organization
  • B. leadership and a common language within the organization
  • C. leadership within the organization
  • D. guaranteed success of architecture within the organization

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
You are an account manager and the customer asks you to summarize the business value a product they are about to purchase delivers. Which process best describes how to do that?

  • A. Gather list of products benefits and needed business capabilitie
  • B. Align the product benefits to the business capabilities and align the product benefits to customer outcomes.
  • C. Gather customer business priorities and list of product benefit
  • D. Align the product benefits to customer outcomes.
  • E. Gather customer business priorities and needed business capabilitie
  • F. Align the business capabilities to solutions and align the solutions to customer outcomes.
  • G. Gather customer business priorities and list of products benefit
  • H. Align the product benefits to business priorities and align the product benefits to customer outcomes.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6
Which tool is leveraged by Cisco business architect for describing, visualizing, assessing, and changing business models?

  • A. business model canvas
  • B. business model agenda
  • C. business model visualization
  • D. business model framework

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
What are the most reliable sources for enablement at Cisco besides playbooks?

  • A. Wikipedia & Google
  • B. PartnerCentral and Salesconnect
  • C. Industry articles & blogs
  • D. Research and trends reports

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8
Several of the Cisco small business switches allow you to assign roles to ports depending on what device you are connecting. What is this functionality called? Select exactly 1 answer(s) from the following:

  • A. CDP
  • B. LLOP-MED
  • C. FindlT
  • D. SmartPorts

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 9
Which component of a business strategy must be measurable?

  • A. environment
  • B. vision
  • C. goals
  • D. mission

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 10
According to research, what is the leading reason that technology projects fail?

  • A. poor stakeholder identification and management
  • B. lack of budget
  • C. too many stakeholders
  • D. lack of a business model canvas

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11
Which goal of the Cisco business architect in a business architecture engagement is true?

  • A. Lead post-sales technical support
  • B. Gain experience in developing low-level designs.
  • C. Convey Cisco relevancy to business capabilities and solutions.
  • D. Provide Cisco specific technology solutions.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 12
Which two elements must you consider when you propose technology solutions? (Choose two.)

  • A. cross-functional service offerings
  • B. the current and future state of technology of the customer
  • C. cloud services
  • D. emerging technology platforms
  • E. relevance to business outcomes

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 13
Which one of the following solutions enable business outcomes in the manufacturing industry?

  • A. Remote Expert
  • B. Advanced Routing
  • C. Service Provider Network Infrastructure
  • D. Plant Floor Control Network
  • E. Multilayer Switching

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 14
Which two are true of closed QUESTION NO:s? (Choose two.)

  • A. Closed QUESTION NO:s are used to retrieve facts.
  • B. Respondents can answer closed QUESTION NO:s more quickly because they seek a limited amount of detail.
  • C. Closed QUESTION NO:s are used to retrieve opinions.
  • D. Closed QUESTION NO:s are used to make decisions based on the data in a report.
  • E. Closed QUESTION NO:s are excellent for workshops where you need people to come to a consensus about a design decision.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 15
When shifting to business outcomes, which two of these relevant considerations and premises must be taken into account? (Choose two.)

  • A. Customers want to benefit from new, more flexible consumption models.
  • B. Technology is acquiring more importance.
  • C. Businesses prefer time-to-market acceleration regardless the costs of their IT solutions.
  • D. Business transformation dictates that CEOs and their teams become key partners.
  • E. Customers want solutions that address specific outcomes.

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 16
Which activity occurs in the loyalty phase of the customer relationship lifecycle?

  • A. Gain credibility with the customer to establish them as an advocate
  • B. Establish yourself as a trusted advisor.
  • C. Continue to effectively develop your relationship with the customer.
  • D. Understand the customer and their critical needs.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 17
Which two standards are examples of an architectural framework? (Choose two.)

  • A. ITIL®
  • B. Zachman
  • C. ISO 27001
  • D. TOGAF®
  • E. ISO 9001

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 18
Which two resources can be used to determine the characteristics of a customer’s persona? (Choose two.)

  • A. social media
  • B. past employers
  • C. human resources
  • D. annual reports
  • E. industry peers

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 19
You are a systems engineer and are trying to build credibility and rapport with senior leadership within your customer. Which method is the best way to demonstrate these qualities?

  • A. Understand the current state of their network infrastructure so that you can advise them how the latest technology developments will be incorporated into a refresh of the infrastructure.
  • B. Understand what business drivers are impacting their market place.
  • C. Understand the current state of their network infrastructure so that you can describe a plan to refresh the infrastructure.
  • D. Provide the customer with the latest technology developments so that they understand how can you help them.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 20
For which categories can collaboration between the sales professional and the customer achieve business goals?

  • A. industry markets, technology innovation, and business incentives
  • B. line of business, technology innovation, and business outcomes
  • C. industry markets, technology innovation, and business outcomes
  • D. line of business, industry markets, and realized business value

Answer: D

100% Valid and Newest Version 810-440 Questions & Answers shared by Certleader, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.certleader.com/810-440-dumps.html (New 93 Q&As)