All About Practical CAPM Exam Answers

Cause all that matters here is passing the PMI CAPM exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of CAPM Certified Associate in Project Management (PMI-100) exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Actualtests CAPM exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

Check CAPM free dumps before getting the full version:

NEW QUESTION 1

To which process is work performance information an input?

  • A. Administer Procurements
  • B. Direct and Manage Project Execution
  • C. Create WBS
  • D. Perform Qualitative Risk Analysis

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2

The cost benefit analysis tool is used for creating:

  • A. Pareto charts.
  • B. quality metrics.
  • C. change requests,
  • D. Ishikawa diagram

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3

An output of the Plan Quality Management process is:

  • A. A process improvement plan,
  • B. Quality control measurements.
  • C. Work performance information,
  • D. The project management plan.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4

Which of the following factors is lowest at the start of the project?

  • A. Cost of changes
  • B. Stakeholder influences
  • C. Risk
  • D. Uncertainty

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5

Managing ongoing production of goods and services to ensure business continues efficiently describes which type of management?

  • A. Portfolio
  • B. Project
  • C. Program
  • D. Operations

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 6

The ways in which the roles and responsibilities, reporting relationships, and staffing management will be addressed and structured within a project is described in the:

  • A. Human resource management plan.
  • B. Activity resource requirements.
  • C. Personnel assessment tools,
  • D. Multi-criteria decision analysi

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7

Conditions that are not under the control of the project team that influence, direct, or constrain a project are called:

  • A. Enterprise environmental factors
  • B. Work performance reports
  • C. Organizational process assets
  • D. Context diagrams

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8

Portfolio Management is management of:

  • A. a project by dividing the project into more manageable sub-projects.
  • B. a project by utilizing a portfolio of general management skills such as planning, organizing, staffing, executing, and controlling.
  • C. all projects undertaken by a company.
  • D. a collection of projects that are grouped together to facilitate effective management and meet strategic business objectives.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 9

Which process involves identifying and documenting the logical relationships between project activities?

  • A. Develop Schedule
  • B. Sequence Activities
  • C. Create WBS
  • D. Applying leads and lags

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10

Which type of manager is assigned by the performing organization to lead the team that is responsible for achieving the project objectives?

  • A. Program
  • B. Functional
  • C. Project
  • D. Portfolio

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 11

The project manager needs to review the templates in use. The templates are part of the:

  • A. Enterprise environmental factors.
  • B. Historical information,
  • C. Organizational process assets.
  • D. Corporate knowledge bas

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12

The lowest level normally depicted in a work breakdown structure (VVBS) is called a/an:

  • A. work package
  • B. deliverable
  • C. milestone
  • D. activity

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13

Which process involves defining, preparing, and coordinating all subsidiary plans and integrating them into a comprehensive plan?

  • A. Direct and Manage Project Work
  • B. Develop Project Management Plan
  • C. Plan Quality Management
  • D. Monitor and Control Project Work

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 14

Which output is the approved version of the time-phased project budget?

  • A. Resource calendar
  • B. Scope baseline
  • C. Trend analysis
  • D. Cost baseline

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 15

What are the identified risks for doing excessive decomposition in a WBS?

  • A. Insufficient project funding and disqualification of sellers
  • B. Insufficient project funding and ineffective use of resources
  • C. Disqualification of sellers and non-productive management efforts
  • D. Non-productive management effort and inefficient use of resources

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 16

Which document includes the project scope, major deliverables, assumptions, and constraints?

  • A. Project charter
  • B. Project scope statement
  • C. Scope management plan
  • D. Project document updates

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 17

An input of the Plan Procurement Management process is:

  • A. Make-or-buy decisions.
  • B. Activity cost estimates.
  • C. Seller proposals.
  • D. Procurement document

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 18

An output of the Validate Scope process is:

  • A. A requirements traceability matrix.
  • B. The scope management plan.
  • C. Work performance reports.
  • D. Change request

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 19

The Perform Integrated Change Control process occurs in which Process Group?

  • A. Initiating
  • B. Executing
  • C. Monitoring and Controlling
  • D. Planning

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 20

Which process is included in the Project Integration Management Knowledge Area?

  • A. Manage Project Team
  • B. Collect Requirements
  • C. Sequence Activities
  • D. Direct and Manage Project Work

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 21
......

100% Valid and Newest Version CAPM Questions & Answers shared by Downloadfreepdf.net, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.downloadfreepdf.net/CAPM-pdf-download.html (New 704 Q&As)