All About 100% Guarantee CAPM Test Preparation

Cause all that matters here is passing the PMI CAPM exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of CAPM Certified Associate in Project Management (PMI-100) exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Examcollection CAPM exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

Free demo questions for PMI CAPM Exam Dumps Below:

NEW QUESTION 1

A logical relationship in which a successor activity cannot start until a predecessor activity has finished is known as:

  • A. Start-to-start (SS).
  • B. Start-to-finish (SF).
  • C. Finish-to-start (FS).
  • D. Finish-to-finish (FF).

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 2

The Plan Stakeholder Management process belongs to which Process Group?

  • A. Executing
  • B. Initiating
  • C. Planning
  • D. Monitoring and Controlling

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3

Which process involves aggregating the estimated costs of the individual schedule activities or work packages?

  • A. Estimate Costs
  • B. Estimate Activity Resources
  • C. Control Costs
  • D. Determine Budget

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4

A method to manage stakeholder expectations in the scope statement is to clearly:

  • A. state the guiding principles of the organization.
  • B. identify alternatives to generate different approaches.
  • C. state what is out of scope.
  • D. outline the results of the Delphi techniqu

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5

Those who enter into a contractual agreement to provide services necessary for a project are:

  • A. buyers
  • B. sellers
  • C. business partners
  • D. product users

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6

A required input for Create WBS is a project:

  • A. quality plan.
  • B. schedule network.
  • C. management document update.
  • D. scope statemen

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 7

Which enterprise environmental factors are considered during Estimate Costs?

  • A. Market conditions and published commercial information
  • B. Company structure and market conditions
  • C. Commercial information and company structure
  • D. Existing human resources and market conditions

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8

Which process involves subdividing project deliverables and project work into smaller, more manageable portions?

  • A. Develop Schedule
  • B. Create VVBS
  • C. Estimate Activity Resources
  • D. Define Scope

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9

What is the term assigned to products or services having the same functional use but different technical characteristics?

  • A. Scope
  • B. Quality
  • C. Specification
  • D. Grade

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10

Activity cost estimates and the project schedule are inputs to which Project Cost Management process?

  • A. Estimate Costs
  • B. Control Costs
  • C. Plan Cost Management
  • D. Determine Budget

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 11

Assigned risk ratings are based upon:

  • A. Root cause analysis.
  • B. Risk probability and impact assessment.
  • C. Expert judgment.
  • D. Revised stakeholders' tolerance

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12

The ability to influence cost is greatest during which stages of the project?

  • A. Early
  • B. Middle
  • C. Late
  • D. Completion

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13

In which process is a project manager identified and given the authority to apply resources to project activities?

  • A. Acquire Project Team
  • B. Develop Project Management Plan
  • C. Manage Project Execution
  • D. Develop Project Charter

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 14

Which illustrates the connection between work that needs to be done and its project team members?

  • A. Work breakdown structure (WBS)
  • B. Network diagrams
  • C. Staffing management plan
  • D. Responsibility assignment matrix (RAM)

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 15

Which of the following is an output of the Monitor and Control Project Work process?

  • A. Change requests
  • B. Performance reports
  • C. Organizational process assets
  • D. Project management plan

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16

The Project Human Resource Management process that involves confirming human resource availability and obtaining the team necessary to complete project activities is:

  • A. Acquire Project Team.
  • B. Plan Human Resource Management.
  • C. Manage Project Team.
  • D. Develop Project Tea

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 17

Which item is a formal proposal to modify any document, deliverable, or baseline?

  • A. Change request
  • B. Requirements documentation
  • C. Scope baseline
  • D. Risk urgency assessment

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 18

Which Process Group includes the Manage Stakeholder Engagement process?

  • A. Executing
  • B. Planning
  • C. Monitoring and Controlling
  • D. Initiating

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 19

Which Process Group contains the processes performed to complete the work defined in the project management plan to satisfy the project specifications?

  • A. Initiating
  • B. Planning
  • C. Executing
  • D. Closing

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 20

Which of the following is an enterprise environmental factor that can influence the Develop Project Charter process?

  • A. Organizational standard processes
  • B. Marketplace conditions
  • C. Historical information
  • D. Templates

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 21
......

100% Valid and Newest Version CAPM Questions & Answers shared by 2passeasy, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/CAPM/ (New 704 Q&As)