All About 100% Guarantee PMP Practice Question

It is more faster and easier to pass the PMP PMP exam by using High value PMP Project Management Professional questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Up to date PMP Exam and find the same core area PMP questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

Online PMP PMP free dumps demo Below:

NEW QUESTION 1

Funding limit reconciliation is a tool and technique used in which process?

  • A. Control Costs
  • B. Determine Budget
  • C. Estimate Costs
  • D. Control Budget

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2

The Perform Integrated Change Control process occurs in which Process Group?

  • A. Initiating
  • B. Executing
  • C. Monitoring and Controlling
  • D. Planning

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3

Which Process Group and Knowledge Area include the Sequence Activities process?

  • A. Executing Process Group and Project Time Management
  • B. Executing Process Group and Project Cost Management
  • C. Planning Process Group and Project Time Management
  • D. Planning Process Group and Project Cost Management

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 4

Who, along with the project manager, is supposed to direct the performance of the planned project activities and manage the various technical and organizational interfaces that exist within the project?

  • A. The customer and functional managers
  • B. The risk owners and stakeholders
  • C. The sponsors and stakeholders
  • D. The project management team

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5

An element of the project scope statement is:

  • A. Acceptance criteria.
  • B. A stakeholder list.
  • C. A summary budget,
  • D. High-level risks.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6

The diagram below is an example of a:
PMP dumps exhibit

  • A. Risk breakdown structure (RBS).
  • B. Project team.
  • C. SWOT Analysis.
  • D. Work breakdown structure (WBS).

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7

When should quality planning be performed?

  • A. While developing the project charter
  • B. In parallel with the other planning processes
  • C. As part of a detailed risk analysis
  • D. As a separate step from the other planning processes

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8

Every project creates a unique product, service, or result that may be:

  • A. tangible
  • B. targeted
  • C. organized
  • D. variable

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9

Risk responses reflect an organization's perceived balance between:

  • A. risk taking and risk avoidance.
  • B. known risk and unknown risk.
  • C. identified risk and analyzed risk.
  • D. varying degrees of risk.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10

Impacts to other organizational areas, levels of service, and acceptance criteria are typical components of which document?

  • A. Business case
  • B. Work breakdown structure
  • C. Requirements documentation
  • D. Risk register

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 11

When a project is undertaken to reduce defects in a product or service, the objective of the project is to create a/an:

  • A. improvement
  • B. program
  • C. result
  • D. portfolio

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 12

The primary benefit of the Plan Schedule Management process is that it:

  • A. provides guidance to identify time or schedule challenges within the project.
  • B. tightly links processes to create a seamless project schedule.
  • C. guides how the project schedule will be managed throughout the project.
  • D. creates an overview of all activities broken down into manageable subsections.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 13

A project manager should document the escalation path for unresolved project risks in the:

  • A. Change control plan
  • B. Stakeholder register
  • C. Risk log
  • D. Communications management plan

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 14

Which type of diagram includes groups of information and shows relationships between factors, causes, and objectives?

  • A. Affinity
  • B. Scatter
  • C. Fishbone
  • D. Matrix

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 15

In which Knowledge Area is the project charter developed?

  • A. Project Cost Management
  • B. Project Scope Management
  • C. Project Time Management
  • D. Project Integration Management

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 16

The stakeholder register is an output of:

  • A. Identify Stakeholders.
  • B. Plan Stakeholder Management.
  • C. Control Stakeholder Engagement.
  • D. Manage Stakeholder Engagement.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 17

Which of the following is TRUE about most project life cycles?

  • A. Staffing level is highest at the start.
  • B. The stakeholders' influence is highest at the start.
  • C. The level of uncertainty is lowest at the start.
  • D. The cost of changes is highest at the start.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 18

In the Define Activities process, the schedule management plan is used to:

  • A. Capture the lessons learned from other projects for comparison.
  • B. Contain the standard activity list.
  • C. Document and support the project change requests.
  • D. Prescribe the level of detail needed to manage the work.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 19

Organizations manage portfolios based on which of the following types of plans?

  • A. Strategic
  • B. Project
  • C. Program
  • D. Operational

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 20

Which of the following is an output of the Perform Integrated Change Control process?

  • A. Project document updates
  • B. Organizational process assets updates
  • C. Change requests
  • D. Deliverables

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 21

Which of the following is developed from the project scope baseline and defines only that portion of the project scope that is to be included within a related contract?

  • A. Product scope description
  • B. Procurement statement of work
  • C. Project schedule
  • D. Work breakdown structure (WBS)

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 22

Which piece of information is part of the WBS Dictionary?

  • A. Responsible organization
  • B. Change requests
  • C. Validated deliverables
  • D. Organizational process assets

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 23

What is the risk rating if the probability of occurrence is 0.30 and the impact if it does occur is moderate (0.20)?

  • A. 0.03
  • B. 0.06
  • C. 0.10
  • D. 0.50

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 24
......

P.S. Dumpscollection.com now are offering 100% pass ensure PMP dumps! All PMP exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/PMP/ (918 New Questions)